Dynasty League Football

Golden Tate

WR | Giants

5'10" 197 lbs
Aug 1, 1988 (30.6)
Notre Dame
Drafted 2.28
Exp 9
ADP

114.00

· Overall

86.4

· WR

39.71

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.42s
17 reps
35.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
120.0"
4.34s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2010SEA11-24039212270044.1
2011SEA15-514058353823092.6
2012SEA157193200674568270165.12
2013SEA167643310986489850192.9
2014DET16924530014499133140276.1
2015DET1692364101299081361212.4
2016DET16867104013591107741233.1
2017DET16789522012092100351234.5
2018PHI1560643401137479540188.9
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2@DENL14-31-0002152006.20
3SDW27-20-0004433007.30
4@STLL3-20-1105330006.10
6@CHIW23-20-000200000.00
7ARIW22-10-000100000.00
8@OAKL3-33-0007236005.60
12KCL24-42-0004221004.10
13CARW31-14-0006213003.30
14@SFL21-40-0004329005.90
16@TBL15-38-0003310004.00
17STLW16-6-130113001.60
WCNOW41-36-000115001.50
DP@CHIL24-35-1130200001.30
1@SFL17-33-000518107.80
2@PITL0-24-0002212003.20
3ARIW13-10-0003215003.50
5@NYGW36-25-0003231005.10
7@CLEL3-6-0001111002.10
8CINL12-34-0004211003.10
9@DALL13-23-000118001.80
10BALW22-17-1-503346007.10
11@STLW24-7-0003116002.60
12WASL17-23-0003115108.50
13PHIW31-14-18044471015.50
14STLW30-13-11407339008.30
15@CHIW38-14-12074610010.30
16SFL17-19-0006316004.60
17@ARIL20-23-1-506546009.10
2DALW27-7330004338006.80
3GBW14-124800073682021.80
4@STLL13-1945000317001.70
5@CARW16-12411-1043311012.00
6NEW24-23470006347007.70
7@SFL6-1336000300000.00
8@DETL24-284900077580012.80
9MINW30-2069221064282020.90
10NYJW28-75000022511018.02
12@MIAL21-24470005456009.60
13@CHIW23-176700065961020.60
14ARIW58-046000326002.60
15@BUFW50-17450004364009.40
16SFW42-13490003227004.70
17STLW20-1347000431050016.50
WC@WASW24-14560005435007.50
DP@ATLL28-3060000861031025.30
1@CARW12-7470006451009.10
2SFW29-3550002119002.90
3JACW45-1731229085880016.70
4@HOUW23-20410005317004.70
5@INDL28-3465000115611017.10
6TENW20-13570007533008.30
7@ARIW34-225000074770011.70
8@STLW14-93800075932026.30
9TBW27-24550003329005.90
10@ATLW33-1049000761061025.60
11MINW41-20380004126003.60
13NOW34-7490005445008.50
14@SFL17-194500086650012.50
15@NYGW23-0500006225004.50
16ARIL10-17430003234005.40
17STLW27-951120981291030.10
DPNOW23-15450005113002.30
CCSFW23-17500006431007.10
SB@DENW43-8480004317004.70
1NYGW35-145514066930015.70
2@CARL7-246600085570010.70
3GBW19-75700075510010.10
4@NYJW24-17500001081160022.60
5BUFL14-1751000971341029.40
6@MINW17-356000127440011.40
7NOW24-236100013101541034.40
8@ATLW22-21670001571511033.10
10MIAW20-166300013111090024.90
11@ARIL6-14521802241006.90
12@NEL9-34721130114970015.00
13CHIW34-1762000108890016.90
14TBW34-17530005450009.00
15MINW16-144425077381017.30
16@CHIW20-1462000105620011.20
17@GBL20-30530006345007.50
WC@DALL20-246000096891020.90
1@SDL28-33420008424006.40
2@MINL16-2673000106800014.00
3DENL12-245900075570010.70
4@SEAL10-13471604329006.50
5ARIL17-4274180188740115.20
6CHIW37-347000096401016.00
7MINL19-28500006214003.40
8@KCL10-455900076590011.90
10@GBW18-1656111044520010.30
11OAKW18-13601-20118730015.10
12PHIW45-145800087501018.00
13GBL23-2753130108630014.60
14@STLL14-21611150109602028.50
15@NOW35-274400066452022.50
16SFW32-176200054590011.90
17@CHIW24-20550006434007.40
1@INDW39-355512077410011.30
2TENL15-16700009213003.30
3@GBL27-34591-806440007.20
4@CHIL14-1736000411003.10
5PHIW24-23493605339007.50
6LAW31-28501301081651033.80
7WASW20-1745000126930015.30
8@HOUL13-205400097420011.20
9@MINW22-16531101211791025.00
11JACW26-19471-604327014.10
12MINW16-135100075770012.70
13@NOW28-13600001081451031.50
14CHIW20-17631-10116580011.70
15@NYGL6-17500001381220023.20
16@DALL21-426300066580011.80
17GBL24-3162170106771020.40
WC@SEAL6-26491005325005.50
1ARIW35-236327012101070024.40
2@NYGW24-10430004425006.50
3ATLL26-3063000117581018.80
4@MINW14-7521205329006.10
5CARL24-27550008548009.80
6@NOL38-524600077961022.60
8PITL15-204400087860114.60
9@GBW30-1735000971130021.30
10CLEW38-243500076971021.70
11@CHIW27-24480004332006.20
12MINL23-30512130847006.00
13@BALL20-4451000108690014.90
14@TBW24-215600098851022.50
15CHIW20-10470005333006.30
16@CINL17-26520006314004.40
17GBW35-1148000771041028.40
1NYJL17-4857000157791020.90
2@SFL27-30651901371090021.80
3NEW26-105400086690012.90
4@DALL24-2642000881322036.20
5GBW31-23480007542009.20
7@MIAW32-2146130064360010.60
8SEAL14-2854130127500012.30
10DALL20-27180004219003.90
11@NOL7-48361-808548009.00
12NYGW25-22390008430007.00
13WASW28-133600077851023.50
14@DALL23-2920000317001.70
15@LAW30-23220005543009.30
16HOUW32-30290003213003.30
17@WASW24-0400006433007.30
WC@CHIW16-154200085461015.60
DP@NOL14-20240005218003.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1214061311
2Notre Dame13537158108010
3Notre Dame1225186293149615

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • 5 low-cost free agents who could help the Giants in 2019
    Mar 22, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • NFL free agency grades for all 32 teams
    Mar 21, 2019 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • How early should the Eagles draft a running back?
    Mar 21, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Recapping what the Eagles have done in NFL free agency
    Mar 20, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • What do moves mean for WR Shepard, TE Engram?
    Mar 20, 2019 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • How can Giants GM Dave Gettleman win the fans back?
    Mar 19, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Inside the Film Room: Golden Tate's impact on offense
    Mar 18, 2019 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • Bengals news (3/17): Eifert’s eyes are smiling
    Mar 17, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Grading the Raiders’ first wave of offseason acquisitions
    Mar 17, 2019 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • See it: Golden Tate posts proof he grew up a Giants fan
    Mar 16, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Report: Tate to join the Giants, Ellington to the Patriots
    Mar 16, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Golden Parachute: The Dynasty Fallout from Golden Tate to the Giants
    Mar 15, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Giants invest in Golden Tate’s experience, leadership
    Mar 15, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • WR Tate: Giants 'not as far off as people think'
    Mar 15, 2019 · ESPN (National News)
  • WR Golden Tate grew up a Giants fan, excited for new start
    Mar 15, 2019 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • 10 things you need to know about Golden Tate
    Mar 15, 2019 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • Russell Wilson shocked over Giants' trade of Odell Beckham
    Mar 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Top NFL free agents still left for the Cowboys
    Mar 15, 2019 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: 8 Under-the-Radar Free Agent Winners and Losers
    Mar 15, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Linc - Eagles named among “winners” of NFL free agency
    Mar 15, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • 5 reasons the Giants are suddenly Golden
    Mar 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Golden Tate reenacts 'Jerry Maguire' scene after joining Giants
    Mar 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    114.00

    8.17 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    86.4

    WR Rank

    39.71

    Value Graph
    Compare Tate's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    80 Levi Chappell, 03/18 Signing gives a small boost because the cupboards are so bare in NY.
    83 Pete Lawrence, 03/18
    83 Rob Willette, 03/17
    Average 86.4
    88 Jake Anderson, 03/18
    98 Michael Zingone, 03/16
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    31 Jeff Haverlack, 03/17 $ over situation obviously. Downgrading ...
    32 Jaron Foster, 02/22
    Average 39.71
    41 Ryan McDowell, 03/20
    42 Austan Kas, 03/14
    42 Matt Price, 03/15
    44 Joseph Nammour, 03/18 Slightly less consistent this season than in a few years past. Turning 30, and Marvin is emerging.
    46 Bruce Matson, 03/18
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Mar 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    111.00 Dede Westbrook WR
    111.17 Rodney Anderson RB
    111.67 Cam Newton QB
    112.33 Jared Goff QB
    113.00 Michael Gallup WR
    114.00 Golden Tate WR
    114.17 Dallas Goedert TE
    116.00 Curtis Samuel WR
    116.00 Austin Hooper TE
    117.00 Deebo Samuel WR
    117.83 Devin Singletary RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac