Dynasty League Football

Golden Tate

WR | Giants

5'10" 197 lbs
Aug 1, 1988 (31)
Notre Dame
Drafted 2.28
Exp 9
ADP

116.00

· Overall

110.17

· WR

51

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.42s
17 reps
35.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
120.0"
4.34s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2010SEA11-24039212270044.1
2011SEA15-514058353823092.6
2012SEA157193200674568270165.12
2013SEA167643310986489850192.9
2014DET16924530014499133140276.1
2015DET1692364101299081361212.4
2016DET16867104013591107741233.1
2017DET16789522012092100351234.5
2018PHI1560643401137479540188.9
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2@DENL14-31-0002152006.20
3SDW27-20-0004433007.30
4@STLL3-20-1105330006.10
6@CHIW23-20-000200000.00
7ARIW22-10-000100000.00
8@OAKL3-33-0007236005.60
12KCL24-42-0004221004.10
13CARW31-14-0006213003.30
14@SFL21-40-0004329005.90
16@TBL15-38-0003310004.00
17STLW16-6-130113001.60
WCNOW41-36-000115001.50
DP@CHIL24-35-1130200001.30
1@SFL17-33-000518107.80
2@PITL0-24-0002212003.20
3ARIW13-10-0003215003.50
5@NYGW36-25-0003231005.10
7@CLEL3-6-0001111002.10
8CINL12-34-0004211003.10
9@DALL13-23-000118001.80
10BALW22-17-1-503346007.10
11@STLW24-7-0003116002.60
12WASL17-23-0003115108.50
13PHIW31-14-18044471015.50
14STLW30-13-11407339008.30
15@CHIW38-14-12074610010.30
16SFL17-19-0006316004.60
17@ARIL20-23-1-506546009.10
2DALW27-7330004338006.80
3GBW14-124800073682021.80
4@STLL13-1945000317001.70
5@CARW16-12411-1043311012.00
6NEW24-23470006347007.70
7@SFL6-1336000300000.00
8@DETL24-284900077580012.80
9MINW30-2069221064282020.90
10NYJW28-75000022511018.02
12@MIAL21-24470005456009.60
13@CHIW23-176700065961020.60
14ARIW58-046000326002.60
15@BUFW50-17450004364009.40
16SFW42-13490003227004.70
17STLW20-1347000431050016.50
WC@WASW24-14560005435007.50
DP@ATLL28-3060000861031025.30
1@CARW12-7470006451009.10
2SFW29-3550002119002.90
3JACW45-1731229085880016.70
4@HOUW23-20410005317004.70
5@INDL28-3465000115611017.10
6TENW20-13570007533008.30
7@ARIW34-225000074770011.70
8@STLW14-93800075932026.30
9TBW27-24550003329005.90
10@ATLW33-1049000761061025.60
11MINW41-20380004126003.60
13NOW34-7490005445008.50
14@SFL17-194500086650012.50
15@NYGW23-0500006225004.50
16ARIL10-17430003234005.40
17STLW27-951120981291030.10
DPNOW23-15450005113002.30
CCSFW23-17500006431007.10
SB@DENW43-8480004317004.70
1NYGW35-145514066930015.70
2@CARL7-246600085570010.70
3GBW19-75700075510010.10
4@NYJW24-17500001081160022.60
5BUFL14-1751000971341029.40
6@MINW17-356000127440011.40
7NOW24-236100013101541034.40
8@ATLW22-21670001571511033.10
10MIAW20-166300013111090024.90
11@ARIL6-14521802241006.90
12@NEL9-34721130114970015.00
13CHIW34-1762000108890016.90
14TBW34-17530005450009.00
15MINW16-144425077381017.30
16@CHIW20-1462000105620011.20
17@GBL20-30530006345007.50
WC@DALL20-246000096891020.90
1@SDL28-33420008424006.40
2@MINL16-2673000106800014.00
3DENL12-245900075570010.70
4@SEAL10-13471604329006.50
5ARIL17-4274180188740115.20
6CHIW37-347000096401016.00
7MINL19-28500006214003.40
8@KCL10-455900076590011.90
10@GBW18-1656111044520010.30
11OAKW18-13601-20118730015.10
12PHIW45-145800087501018.00
13GBL23-2753130108630014.60
14@STLL14-21611150109602028.50
15@NOW35-274400066452022.50
16SFW32-176200054590011.90
17@CHIW24-20550006434007.40
1@INDW39-355512077410011.30
2TENL15-16700009213003.30
3@GBL27-34591-806440007.20
4@CHIL14-1736000411003.10
5PHIW24-23493605339007.50
6LAW31-28501301081651033.80
7WASW20-1745000126930015.30
8@HOUL13-205400097420011.20
9@MINW22-16531101211791025.00
11JACW26-19471-604327014.10
12MINW16-135100075770012.70
13@NOW28-13600001081451031.50
14CHIW20-17631-10116580011.70
15@NYGL6-17500001381220023.20
16@DALL21-426300066580011.80
17GBL24-3162170106771020.40
WC@SEAL6-26491005325005.50
1ARIW35-236327012101070024.40
2@NYGW24-10430004425006.50
3ATLL26-3063000117581018.80
4@MINW14-7521205329006.10
5CARL24-27550008548009.80
6@NOL38-524600077961022.60
8PITL15-204400087860114.60
9@GBW30-1735000971130021.30
10CLEW38-243500076971021.70
11@CHIW27-24480004332006.20
12MINL23-30512130847006.00
13@BALL20-4451000108690014.90
14@TBW24-215600098851022.50
15CHIW20-10470005333006.30
16@CINL17-26520006314004.40
17GBW35-1148000771041028.40
1NYJL17-4857000157791020.90
2@SFL27-30651901371090021.80
3NEW26-105400086690012.90
4@DALL24-2642000881322036.20
5GBW31-23480007542009.20
7@MIAW32-2146130064360010.60
8SEAL14-2854130127500012.30
10DALL20-27180004219003.90
11@NOL7-48361-808548009.00
12NYGW25-22390008430007.00
13WASW28-133600077851023.50
14@DALL23-2920000317001.70
15@LAW30-23220005543009.30
16HOUW32-30290003213003.30
17@WASW24-0400006433007.30
WC@CHIW16-154200085461015.60
DP@NOL14-20240005218003.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1214061311
2Notre Dame13537158108010
3Notre Dame1225186293149615

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Preseason NFL Power Rankings
    Jul 18, 2019 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • Ranking the NFC East, 2019: Wide Receivers
    Jul 18, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Open thread: Is Matthew Stafford better than Russell Wilson?
    Jul 17, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • The Linc - 6 Eagles make CBS Sports list of top 100 NFL players
    Jul 17, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Bengals News (7/16): Clint Boling reflects on his career
    Jul 16, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Madden rates Saquon Barkley as the fifth-best running back
    Jul 16, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, July 16, 2019
    Jul 16, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • The Linc - Brandon Graham poised to bounce back in 2019
    Jul 16, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Golden Tate: Matthew Stafford is the best QB I've ever played with
    Jul 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants Beat: Team expects WR Golden Tate to be consistent
    Jul 15, 2019 · 4for4 (Fantasy News)
  • Madden NFL 20: Saquon Barkley lands Giants' highest rating
    Jul 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • 2019 Giants training camp preview: Wide receivers
    Jul 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Golden Tate on Matthew Stafford: 'the guy can flat-out play'
    Jul 15, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Golden Tate: Giants 'have a really good problem' at quarterback
    Jul 12, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • The Eagles have a pretty good group of wide receivers
    Jul 10, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Notes: Do Lions receivers have a problem with drops?
    Jul 8, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • 2020 NFL Draft: 10 WRs that should interest the Lions
    Jul 8, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Giants | Golden Tate to be used as return man?
    Jul 6, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • 2019 NFL preview: Ranking the NFC North WR groups
    Jul 5, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Leonard Floyd: Round Table Discussion, Part 2
    Jul 4, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • 12 simulations of the 2013 Seahawks vs. 2005 Seahawks
    Jul 2, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • 2019 NFL preview: Ranking the NFC North quarterbacks
    Jul 2, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Giants' Golden Tate named one of NFL's best slot receivers
    Jul 1, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • 2019 NFL positional rankings: Top 10 edge defenders
    Jul 1, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    116.00

    6.33 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    110.17

    WR Rank

    51

    Value Graph
    Compare Tate's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    97 Pete Lawrence, 07/19
    103 Rob Willette, 07/16
    107 Jake Anderson, 06/11
    109 Levi Chappell, 07/16 Signing gives a small boost because the cupboards are so bare in NY.
    109 Michael Zingone, 07/20
    Average 110.17
    136 Zach Wilkens, 06/17
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    32 Jeff Haverlack, 07/20 $ over situation obviously. Downgrading ...
    50 Jaron Foster, 07/02
    51 Eric Hardter, 07/20 Appears to top out as a FLEX option in a crowded depth chart.
    51 Matt Price, 07/19
    Average 51
    54 Bruce Matson, 07/11
    59 Ryan McDowell, 07/19
    60 Joseph Nammour, 07/19
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jul 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    109.33 Austin Hooper TE
    114.33 Justice Hill RB
    115.33 Vance McDonald TE
    115.50 Jordan Howard RB
    115.67 Andy Isabella WR
    116.00 Golden Tate WR
    118.33 Mecole Hardman WR
    118.67 Latavius Murray RB
    119.33 Marquise Brown WR
    119.33 Matt Ryan QB
    119.67 Jared Cook TE
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac