Dynasty League Football

Golden Tate

WR | Giants

5'10" 197 lbs
Aug 1, 1988 (31)
Notre Dame
Drafted 2.28
Exp 9
ADP

144.00

· Overall

98.6

· WR

58.8

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.42s
17 reps
35.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
120.0"
4.34s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2010SEA11-24039212270044.1
2011SEA15-514058353823092.6
2012SEA157193200674568270165.12
2013SEA167643310986489850192.9
2014DET16924530014499133140276.1
2015DET1692364101299081361212.4
2016DET16867104013591107741233.1
2017DET16789522012092100351234.5
2018PHI1560643401137479540188.9
2019NYG84661160623746140111.7
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2@DENL14-31-0002152006.20
3SDW27-20-0004433007.30
4@STLL3-20-1105330006.10
6@CHIW23-20-000200000.00
7ARIW22-10-000100000.00
8@OAKL3-33-0007236005.60
12KCL24-42-0004221004.10
13CARW31-14-0006213003.30
14@SFL21-40-0004329005.90
16@TBL15-38-0003310004.00
17STLW16-6-130113001.60
WCNOW41-36-000115001.50
DP@CHIL24-35-1130200001.30
1@SFL17-33-000518107.80
2@PITL0-24-0002212003.20
3ARIW13-10-0003215003.50
5@NYGW36-25-0003231005.10
7@CLEL3-6-0001111002.10
8CINL12-34-0004211003.10
9@DALL13-23-000118001.80
10BALW22-17-1-503346007.10
11@STLW24-7-0003116002.60
12WASL17-23-0003115108.50
13PHIW31-14-18044471015.50
14STLW30-13-11407339008.30
15@CHIW38-14-12074610010.30
16SFL17-19-0006316004.60
17@ARIL20-23-1-506546009.10
2DALW27-7330004338006.80
3GBW14-124800073682021.80
4@STLL13-1945000317001.70
5@CARW16-12411-1043311012.00
6NEW24-23470006347007.70
7@SFL6-1336000300000.00
8@DETL24-284900077580012.80
9MINW30-2069221064282020.90
10NYJW28-75000022511018.02
12@MIAL21-24470005456009.60
13@CHIW23-176700065961020.60
14ARIW58-046000326002.60
15@BUFW50-17450004364009.40
16SFW42-13490003227004.70
17STLW20-1347000431050016.50
WC@WASW24-14560005435007.50
DP@ATLL28-3060000861031025.30
1@CARW12-7470006451009.10
2SFW29-3550002119002.90
3JACW45-1731229085880016.70
4@HOUW23-20410005317004.70
5@INDL28-3465000115611017.10
6TENW20-13570007533008.30
7@ARIW34-225000074770011.70
8@STLW14-93800075932026.30
9TBW27-24550003329005.90
10@ATLW33-1049000761061025.60
11MINW41-20380004126003.60
13NOW34-7490005445008.50
14@SFL17-194500086650012.50
15@NYGW23-0500006225004.50
16ARIL10-17430003234005.40
17STLW27-951120981291030.10
DPNOW23-15450005113002.30
CCSFW23-17500006431007.10
SB@DENW43-8480004317004.70
1NYGW35-145514066930015.70
2@CARL7-246600085570010.70
3GBW19-75700075510010.10
4@NYJW24-17500001081160022.60
5BUFL14-1751000971341029.40
6@MINW17-356000127440011.40
7NOW24-236100013101541034.40
8@ATLW22-21670001571511033.10
10MIAW20-166300013111090024.90
11@ARIL6-14521802241006.90
12@NEL9-34721130114970015.00
13CHIW34-1762000108890016.90
14TBW34-17530005450009.00
15MINW16-144425077381017.30
16@CHIW20-1462000105620011.20
17@GBL20-30530006345007.50
WC@DALL20-246000096891020.90
1@SDL28-33420008424006.40
2@MINL16-2673000106800014.00
3DENL12-245900075570010.70
4@SEAL10-13471604329006.50
5ARIL17-4274180188740115.20
6CHIW37-347000096401016.00
7MINL19-28500006214003.40
8@KCL10-455900076590011.90
10@GBW18-1656111044520010.30
11OAKW18-13601-20118730015.10
12PHIW45-145800087501018.00
13GBL23-2753130108630014.60
14@STLL14-21611150109602028.50
15@NOW35-274400066452022.50
16SFW32-176200054590011.90
17@CHIW24-20550006434007.40
1@INDW39-355512077410011.30
2TENL15-16700009213003.30
3@GBL27-34591-806440007.20
4@CHIL14-1736000411003.10
5PHIW24-23493605339007.50
6LAW31-28501301081651033.80
7WASW20-1745000126930015.30
8@HOUL13-205400097420011.20
9@MINW22-16531101211791025.00
11JACW26-19471-604327014.10
12MINW16-135100075770012.70
13@NOW28-13600001081451031.50
14CHIW20-17631-10116580011.70
15@NYGL6-17500001381220023.20
16@DALL21-426300066580011.80
17GBL24-3162170106771020.40
WC@SEAL6-26491005325005.50
1ARIW35-236327012101070024.40
2@NYGW24-10430004425006.50
3ATLL26-3063000117581018.80
4@MINW14-7521205329006.10
5CARL24-27550008548009.80
6@NOL38-524600077961022.60
8PITL15-204400087860114.60
9@GBW30-1735000971130021.30
10CLEW38-243500076971021.70
11@CHIW27-24480004332006.20
12MINL23-30512130847006.00
13@BALL20-4451000108690014.90
14@TBW24-215600098851022.50
15CHIW20-10470005333006.30
16@CINL17-26520006314004.40
17GBW35-1148000771041028.40
1NYJL17-4857000157791020.90
2@SFL27-30651901371090021.80
3NEW26-105400086690012.90
4@DALL24-2642000881322036.20
5GBW31-23480007542009.20
7@MIAW32-2146130064360010.60
8SEAL14-2854130127500012.30
10DALL20-27180004219003.90
11@NOL7-48361-808548009.00
12NYGW25-22390008430007.00
13WASW28-133600077851023.50
14@DALL23-2920000317001.70
15@LAW30-23220005543009.30
16HOUW32-30290003213003.30
17@WASW24-0400006433007.30
WC@CHIW16-154200085461015.60
DP@NOL14-20240005218003.80
5MINL10-28460006313004.30
6@NEL14-3549000961021025.20
7ARIL21-2770000116800014.00
8@DETL26-3169000108850016.50
9DALL18-3768116066420011.80
10@NYJL27-346800084952025.50
12@CHIL14-195000073331012.30
14@PHIL17-23460005111002.10
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1214061311
2Notre Dame13537158108010
3Notre Dame1225186293149615

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Giants | Golden Tate makes most of his chance
    Dec 15, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Eli Manning, Golden Tate hook up for 51-yard TD pass
    Dec 15, 2019 · ESPN (National News)
  • Giants vs. Dolphins 2019, Week 15: First-half live updates
    Dec 15, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: The Umbrella Academy
    Dec 14, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Golden Tate (foot) does not carry an injury designation
    Dec 14, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • 5 reasons Giants could defeat Dolphins in Week 15
    Dec 14, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants | Golden Tate ready to play
    Dec 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | NY Giants' injury report for Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants' Daniel Jones, Evan Engram among four out vs. Dolphins
    Dec 13, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Stat Simulations for Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Giants | Golden Tate takes part in practice
    Dec 12, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants injury report: Daniel Jones remains limited
    Dec 12, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Opposing Player Spotlight: Week 15, New York Giants
    Dec 12, 2019 · Phinsider (Blog)
  • Golden Tate limited at Wednesday's practice
    Dec 11, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | Golden Tate limited Wednesday
    Dec 11, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Fantasy Football Matchup Upgrades and Downgrades: Week 15
    Dec 11, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty | Darius Slayton has big game
    Dec 10, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy News)
  • Golden Tate catches just one pass Monday
    Dec 10, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | Just one grab for Golden Tate
    Dec 10, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • 7 takeaways from NFL Week 14
    Dec 9, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Golden Tate teams up with Eli Manning for first time
    Dec 8, 2019 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • Giants | Darius Slayton to remain involved
    Dec 7, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | Golden Tate set for Week 14
    Dec 7, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Golden Tate cleared from concussion protocol
    Dec 7, 2019 · 4for4 (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | Full practice for Golden Tate
    Dec 6, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants' Golden Tate cleared from concussion protocol
    Dec 6, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants expect Tate, Engram to return vs. Eagles
    Dec 6, 2019 · ESPN (National News)
  • Giants | Friday's practice report for NY Giants
    Dec 6, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    144.00

    -27.75 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    98.6

    WR Rank

    58.8

    Value Graph
    Compare Tate's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    79 Rob Willette, 12/13 Tate has been productive, though with potential changes in New York, it is hard to see where he fits. A guy whose value could plummet soon given age and changing dynamics around him.
    81 Zach Wilkens, 12/09
    Average 98.6
    110 Pete Lawrence, 12/07
    110 Levi Chappell, 12/12
    113 Michael Zingone, 12/06
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    47 Jeff Haverlack, 12/14 $ over situation obviously. Downgrading ...
    55 Bruce Matson, 12/14 Tate might have a few seasons left in the tank.
    Average 58.8
    62 Matt Price, 12/13
    64 Ryan McDowell, 12/15
    66 Joseph Nammour, 12/12
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Dec 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    135.75 Cam Newton QB
    137.75 Will Dissly TE
    142.25 Gerald Everett TE
    143.00 Damien Harris RB
    144.00 Josh Gordon WR
    144.00 Golden Tate WR
    146.75 Mohamed Sanu WR
    148.00 Latavius Murray RB
    153.50 Jaylen Samuels RB
    155.00 Matthew Stafford QB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac