Dynasty League Football

Anquan Boldin

WR | Free Agent

6'1" 220 lbs
Oct 3, 1980 (38.6)
Florida State
Drafted 2.22
Exp 16
ADP

236.17

40-time
Vertical
4.72s
33.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
114.0"
4.33s
7.35s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2003ARI16-5400165101137783300.7
2004ARI10-1301045662311129.6
2005ARI14-12450171102140271315.7
2006ARI16-528015283120340244.1
2007ARI12-11401007185391218.7
2008ARI12-9670127891038113273.5
2009ARI15-312112784102442224.6
2010BAL16-2201096483771197.66
2011BAL14-0001065788730169.7
2012BAL158771301126592140186.4
2013SF16801211012985117970252
2014SF1695214013183106250222.6
2015SF147580001116978941178.9
2016DET16830000956758480173.4
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@DETL24-42-00014102172145.70
2SEAL0-38-000138620014.20
3GBW20-13-00085990014.90
4@STLL13-37-00097860114.60
5@DALL7-24-0006333006.30
6BALL18-26-000106950015.50
8SFW16-13-0007329003.90
9CINW17-14-00096511017.10
10@PITL15-28-0001381181028.80
11@CLEL6-44-16064860013.20
12STLL27-30-22801161232036.10
13@CHIL3-28-00010433007.30
14@SFL14-50-0001491231129.30
15CARL17-20-1110137730015.40
16@SEAL10-28-1-5014101221030.70
17MINW18-17-0008527007.70
8@BUFL14-38-0009450009.00
9@MIAW24-23-0008537008.70
10NYGW17-14-0008531008.10
11@CARL10-35-000166750013.50
12NYJL3-13-000138870115.70
13@DETL12-26-00013548009.80
14SFL28-31-0001491090022.90
15STLW31-7-0008448008.80
16@SEAL21-24-130971071027.00
17TBW12-7-0006331006.10
1@NYGL19-42-00094620010.20
2STLL12-17-000981190022.90
3@SEAL12-37-2180126880016.60
4SFW31-14-1101281161030.70
5CARL20-24-37017101621134.90
7TENW20-10-2150500001.50
8@DALL13-34-10083691015.90
11@STLW38-28-0001181051029.50
12JACL17-24-14016101150024.90
13@SFW17-10-00015111561035.60
14WASL13-17-1601791140024.00
15@HOUL19-30-0001281341030.40
16PHIW27-21-1-60149811022.50
17@INDL13-17-000148810016.10
1SFW34-27-00094621016.20
2@SEAL10-21-000106620012.20
3STLL14-16-00012101290025.90
4@ATLL10-32-0006442008.20
5KCL20-23-11074711017.20
6CHIL23-24-00018121361034.60
7@OAKL9-22-140134590010.30
8@GBL14-31-00011447008.70
10DALL10-27-0006253007.30
11DETW17-10-00075870013.70
12@MINL26-31-0001591401034.00
13@STLW34-20-0008232005.20
14SEAW27-21-0007447008.70
15DENL20-37-150115600011.50
16@SFW26-20-00074640010.40
17@SDL20-27-2180541120020.00
1@SFL17-20-114074221013.60
2SEAW23-20-00084830012.30
3@BALL23-26-00017141812047.10
7@WASL19-21-000138292024.90
9@TBL10-17-0006340007.00
10DETW31-21-0009325005.50
11@CINW35-27-00064711017.10
12SFL31-37-00076760112.60
13CLEW27-21-0002225004.50
15@NOL24-31-00076830014.30
16ATLW30-27-00014131622044.20
17STLW48-19-00044561015.60
1@SFW23-13-000118820016.20
2MIAW31-10-000661403041.00
3@WASL17-24-00053251011.50
4@NYJL35-56-00013101191131.90
8@CARL23-27-1300129632030.30
9@STLW34-13-28096851021.30
10SFW29-24-3190117922030.10
11@SEAW26-20-13016131860034.90
12NYGL29-37-1-101911871025.60
13@PHIL20-48-180105630111.10
14STLW34-10-00065620011.20
15MINL14-35-0009634018.40
WCATLW30-24-00052721015.20
CCPHIW32-25-0007434007.40
SBPITL23-27-000128840016.40
1SFL16-20-0005219003.90
2@JACW31-17-14098690015.30
3INDL10-31-000116831020.30
5HOUW28-21-130127810114.40
6@SEAW27-3-00076540011.40
7@NYGW24-17-00073750010.50
8CARL21-34-0006323005.30
10SEAW31-20-0001081050021.50
11@STLW21-13-000981031027.30
12@TENL17-20-00095530010.30
13MINW30-17-00097982028.80
14@SFL9-24-0007540018.00
15@DETW31-24-151105670018.20
16STLW31-10-0001081160022.60
17GBL7-33-0006338006.80
1@NYJW10-9-0001071100021.00
2@CINL10-15-0008535008.50
3CLEW24-17-0001181423042.96
4@PITW17-14-130107680014.10
5DENW31-17-000318001.80
6@NEL20-23-1-1064631016.20
7BUFW37-34-000136921021.20
9MIAW26-10-0007228004.80
10@ATLL21-26-00075501016.00
11@CARW37-13-0004329014.90
12TBW17-10-0004327005.70
13PITL10-13-000951181025.80
14@HOUW34-28-0008341007.10
15NOW30-24-000212001.20
16@CLEW20-10-0004215003.50
17CINW13-7-000329002.90
WC@KCW30-7-00075641017.40
DP@PITL24-31-00051-2000.80
1PITW35-7-00074741017.40
2@TENL13-26-0007346007.60
3@STLW37-7-000147740014.40
4NYJW34-17-0002128003.80
6HOUW29-14-000981320024.20
7@JACL7-12-000124401014.00
8ARIW30-27-0001271450024.50
9@PITW23-20-000107880015.80
10@SEAL17-22-0009222004.20
11CINW31-24-00021351010.50
12SFW16-6-00094630010.30
13@CLEW24-10-0004232005.20
14INDW24-10-00065570010.70
15@SDL14-34-0003251007.10
DPHOUW20-13-00084731017.30
CC@NEL20-23-000861010019.10
1CINW44-134713054631016.60
2@PHIL23-2465000427002.70
3NEW31-30650007448008.80
4CLEW23-16800001291310025.10
5@KCW9-650000104820012.20
6DALW31-294400065980014.80
7@HOUL13-43600008324005.40
9@CLEW25-154700055570012.70
10OAKW55-20420007438007.80
11@PITW13-1053000128790015.90
12@SDW16-13870008242006.20
13PITL20-2356000125811019.10
14@WASL28-315700033782022.80
15DENL17-3465000600000.00
16NYGW33-145900077930016.30
WCINDW24-952000751451028.50
DP@DENW38-3580000116710013.10
CC@NEW28-136400085602023.00
SB@SFW34-31590001061041025.40
1GBW34-286000017132081042.80
2@SEAL3-2948000417001.70
3INDL7-274900085670011.70
4@STLW35-115400075901020.00
5HOUW34-3290006221004.10
6ARIW32-20610008328005.80
7@TENW31-174300065740012.40
8@JACW42-10400006456009.60
10CARL9-10470005323005.30
11@NOL20-234900096561017.60
12@WASW27-65000065942026.40
13STLW23-1351000139980018.80
14SEAW19-175700086930015.30
15@TBW33-14641008343007.30
16ATLW34-244800076721019.20
17@ARIW23-205111101191491034.00
WC@GBW23-20600006338006.80
DP@CARW23-10570001281360024.60
CC@SEAL17-235300095531016.30
1@DALW28-174900098990017.90
2CHIL20-28640006234005.40
3@ARIL14-23610006636009.60
4PHIW26-217100075620011.20
5KCW22-176000084720011.20
6@STLW31-175700097941022.40
7@DENL17-4262000107500012.00
9STLL10-135700076931021.30
10@NOW27-2462000156951021.50
11@NYGW16-105300065530010.30
12WASW17-13540001291371031.70
13SEAL3-19570005318004.80
14@OAKL13-24601409454009.80
15@SEAL7-17560004223004.30
16SDL35-387000097610013.10
17ARIW20-175900092811016.10
1MINW20-3590005436007.60
2@PITL18-4379000106601018.00
3@ARIL7-47400004216003.60
4GBL3-17480007312004.20
5@NYGL27-30630001281071027.70
6BALW25-2042000951020020.20
7SEAL3-20400007339006.90
11@SEAL13-294300075930014.30
12ARIL13-1954000118930017.30
13@CHIW26-205300013537008.70
14@CLEL10-24500003222004.20
15CINL14-2471000108741120.40
16@DETL17-32540005527007.70
17STLW19-166200085711018.10
1@INDW39-35540003335006.50
2TENL15-166700074481014.80
3@GBL27-345300064221012.20
4@CHIL14-17540008631009.10
5PHIW24-23530004448008.80
6LAW31-285300098601020.00
7WASW20-174200043281011.80
8@HOUL13-2049000314001.40
9@MINW22-16440004210109.00
11JACW26-19390009637009.70
12MINW16-134500097691019.90
13@NOW28-13580006440008.00
14CHIW20-175800063491013.90
15@NYGL6-17520004313004.30
16@DALL21-42500007533008.30
17GBL24-315900064571015.70
WC@SEAL6-26500006224004.40
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
2Florida State12180416646
4Florida State142186065101113

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Anquan Boltin'
    Aug 20, 2017 · Ken Kelly
  • Bold Maneuver
    Aug 7, 2017 · Ken Kelly
  • Dynasty Capsule: Detroit Lions
    Jan 31, 2017 · Mark Johnson
  • The 3M Report: Week 14
    Dec 12, 2016 · Matt Price
  • 32 Teams, 32 Questions: NFC North
    Aug 21, 2016 · Matt Price
  • Same Old Song
    Jul 30, 2016 · George Kritikos
  • Chip Kelly to San Francisco: Instant Analysis
    Jan 14, 2016 · Nathan Powell
  • DLF's Weekly Impact Events
    Dec 26, 2015 · Ryan McDowell
  • Tuesday Transactions: Week Six
    Oct 20, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    236.17

    4.33 trending_up
    Value Graph
    Compare Boldin's ADP
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Aug 2017 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    234.17 Ryan Mathews RB
    234.17 Chester Rogers WR
    235.33 Rico Gathers TE
    235.67 Ricardo Louis WR
    235.83 Tarik Cohen RB
    236.17 Anquan Boldin WR
    236.33 Michael Campanaro WR
    236.33 Malcolm Brown RB
    236.33 Travis Benjamin WR
    236.50 Terrance Williams WR
    236.67 Chris Ivory RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com