Dynasty League Football

Jason Pierre-Paul

DE | Buccaneers

6'5" 278 lbs
Feb 27, 1989 (30.6)
South Florida
Drafted 1.15
Exp 9
DE

27.5

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.71s
19 reps
30.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
115.0"
4.67s
7.18s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
2010NYG12-1194.5062238.5
2011NYG16-473816.50702114
2012NYG1687528386.5141176
2013NYG1156717102130037
2014NYG16959413312.5061396.5
2015NYG850112141062031
2016NYG1269422307081375
2017NYG1695932358050274.5
2018TB15885401912.5011179.5
WeekOppResultSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
1CARW31-18-0.01.00.000000.50
3TENL10-29-1.00.00.000001.00
5@HOUW34-10-0.00.00.001001.00
6DETW28-20-1.00.00.000001.00
10DALL20-33-0.01.00.001001.50
11@PHIL17-27-0.00.00.000000.00
12JACW24-20-5.01.02.0000213.50
13WASW31-7-3.00.02.0011010.00
14@MINW21-3-1.01.00.001002.50
15PHIL31-38-0.02.00.502004.00
16@GBL17-45-0.03.00.000001.50
17@WASW17-14-0.00.00.000102.00
1@WASL14-28-4.02.02.0000111.00
2STLW28-16-0.02.00.501003.00
3@PHIW29-16-6.02.02.0010012.00
4@ARIW31-27-2.02.00.001004.00
5SEAL25-36-3.02.02.001009.00
6BUFW27-24-1.02.01.001005.00
8MIAW20-17-3.02.01.000006.00
9@NEW24-20-1.02.01.000004.00
10@SFL20-27-2.00.00.000002.00
11PHIL10-17-2.02.01.000005.00
12@NOL24-49-5.01.00.000005.50
13GBL35-38-2.01.00.002004.50
14@DALW37-34-6.02.02.0000117.00
15WASL10-23-4.012.01.0000012.00
16@NYJW29-14-4.01.02.000008.50
17DALW31-14-2.03.01.000005.50
WCATLW24-2-2.06.00.000005.00
DP@GBW37-20-2.00.00.001003.00
CC@SFW20-17-4.02.00.501007.00
SB@NEW21-17-2.00.00.002004.00
1DALL17-24541.03.00.000002.50
2TBW41-34482.06.01.000007.00
3@CARW36-7491.02.00.502005.00
4@PHIL17-19602.00.00.000002.00
5CLEW41-27480.02.00.001002.00
6@SFW26-3512.01.02.001007.50
7WASW27-23532.02.01.000017.00
8@DALW29-24832.02.01.0100013.00
9PITL20-24624.04.01.000008.00
10@CINL13-31483.02.00.000004.00
12GBW38-10511.02.00.000104.00
13@WASL16-17340.03.00.000001.50
14NOW52-27602.04.00.000004.00
15@ATLL0-34512.00.00.000002.00
16@BALL14-33701.03.00.000002.50
17PHIW42-7533.02.00.000004.00
1@DALL31-36501.00.01.000003.00
2DENL23-41483.02.00.000004.00
3@CARL0-38655.00.00.000005.00
4@KCL7-31611.00.00.000001.00
5PHIL21-36671.00.00.001002.00
6@CHIL21-27601.01.00.000001.50
7MINW23-7561.01.00.001002.50
8@PHIW15-7502.00.00.001003.00
10OAKW24-20421.03.01.000004.50
11GBW27-13410.03.00.010009.50
12DALL21-24271.00.00.000001.00
1@DETL14-35512.02.00.000003.00
2ARIL14-25582.02.01.502008.00
3HOUW30-17542.05.00.001005.50
4@WASW45-14480.07.00.000003.50
5ATLW30-20630.05.00.001003.50
6@PHIL0-27624.00.00.000004.00
7@DALL21-31606.00.02.0000010.00
9INDL24-40650.02.00.001002.00
10@SEAL17-38645.01.00.001018.50
11SFL10-16641.00.00.000001.00
12DALL28-31532.00.00.000104.00
13@JACL24-25663.01.01.500006.50
14@TENW36-7513.03.02.0000110.50
15WASW24-13685.02.02.5000113.00
16@STLW37-27614.00.01.000006.00
17PHIL26-34712.03.02.000007.50
9@TBW32-18451.01.00.000001.50
10NEL26-27620.00.00.001001.00
12@WASL14-20702.02.00.000003.00
13NYJL20-23763.03.00.001107.50
14@MIAW31-24571.02.00.000104.00
15CARL35-38731.02.01.001005.00
16@MINL17-49592.00.00.001003.00
17PHIL30-35592.04.00.002006.00
1@DALW20-19564.02.00.000005.00
2NOW16-13590.01.00.001001.50
3WASL27-29671.05.01.001018.50
4@MINL10-24661.02.00.000002.00
5@GBL16-23564.03.00.000005.50
6BALW27-23670.03.00.002003.50
7@LAW17-10560.01.00.500001.50
9PHIW28-23642.03.00.001006.50
10CINW21-20570.05.00.002004.50
11CHIW22-16584.01.02.5010112.50
12@CLEW27-13565.02.03.0001122.00
13@PITL14-24321.02.00.000002.00
1@DALL3-19573.02.00.000004.00
2DETL10-24562.01.01.000016.50
3@PHIL24-27691.04.00.000003.00
4@TBL23-25641.03.00.500003.50
5LACL22-27701.03.00.000002.50
6@DENW23-10545.02.03.0000114.00
7SEAL7-24593.01.00.000003.50
9LAL17-51542.01.00.000002.50
10@SFL21-31543.02.00.000004.00
11KCW12-9692.03.00.002005.50
12@WASL10-20573.02.02.001009.00
13@OAKL17-24621.02.00.000002.00
14DALL10-30510.05.00.000002.50
15PHIL29-34641.02.00.000002.00
16@ARIL0-23654.00.01.001007.00
17WASW18-10540.02.00.501003.00
2PHIW27-21673.02.01.000006.00
3PITL27-30624.01.02.0000110.50
4@CHIL10-48586.01.01.000008.50
6@ATLL29-34643.00.01.000005.00
7CLEW26-23662.01.01.000004.50
8@CINL34-37642.01.02.000006.50
9@CARL28-42590.01.00.000000.50
10WASL3-16550.01.00.000000.50
11@NYGL35-38493.04.01.500008.00
12SFW27-9443.00.01.000005.00
13CARW24-17561.02.01.000004.00
14NOL14-28636.02.00.0011010.00
15@BALL12-20682.00.00.000002.00
16@DALL20-27491.03.00.000002.50
17ATLL32-34614.00.01.000006.00
College Stats
YearCollegeGTackleAssistSackINTFRFF
3South Florida1327186.51

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • 2019 IDP Projections: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
    Aug 7, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2019 IDP Regression Candidates
    Feb 2, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Projection Marking: NFC South
    Jan 23, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2018 IDP Projections: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
    Aug 27, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2017 IDP Projection Marking: New York Giants
    Feb 2, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2017 IDP Projections: New York Giants
    Jul 7, 2017 · Tom Kislingbury
  • Dynasty IDP Rankings Review
    Jun 28, 2017 · Doug Green
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • The Crow’s Nest: Winning, Taco, and start Jameis
    Sep 19, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Seahawks could reap compensatory major rewards
    Sep 5, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • The Crow’s Nest: Cuts, a trade, and JPP
    Sep 1, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Lavonte David Expected To Be Ready Week One
    Aug 31, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Buccaneers Waive Noah Spence
    Aug 31, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Century Links 8/31: Seahawks Cut to Final 53
    Aug 31, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Pierre-Paul placed on Reserve/NFI list
    Aug 30, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Buccaneers | Jason Pierre-Paul lands on NFI
    Aug 30, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bucs Final Roster Moves Open Thread
    Aug 30, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Who will make the final cut on defense?
    Aug 30, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Century Links 8/28: Seahawks Make WR Roster Moves
    Aug 28, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Buccaneers | Jason Pierre-Paul gets cleared for rehab
    Aug 27, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Jason Pierre-Paul Clears A Big Hurdle
    Aug 27, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • JPP back on the sidelines at Buccaneers practice
    Aug 27, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Todd Bowles’ Defense Gives Receivers No Room To Work
    Aug 25, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    DE Rank

    27.5

    DE Rankings
    Source: DL Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    22 Ryan Miller, 09/17 Seems to have found a home in Tampa for at least 2-3 more productive years
    23 Adam Tzikas, 09/18 Older now but has a decent floor
    Average 27.5
    31 Doug Green, 09/11 If the Bucs are moving to a 3-4, he'll probably be on the move again
    34 Dwight Peebles, 09/11
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac