Dynasty League Football

LeGarrette Blount

RB | Free Agent

6'0" 250 lbs
Dec 4, 1986 (33)
Oregon
Exp 9
ADP

239.33

· RB

100

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.70s
18 reps
35.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
117.0"
4.49s
6.85s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2010TB13-20110076751403152.1
2011TB14-1847815251514803143.9
2012TB10924115122120028.3
2013NE162881537727523802126
2014NE15229125547512105401102.1
2015NE123061657036764310125.6
2016NE16523299116118873801245.9
2017PHI163541737662885011111.6
2018DET1628115441851510670189.5
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
3PITL13-38-6271000008.70
5@CINW24-21-430000000.30
7STLW18-17-11720000007.20
8@ARIW38-35-2212022290128.90
9@ATLL21-27-13460000004.60
10CARW31-16-199111000015.10
11@SFW21-0-26820000008.20
12@BALL10-17-13550000005.50
13ATLL24-28-2010310000019.30
14@WASW17-16-15680100015.80
15DETL20-23-1511010000020.00
16SEAW38-15-1816401130020.70
17@NOW23-13-19660222017.80
1DETL20-27-5150000001.50
2@MINW24-20-137120000019.10
3ATLW16-13-2481031130010.40
4INDW24-17-25127121140024.10
5@SFL3-48-103403231008.50
9@NOL16-27-137203280010.00
10HOUL9-37-10340210004.40
11@GBL26-35-1810711160021.30
12@TENL17-23-20103033560219.90
13CARL19-38-11190200001.90
14@JACL14-41-187412160114.00
15DALL15-31-9210000002.10
16@CARL16-48-2110000001.10
17@ATLL24-45-61204314005.60
1CARW16-106380112002.00
3@DALL10-1684190000001.90
4WASL22-24126171000007.70
6KCW38-101875810000011.80
7NOL28-35105-2010000-0.20
8@MINW36-17148160000001.60
9@OAKW42-329250000000.50
10SDW34-241130000000.30
14PHIL21-231120000000.20
15@NOL0-41134250000002.50
1@BUFW23-21227150000001.50
2NYJW13-10134110100001.10
3TBW23-32314650000006.50
4@ATLW30-231996410000012.40
5@CINL6-132212510000014.10
6NOW30-2716790100000.90
7@NYJL27-304140000000.40
8MIAW27-171611460000004.60
9PITW55-31954710000010.70
11@CARL20-241910490000004.90
12DENW34-3122130000010.30
13@HOUW34-3120124410000010.40
14CLEW27-262284202132008.40
15@MIAL20-242011470116006.30
16@BALW41-727167620000019.60
17BUFW34-20342418920000033.90
DPINDW43-22272416640000043.60
CC@DENL16-2611560000000.60
1CLEW30-276461100006.60
2@BALL6-268380100000.80
3@CARW37-19181011810000020.80
4TBL24-27124250000002.50
5@JACW17-91882903317007.60
6@CLEL10-31118270000002.70
7HOUW30-2315790118002.70
8INDW51-341862102211014.20
9BALW43-231510230000002.30
10@NYJL13-205500000000.00
12DETW34-916127820000019.80
13@GBL21-261910580000005.80
14@SDW23-1431206602211009.70
15MIAW41-131581712270010.40
17BUFL9-172210620000006.20
DPBALW35-3115310000000.10
CCINDW45-7423014830000035.80
SB@SEAW28-242314400000004.00
2@BUFW40-327240000000.40
3JACW51-17301878311140028.20
5@DALW30-61713740000007.40
6@INDW34-27281693111111023.40
7NYJW30-2383-3000000-0.30
8MIAW36-72717720112008.40
9WASW27-10482912910000021.90
10@NYGW27-26371966122110015.70
11BUFW20-133716560215007.10
12@DENL24-30269270000002.70
13PHIL28-352613540000005.40
14@HOUW27-61510530000005.30
1@ARIW23-2140227010000112.00
2MIAW31-24512912310000021.30
3HOUW27-0442410520000025.50
4BUFL0-163013540334008.80
5@CLEW33-133118371000009.70
6CINW35-17221350122200015.00
7@PITW27-16312412721170029.40
8@BUFW41-2535184310000010.30
10SEAL24-3137216930000024.90
11@SFW30-17341912400000015.40
12@NYJW22-172711670100006.70
13LAW26-1036188810000014.80
14BALW30-2330187211170014.90
15@DENW16-32317311000009.10
16NYJW41-330205020000017.00
17@MIAW35-1422145110000011.10
DPHOUW34-16278310000003.10
CCPITW36-1730164711180012.50
SB@ATLW34-281711310000012.10
1@WASW30-1723144601111011.70
2@KCL20-276000110001.00
3NYGW27-2422126710000012.70
4@LACW26-242616136011200019.60
5ARIW34-72614740000007.40
6@CARW28-233014670000008.70
7WASW34-242514290000002.90
8SFW33-1035164811140012.20
9DENW51-23169370000003.70
11@DALW37-93013570000005.70
12CHIW31-33715970000018.70
13@SEAL10-24148260000002.60
14@LAW43-351571202211004.30
15@NYGW34-29177210000002.10
16OAKW19-10135120113002.50
17DALL0-61993701111005.80
DPATLW15-10209191000007.90
CCMINW38-7116211000008.10
SB@NEW41-330149010000015.00
1NYJL17-48134-3000000-0.30
2@SFL27-3017838011-3004.50
3NEW26-1026164802217008.50
4@DALL24-26147120000001.20
5GBW31-2318122220000014.20
7@MIAW32-2121105010000013.00
8SEAL14-2873301123003.60
9@MINL9-2411580112002.00
10@CHIL22-349640000000.40
11CARW20-1912710000000.10
12CHIL16-23331988211150023.30
13LAL16-303016610100006.10
14@ARIW17-319123303218016.10
15@BUFL13-1411790100000.90
16MINL9-27221129042-5004.40
17@GBW31-01811150000001.50
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
3Oregon13137100217220
4Oregon3228222130

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Bucs record watch: Week 11
    Nov 16, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    239.33

    -2.08 trending_down
    RB Rank

    100

    Value Graph
    Compare Blount's ADP
    RB Rankings
    Source: RB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    100 Bruce Matson, 12/13
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jan 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    238.67 Mack Hollins WR
    238.67 Blake Bortles QB
    238.83 Isaiah McKenzie WR
    239.00 Dan Arnold TE
    239.17 Demarcus Robinson WR
    239.33 Rico Gathers TE
    239.33 Rashard Higgins WR
    239.33 LeGarrette Blount RB
    239.67 Jeff Wilson Jr RB
    239.67 Ed Dickson TE
    239.67 Deontay Burnett WR
    239.83 C.J. Uzomah TE
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac