Dynasty League Football

Nick Foles

QB | Jaguars

6'6" 243 lbs
Jan 19, 1989 (30)
Arizona
Drafted 3.25
Exp 8
ADP

211.50

· QB

35

40-time
Vertical
5.03s
30.50"
Broad Jump
112.0"

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2012PHI745426516116966511421399.04
2013PHI1370331720328912725722132273.74
2014PHI854531118621631310166803134.32
2015STL11655337190205271017201298.08
2016KC21035536410304-40028
2017PHI7212101575375211-60236.88
2018PHI53571951411413749170288.22
2019JAC418811777736324230243.74
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
10DALL23-385832222161100019.64
11@WASL6-317546212040210004.16
12CARL22-305021161190010004.76
13@DALL33-3863342225110000016.04
14@TBW23-21765132381203271036.94
15CINL13-345633161801125018.70
16WASL20-27764832345114100118.80
2SDL30-3311000000000.00
4@DENL20-52743491000005.96
5@NYGW36-2143251619720310015.98
6@TBW31-2068312229630321030.04
7DALL3-175629118000325005.70
9@OAKW49-20522822406704100048.24
10@GBW27-13611812228308380123.92
11WASW24-16662617298009471022.62
13ARIW24-21773421237309220023.68
14DETW34-20752211179116231023.46
15@MINL30-48694830428315410038.22
16CHIW54-11612521230202170018.90
17@DALW24-22672617263205-50117.02
WCNOL24-2658332319520130016.10
1JACW34-1787452732221000219.88
2@INDW30-27683721331114220020.44
3WASW37-34734127325304120029.20
4@SFL21-266043211950211003.90
5STLW34-28733724207212130114.58
6NYGW27-072342124822250014.42
8@ARIL20-24926236411222140024.84
9@HOUW31-21201291241111007.06
1SEAW34-31602718297104111220.98
2@WASL10-2452321715010110010.10
3PITL6-1250281919701110006.88
4@ARIW24-22532416171301-10018.74
5@GBL10-247030111411412001.84
7CLEW24-6532315163002-2006.32
8SFW27-6692314191103-30013.34
9@MINL18-217433181680012006.92
10CHIL13-375836172000100006.00
12@CINL7-316646302280312003.32
13ARIL3-27503515146012-2003.64
8@INDW30-14452216223201-10016.82
9JACW19-14583320187103-30011.18
8SFW33-109000002-200-0.20
9DENW51-23141135001-1010.30
12CHIW31-3113321004-301-0.46
14@LAW43-3523106420010001.68
15@NYGW34-2968382423740200025.48
16OAKW19-106838191631100009.52
17DALL0-619114390110000.56
DPATLW15-10673023246005-3009.54
CCMINW38-762332635230000029.08
SB@NEW41-330432837331000040.02
1ATLW18-12723419117011-1006.08
2@TBL21-2779483533410380119.66
15@LAW30-2364312427001250010.30
16HOUW32-3081493547141110135.94
17@WASW24-061332822121240016.24
WC@CHIW16-15684025266221-10016.54
DP@NOL14-2051311820112201016.04
1KCL26-401185751000007.00
11@INDL13-3363473329621000020.84
12@TENL20-42864832272003200014.88
13TBL11-2828147930113021.02
College Stats
YearCollegeGPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDRuAttRuYdRuTD
2Arizona1240926024861927-733
3Arizona1142628631912035-1131
4Arizona1256038743342843-1030

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Avengers Week
    Dec 5, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • Sunday Six Pack: Week Six
    Oct 12, 2019 · Mike Havens
  • Dynasty Injury Impact: Week One
    Sep 11, 2019 · Austin DeWitt
  • DraftKings Bargains: Week One
    Sep 7, 2019 · Bruce Matson
  • Five Quarterbacks I'm Buying Right Now
    Aug 30, 2019 · Bruce Matson
  • Preseason Week Three: Dynasty Reaction
    Aug 26, 2019 · Mike Havens
  • Dynasty Value Volatility - AFC South
    Apr 14, 2019 · Scott Connor
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Will having a different OC in year two help or hurt Drew Lock?
    Jan 17, 2020 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, January 17, 2020
    Jan 17, 2020 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Should Jags reach out to Bears about a Nick Foles trade?
    Jan 16, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • John DeFilippo becomes new Bears QBs coach
    Jan 16, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Potential cap cuts from around the NFL that fit the Broncos
    Jan 16, 2020 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • John DeFilippo is not returning to the Eagles
    Jan 16, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Bears hire former Jags, Vikings OC John DeFilippo as new QB coach
    Jan 15, 2020 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Pondering the future of offensive football
    Jan 15, 2020 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Broncos hire Pat Shurmur as new offensive coordinator
    Jan 14, 2020 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • BCC Q&A: Who would you draft from the CFB national title?
    Jan 14, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Broncos forgo continuity to upgrade offensive play calling
    Jan 14, 2020 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • Potential candidates for offensive coordinator position
    Jan 14, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Jaguars | Nick Foles' contract offers an out in 2021
    Jan 13, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bill Lazor hired as new Bears offensive coordinator
    Jan 13, 2020 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Jaguars, John DeFilippo mutually part ways
    Jan 13, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Comprehensive evaluation of the Jaguars 2019 offense
    Jan 13, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • BCC Q&A: Why should I renew my season tickets?
    Jan 10, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Chicago Bears 2020 Free Agency Primer: Quarterbacks
    Jan 9, 2020 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • If I were in charge of the Jaguars 2020 offseason...
    Jan 9, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Jaguars 7-round mock draft 1.0
    Jan 9, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Jaguars won’t pick a QB
    Jan 8, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • AFC Roundtable: Jaguars 2019 recap with Big Cat Country
    Jan 8, 2020 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Jets should invest in solid backup QB in 2020
    Jan 8, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Jags given second-lowest odds to land QB Tom Brady in 2020
    Jan 7, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Film Room: Rookie Review of Rock Ya-Sin’s season
    Jan 7, 2020 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • BCC Q&A: Would Tom Brady ever sign with the Jaguars?
    Jan 6, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Even in a loss, Doug Pederson’s leadership shines
    Jan 6, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • All aTwitter: 6 January 2020
    Jan 6, 2020 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Russell Wilson leads Seahawks past Eagles in NFC wild-card game
    Jan 5, 2020 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • The Linc - Eagles’ defense is bringing the ski mask back
    Jan 5, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • NFL playoffs: Betting picks for Wild Card Weekend
    Jan 4, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • The Eagles have a clear advantage over Seattle at quarterback
    Jan 4, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    211.50

    25.25 trending_up
    QB Rank

    35

    Value Graph
    Compare Foles' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    Average
    184 Pete Lawrence, 01/13
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    30 Matt Price, 01/12
    34 Ryan McDowell, 01/08
    34 Joseph Nammour, 01/14
    35 Jeff Haverlack, 01/01 That was a ton of wasted money
    Average 35
    42 Bruce Matson, 01/15 Some ambiguity in his situation with Jacksonville. He could turn the franchise around and be a high end QB2
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Nov 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    205.50 Jalen Richard RB
    205.50 Giovani Bernard RB
    206.25 Devin Funchess WR
    209.25 Taylor Gabriel WR
    210.25 Foster Moreau TE
    211.50 Nick Foles QB
    211.75 Jace Sternberger TE
    212.25 Mitchell Trubisky QB
    213.00 Danny Amendola WR
    213.75 Allen Lazard WR
    214.50 Greg Olsen TE
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac