Dynasty League Football

Nick Foles

QB | Jaguars

6'6" 243 lbs
Jan 19, 1989 (30)
Arizona
Drafted 3.25
Exp 7
ADP

211.50

· Overall

186

· QB

33.8

40-time
Vertical
5.03s
30.50"
Broad Jump
112.0"

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2012PHI745426516116966511421399.04
2013PHI1370331720328912725722132273.74
2014PHI854531118621631310166803134.32
2015STL11655337190205271017201298.08
2016KC21035536410304-40028
2017PHI7212101575375211-60236.88
2018PHI53571951411413749170288.22
2019JAC418811777736324230243.74
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
10DALL23-385832222161100019.64
11@WASL6-317546212040210004.16
12CARL22-305021161190010004.76
13@DALL33-3863342225110000016.04
14@TBW23-21765132381203271036.94
15CINL13-345633161801125018.70
16WASL20-27764832345114100118.80
2SDL30-3311000000000.00
4@DENL20-52743491000005.96
5@NYGW36-2143251619720310015.98
6@TBW31-2068312229630321030.04
7DALL3-175629118000325005.70
9@OAKW49-20522822406704100048.24
10@GBW27-13611812228308380123.92
11WASW24-16662617298009471022.62
13ARIW24-21773421237309220023.68
14DETW34-20752211179116231023.46
15@MINL30-48694830428315410038.22
16CHIW54-11612521230202170018.90
17@DALW24-22672617263205-50117.02
WCNOL24-2658332319520130016.10
1JACW34-1787452732221000219.88
2@INDW30-27683721331114220020.44
3WASW37-34734127325304120029.20
4@SFL21-266043211950211003.90
5STLW34-28733724207212130114.58
6NYGW27-072342124822250014.42
8@ARIL20-24926236411222140024.84
9@HOUW31-21201291241111007.06
1SEAW34-31602718297104111220.98
2@WASL10-2452321715010110010.10
3PITL6-1250281919701110006.88
4@ARIW24-22532416171301-10018.74
5@GBL10-247030111411412001.84
7CLEW24-6532315163002-2006.32
8SFW27-6692314191103-30013.34
9@MINL18-217433181680012006.92
10CHIL13-375836172000100006.00
12@CINL7-316646302280312003.32
13ARIL3-27503515146012-2003.64
8@INDW30-14452216223201-10016.82
9JACW19-14583320187103-30011.18
8SFW33-109000002-200-0.20
9DENW51-23141135001-1010.30
12CHIW31-3113321004-301-0.46
14@LAW43-3523106420010001.68
15@NYGW34-2968382423740200025.48
16OAKW19-106838191631100009.52
17DALL0-619114390110000.56
DPATLW15-10673023246005-3009.54
CCMINW38-762332635230000029.08
SB@NEW41-330432837331000040.02
1ATLW18-12723419117011-1006.08
2@TBL21-2779483533410380119.66
15@LAW30-2364312427001250010.30
16HOUW32-3081493547141110135.94
17@WASW24-061332822121240016.24
WC@CHIW16-15684025266221-10016.54
DP@NOL14-2051311820112201016.04
1KCL26-401185751000007.00
11@INDL13-3363473329621000020.84
12@TENL20-42864832272003200014.88
13TBL11-2828147930113021.02
College Stats
YearCollegeGPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDRuAttRuYdRuTD
2Arizona1240926024861927-733
3Arizona1142628631912035-1131
4Arizona1256038743342843-1030

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Avengers Week
    Dec 5, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • Sunday Six Pack: Week Six
    Oct 12, 2019 · Mike Havens
  • Dynasty Injury Impact: Week One
    Sep 11, 2019 · Austin DeWitt
  • DraftKings Bargains: Week One
    Sep 7, 2019 · Bruce Matson
  • Five Quarterbacks I'm Buying Right Now
    Aug 30, 2019 · Bruce Matson
  • Preseason Week Three: Dynasty Reaction
    Aug 26, 2019 · Mike Havens
  • Dynasty Value Volatility - AFC South
    Apr 14, 2019 · Scott Connor
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Jaguars vs. Chargers: TV schedule, live stream, and more
    Dec 8, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Jaguars vs. Chargers: Week 14 live blog
    Dec 8, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Passing Plan: Examining Colts 2020 QB Options
    Dec 6, 2019 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Avengers Week
    Dec 5, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • DeFilippo: “It’s been a unique year…”
    Dec 5, 2019 · Jaguars.com (Team Site)
  • 2019 NFL Power Rankings: The Final Turn
    Dec 5, 2019 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • Playing “stay or go” with the Eagles’ coaching staff
    Dec 5, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Extra practice time was crucial for Minshew
    Dec 4, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Titans Film Review: Harold Landry’s Sack Streak
    Dec 4, 2019 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • Minshew: “I just want to win this game…”
    Dec 4, 2019 · Jaguars.com (Team Site)
  • Jaguars vs. Buccaneers: Week 13 sack analysis
    Dec 4, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, December 4, 2019
    Dec 4, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • The Linc - 2019 NFC East is one of the worst divisions ever
    Dec 4, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 4 December 2019
    Dec 4, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Blake Bortles vs. Nick Foles: Who was the bigger mistake?
    Dec 3, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Broncos third & long: Locking in on third downs
    Dec 3, 2019 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • 10 Thoughts on the Bears and NFL
    Dec 3, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • BCC Q&A: Why should I renew my season tickets?
    Dec 3, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Inability to admit mistakes was the fatal flaw
    Dec 3, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Bucs of the Week: at Jaguars
    Dec 3, 2019 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • NFL Week 14 Power Rankings: Big day for the bottom feeders
    Dec 3, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • NFL Power Rankings: Week 14 Edition
    Dec 3, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Nick Foles responds to Jaguars benching him for Gardner Minshew
    Dec 2, 2019 · Philly Voice (Local News)
  • Minshew named Jaguars' QB for rest of season
    Dec 2, 2019 · ESPN (National News)
  • Nick Foles benched, Gardner Minshew named Jaguars new starter
    Dec 2, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Jaguars | Gardner Minshew back in the saddle
    Dec 2, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Minshew named starting quarterback, Foles benched
    Dec 2, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Jaguars fans deserve better
    Dec 2, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • BCC Q&A: Submit your Jaguars questions!
    Dec 2, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Will the Falcons win any of their last four games?
    Dec 2, 2019 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: 5 Things We Learned in Week 13
    Dec 2, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 5 NFL Stats to Know From Week 13
    Dec 2, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Weekly Recap: Week 13 (2019)
    Dec 2, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Morning After: Coffee, links, and Jaguars news
    Dec 2, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    211.50

    25.25 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    186

    QB Rank

    33.8

    Value Graph
    Compare Foles' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    184 Pete Lawrence, 12/07
    Average 186
    188 Rob Willette, 12/06
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    29 Matt Price, 11/29
    33 Ryan McDowell, 12/09
    Average 33.8
    34 Jeff Haverlack, 12/06 A bit of a mystery. Do he get his job back?
    35 Joseph Nammour, 12/05 Not an inspiring QB2, but he's a decent bye week starter in superflex formats.
    38 Bruce Matson, 12/06 Some ambiguity in his situation with Jacksonville. He could turn the franchise around and be a high end QB2
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Nov 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    205.50 Jalen Richard RB
    205.50 Giovani Bernard RB
    206.25 Devin Funchess WR
    209.25 Taylor Gabriel WR
    210.25 Foster Moreau TE
    211.50 Nick Foles QB
    211.75 Jace Sternberger TE
    212.25 Mitchell Trubisky QB
    213.00 Danny Amendola WR
    213.75 Allen Lazard WR
    214.50 Greg Olsen TE
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac