Dynasty League Football

Zach Ertz

TE | Eagles

6'5" 250 lbs
Nov 10, 1990 (28)
Stanford
Drafted 2.03
Exp 6
ADP

29.33

· Overall

22.33

· TE

2.67

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.67s
24 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
114.0"
4.47s
7.08s

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013PHI15417000563646940108.9
2014PHI16589000895870231148.2
2015PHI157930001127585321177.3
2016PHI148470001067881640189.6
2017PHI147780001107482481208.4
2018PHI161000000156116116380295.3
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@WASW33-27240003111002.10
2SDL30-33120002258007.80
3KCL16-2614000115003.50
4@DENL20-52310002138004.80
5@NYGW36-21330003238005.80
6@TBW31-20420006313004.30
7DALL3-17230005333006.30
8NYGL7-1527000315001.50
9@OAKW49-203500065421015.20
11WASW24-16300003231005.10
13ARIW24-213700065682023.80
14DETW34-2027000100000.00
15@MINL30-484500096571017.70
16CHIW54-11150001127003.70
17@DALW24-22220005343007.30
WCNOL24-262300043221011.20
1JACW34-175300053771016.70
2@INDW30-275200064860012.60
3WASW37-34380003214003.40
4@SFL21-26430006443017.30
5STLW34-28300006339006.90
6NYGW27-03100053471013.70
8@ARIL20-24470008548009.80
9@HOUW31-2124000214001.40
10CARW45-21300003117002.70
11@GBL20-53270007455009.50
12TENW43-24260006430007.00
13@DALW33-1020000100000.00
14SEAL14-242500032391011.90
15DALL27-38260004332006.20
16@WASL24-277000018151150029.50
17@NYGW34-26470006456009.60
1@ATLL24-26520008346007.60
2DALL10-20400007317004.70
3@NYJW24-17350002230005.00
4@WASL20-23380003211003.10
5NOW39-175600075600011.00
6NYGW27-7680007443008.30
7@CARL16-277500085630011.30
9@DALW33-27590006544009.40
10MIAL19-2076000107680013.80
11TBL17-45190004212003.20
13@NEW35-2853000429108.90
14BUFW23-206000075980014.80
15ARIL17-4049000138781021.80
16WASL24-386400017131220127.20
17@NYGW35-3049000991520027.20
1CLEW29-105900076580011.80
5@DETL23-24520003337006.70
6@WASL20-27460003122003.20
7MINW21-10480003114002.40
8@DALL23-29610004419005.90
9@NYGL23-286200088970017.70
10ATLW24-155900076550011.50
11@SEAL15-2670000116351015.50
12GBL13-27550006336006.60
13@CINL14-3269000159791022.90
14WASL22-276700013101120024.20
15@BALL26-278100086800014.00
16NYGW24-19480002233005.30
17DALW27-137000016131392041.90
1@WASW30-176000088930017.30
2@KCL20-2760000105970014.70
3NYGW27-2475000108551118.50
4@LACW26-246000085810013.10
5ARIW34-757000126611018.10
6@CARW28-234900052182015.80
7WASW34-245300055891019.90
8SFW33-106400064341013.40
11@DALW37-960000528004.80
12CHIW31-36500012101031029.30
13@SEAL10-24450004224004.40
15@NYGW34-296000096561017.60
16OAKW19-1056000149810017.10
17DALL0-6140002224004.40
DPATLW15-10590005332006.20
CCMINW38-75300088930017.30
SB@NEW41-33000097671019.70
1ATLW18-127000010548009.80
2@TBL21-27740001311940020.40
3INDW20-1681000105730012.30
4@TENL23-267600014101120024.20
5MINL21-235700011101101030.00
6@NYGW34-137100097431017.30
7CARL17-21650001191380025.80
8@JACW24-185700064261012.60
10DALL20-276200016141452043.50
11@NOL7-48470003215003.50
12NYGW25-225200087911022.10
13WASW28-1359000109830017.30
14@DALL23-29440008538008.80
15@LAW30-23590007322005.20
16HOUW32-307300016121102038.00
17@WASW24-0530004315004.50
WC@CHIW16-156100075520010.20
DP@NOL14-204600085500010.00

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Veterans Edition
    Nov 13, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Top Ten Dynasty Fantasy Football Tight Ends
    Aug 3, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • 2019 Startup: How Will it Look? Round Four
    Jul 19, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Five I'm Buying, Five I'm Selling: July Edition
    Jul 1, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Carson Wentz hasn’t gotten the best out of Alshon Jeffery
    Feb 15, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Linc - Does Antonio Brown make sense for the Eagles?
    Feb 13, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • 2018 Houston Texans Season Awards: Handing Out Awards
    Feb 11, 2019 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • The Linc - Debunking myths about Carson Wentz
    Feb 10, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Could Kaden Smith Be A Replacement For Vernon Davis?
    Feb 8, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Prospect Interviews: Utah State Tight End Dax Raymond
    Feb 6, 2019 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • 8 Way Too Early Over/Undervalued Players (2019 Fantasy Football)
    Feb 5, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Which player would you steal from the Super Bowl teams?
    Feb 2, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football TE Leaders: Four-Year Rank Trends
    Feb 2, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    29.33

    4.17
    Overall Rank

    22.33

    TE Rank

    2.67

    Value Graph
    Compare Ertz's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    20 Jake Anderson, 01/10
    Average 22.33
    23 Levi Chappell, 01/31
    24 TJ Calkins, 02/09 Adjust to the fact that being tied to Wentz is huge
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    2 Jeff Haverlack, 01/28 Welcome to the top 3
    2 Joseph Nammour, 01/15 Finally broke out with Wentz's emergence. His TD numbers should regress, but he's an elite option.
    Average 2.67
    3 Bruce Matson, 02/14 He's easily in the top-5 of most people's dynasty ranks for tight ends right now.
    3 Ryan McDowell, 02/04
    3 Austan Kas, 02/13
    3 Matt Price, 02/03
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jan 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    23.17 Stefon Diggs WR
    23.50 Adam Thielen WR
    24.00 Amari Cooper WR
    25.83 Brandin Cooks WR
    26.50 Dalvin Cook RB
    29.33 Zach Ertz TE
    30.33 George Kittle TE
    31.50 Kerryon Johnson RB
    33.50 Robert Woods WR
    34.50 Leonard Fournette RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac