Dynasty League Football

Zach Ertz

TE | Eagles

6'5" 250 lbs
Nov 10, 1990 (28.5)
Stanford
Drafted 2.03
Exp 6
ADP

27.83

· Overall

28

· TE

3

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.67s
24 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
114.0"
4.47s
7.08s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013PHI15417000563646940108.9
2014PHI16589000895870231148.2
2015PHI157930001127585321177.3
2016PHI148470001067881640189.6
2017PHI147780001107482481208.4
2018PHI161000000156116116380295.3
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@WASW33-27240003111002.10
2SDL30-33120002258007.80
3KCL16-2614000115003.50
4@DENL20-52310002138004.80
5@NYGW36-21330003238005.80
6@TBW31-20420006313004.30
7DALL3-17230005333006.30
8NYGL7-1527000315001.50
9@OAKW49-203500065421015.20
11WASW24-16300003231005.10
13ARIW24-213700065682023.80
14DETW34-2027000100000.00
15@MINL30-484500096571017.70
16CHIW54-11150001127003.70
17@DALW24-22220005343007.30
WCNOL24-262300043221011.20
1JACW34-175300053771016.70
2@INDW30-275200064860012.60
3WASW37-34380003214003.40
4@SFL21-26430006443017.30
5STLW34-28300006339006.90
6NYGW27-03100053471013.70
8@ARIL20-24470008548009.80
9@HOUW31-2124000214001.40
10CARW45-21300003117002.70
11@GBL20-53270007455009.50
12TENW43-24260006430007.00
13@DALW33-1020000100000.00
14SEAL14-242500032391011.90
15DALL27-38260004332006.20
16@WASL24-277000018151150029.50
17@NYGW34-26470006456009.60
1@ATLL24-26520008346007.60
2DALL10-20400007317004.70
3@NYJW24-17350002230005.00
4@WASL20-23380003211003.10
5NOW39-175600075600011.00
6NYGW27-7680007443008.30
7@CARL16-277500085630011.30
9@DALW33-27590006544009.40
10MIAL19-2076000107680013.80
11TBL17-45190004212003.20
13@NEW35-2853000429108.90
14BUFW23-206000075980014.80
15ARIL17-4049000138781021.80
16WASL24-386400017131220127.20
17@NYGW35-3049000991520027.20
1CLEW29-105900076580011.80
5@DETL23-24520003337006.70
6@WASL20-27460003122003.20
7MINW21-10480003114002.40
8@DALL23-29610004419005.90
9@NYGL23-286200088970017.70
10ATLW24-155900076550011.50
11@SEAL15-2670000116351015.50
12GBL13-27550006336006.60
13@CINL14-3269000159791022.90
14WASL22-276700013101120024.20
15@BALL26-278100086800014.00
16NYGW24-19480002233005.30
17DALW27-137000016131392041.90
1@WASW30-176000088930017.30
2@KCL20-2760000105970014.70
3NYGW27-2475000108551118.50
4@LACW26-246000085810013.10
5ARIW34-757000126611018.10
6@CARW28-234900052182015.80
7WASW34-245300055891019.90
8SFW33-106400064341013.40
11@DALW37-960000528004.80
12CHIW31-36500012101031029.30
13@SEAL10-24450004224004.40
15@NYGW34-296000096561017.60
16OAKW19-1056000149810017.10
17DALL0-6140002224004.40
DPATLW15-10590005332006.20
CCMINW38-75300088930017.30
SB@NEW41-33000097671019.70
1ATLW18-127000010548009.80
2@TBL21-27740001311940020.40
3INDW20-1681000105730012.30
4@TENL23-267600014101120024.20
5MINL21-235700011101101030.00
6@NYGW34-137100097431017.30
7CARL17-21650001191380025.80
8@JACW24-185700064261012.60
10DALL20-276200016141452043.50
11@NOL7-48470003215003.50
12NYGW25-225200087911022.10
13WASW28-1359000109830017.30
14@DALL23-29440008538008.80
15@LAW30-23590007322005.20
16HOUW32-307300016121102038.00
17@WASW24-0530004315004.50
WC@CHIW16-156100075520010.20
DP@NOL14-204600085500010.00
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Stanford0
2Stanford13161905
3Stanford10273464
4Stanford14698986

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Summer School: Dissecting an exotic blitz scheme
    May 23, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Zach Ertz: Excited about Jackson addition
    May 22, 2019 · Rotowire (Fantasy News)
  • Ranking the Eagles offseason moves for 2019
    May 22, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles depth chart after first 2019 OTA practice
    May 21, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles offseason roster overview
    May 21, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Rookie ADP: Who are you Lower on?
    May 20, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 7 key things we’ll be watching during Eagles OTA practices
    May 20, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Detailing the Eagles’ offensive health in 2018 by position group
    May 18, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Defining Cody Kessler’s fit with the Eagles
    May 16, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles 53-man roster prediction: Post-NFL Draft edition
    May 16, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • What are the Jaguars getting in Josh Oliver?
    May 16, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Where Did the Carson Love Wentz?
    May 15, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Is this Eagles roster better than 2017 Super Bowl winners?
    May 13, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles depth chart following the 2019 NFL Draft: Offense edition
    May 13, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Comparing Eagles players to characters from the Avengers Endgame
    May 10, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Linc - Eagles had a top 10 “draft haul”
    May 10, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • State of the Eagles: Post-Draft Edition
    May 9, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Anonymous NFL execs talk 2019 Jaguars draft class
    May 6, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • The Linc - Eagles offense among most improved groups in the NFL
    May 4, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Pre-training camp 2019 NFL fantasy football rankings
    May 3, 2019 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • Ranking the AFC South Position Groups: Quarterback
    May 2, 2019 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: Zachariason's Post-Draft Rookie Rankings
    May 2, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Stop worrying about JJ Arcega-Whiteside’s fit with the Eagles
    Apr 28, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Grading the Eagles’ 2019 draft picks
    Apr 28, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • WATCH: Highlights of Jags new TE Josh Oliver
    Apr 27, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • The Buffalo Rumblings 2019 NFL Draft Report
    Apr 25, 2019 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    27.83

    1.5 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    28

    TE Rank

    3

    Value Graph
    Compare Ertz's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    19 Pete Lawrence, 04/27
    24 Rob Willette, 04/30
    27 Levi Chappell, 05/17
    Average 28
    31 Jake Anderson, 04/30
    39 Michael Zingone, 04/30 Wentz's favorite target - that isn't changing anytime soon
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    3 Bruce Matson, 04/30 He's easily in the top-5 of most people's dynasty ranks for tight ends right now.
    3 Joseph Nammour, 05/24 An elite, weekly difference-maker with a good QB and creative play-caller.
    3 Matt Price, 04/28
    3 Jeff Haverlack, 05/21 Welcome to the top 3
    3 Ryan McDowell, 05/03
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: May 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    22.50 Antonio Brown WR
    23.83 Stefon Diggs WR
    24.50 Patrick Mahomes QB
    26.83 George Kittle TE
    27.67 Brandin Cooks WR
    27.83 Kerryon Johnson RB
    27.83 Zach Ertz TE
    29.33 Adam Thielen WR
    32.00 Leonard Fournette RB
    33.17 AJ Green WR
    34.83 Kenny Golladay WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac