Dynasty League Football

Zach Ertz

TE | Eagles

6'5" 250 lbs
Nov 10, 1990 (28)
Stanford
Drafted 2.03
Exp 5
ADP

33.50

· Overall

24.43

· TE

2.43

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.67s
24 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
114.0"
4.47s
7.08s

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013PHI15417000563646940108.9
2014PHI16589000895870231148.2
2015PHI157930001127585321177.3
2016PHI148470001067881640189.6
2017PHI147780001107482481208.4
2018PHI1377100012998101660247.6
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@WASW33-27240003111002.10
2SDL30-33120002258007.80
3KCL16-2614000115003.50
4@DENL20-52310002138004.80
5@NYGW36-21330003238005.80
6@TBW31-20420006313004.30
7DALL3-17230005333006.30
8NYGL7-1527000315001.50
9@OAKW49-203500065421015.20
11WASW24-16300003231005.10
13ARIW24-213700065682023.80
14DETW34-2027000100000.00
15@MINL30-484500096571017.70
16CHIW54-11150001127003.70
17@DALW24-22220005343007.30
WCNOL24-262300043221011.20
1JACW34-175300053771016.70
2@INDW30-275200064860012.60
3WASW37-34380003214003.40
4@SFL21-26430006443017.30
5STLW34-28300006339006.90
6NYGW27-03100053471013.70
8@ARIL20-24470008548009.80
9@HOUW31-2124000214001.40
10CARW45-21300003117002.70
11@GBL20-53270007455009.50
12TENW43-24260006430007.00
13@DALW33-1020000100000.00
14SEAL14-242500032391011.90
15DALL27-38260004332006.20
16@WASL24-277000018151150029.50
17@NYGW34-26470006456009.60
1@ATLL24-26520008346007.60
2DALL10-20400007317004.70
3@NYJW24-17350002230005.00
4@WASL20-23380003211003.10
5NOW39-175600075600011.00
6NYGW27-7680007443008.30
7@CARL16-277500085630011.30
9@DALW33-27590006544009.40
10MIAL19-2076000107680013.80
11TBL17-45190004212003.20
13@NEW35-2853000429108.90
14BUFW23-206000075980014.80
15ARIL17-4049000138781021.80
16WASL24-386400017131220127.20
17@NYGW35-3049000991520027.20
1CLEW29-105900076580011.80
5@DETL23-24520003337006.70
6@WASL20-27460003122003.20
7MINW21-10480003114002.40
8@DALL23-29610004419005.90
9@NYGL23-286200088970017.70
10ATLW24-155900076550011.50
11@SEAL15-2670000116351015.50
12GBL13-27550006336006.60
13@CINL14-3269000159791022.90
14WASL22-276700013101120024.20
15@BALL26-278100086800014.00
16NYGW24-19480002233005.30
17DALW27-137000016131392041.90
1@WASW30-176000088930017.30
2@KCL20-2760000105970014.70
3NYGW27-2475000108551118.50
4@LACW26-246000085810013.10
5ARIW34-757000126611018.10
6@CARW28-234900052182015.80
7WASW34-245300055891019.90
8SFW33-106400064341013.40
11@DALW37-960000528004.80
12CHIW31-36500012101031029.30
13@SEAL10-24450004224004.40
15@NYGW34-296000096561017.60
16OAKW19-1056000149810017.10
17DALL0-6140002224004.40
DPATLW15-10590005332006.20
CCMINW38-75300088930017.30
SB@NEW41-33000097671019.70
1ATLW18-127000010548009.80
2@TBL21-27740001311940020.40
3INDW20-1681000105730012.30
4@TENL23-267600014101120024.20
5MINL21-235700011101101030.00
6@NYGW34-137100097431017.30
7CARL17-21650001191380025.80
8@JACW24-185700064261012.60
10DALL20-276200016141452043.50
11@NOL7-48470003215003.50
12NYGW25-225200087911022.10
13WASW28-1359000109830017.30
14@DALL23-2900008538008.80

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Veterans Edition
    Nov 13, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Top Ten Dynasty Fantasy Football Tight Ends
    Aug 3, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Ertz: Everyone has full confidence in Foles - Nick Foles | PHI
    Dec 13, 2018 · Rotoworld (Fantasy News)
  • What we know about Carson Wentz, with a side of film review
    Dec 12, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Giants @ Redskins (Defense/ST)
    Dec 12, 2018 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • By the Numbers: T.Y. Hilton, Amari Cooper, Saquon Barkley
    Dec 12, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 15 Fantasy Football Transactions for Week 15
    Dec 11, 2018 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Linc - Sidney Jones needs to shed injury-prone label
    Dec 11, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • How did the Cowboys erase Zach Ertz?
    Dec 10, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Zach Ertz catches five passes in loss to Cowboys
    Dec 10, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • 13 thoughts on the Eagles’ overtime loss to the Cowboys
    Dec 10, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles | Zach Ertz held in check
    Dec 9, 2018 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles score updates and game highlights
    Dec 9, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Cowboys vs. Eagles: Previewing the Eagles offense
    Dec 8, 2018 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • The Linc - Fletcher Cox ranked as top four defender in the NFL
    Dec 8, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Cowboys news: Playoffs? We talkin’ playoffs?
    Dec 8, 2018 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Cowboys point/counterpoint: Stopping the Eagles’ Zach Ertz
    Dec 7, 2018 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Week 14 NFL FanDuel Late Afternoon Slate Breakdown
    Dec 7, 2018 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Eagles TE Zach Ertz on pace to break Jason Witten record
    Dec 7, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • Skins Stats & Snaps: Redskins @ Eagles (Defense/ST)
    Dec 6, 2018 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • 4 NFL FanDuel Studs to Target in Week 14
    Dec 6, 2018 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FanDuel Daily Fantasy Football Helper: Week 14
    Dec 5, 2018 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • How Can The Eagles Capture Their Third Straight Victory?
    Dec 5, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Four worries for the Cowboys as they meet the Eagles
    Dec 5, 2018 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Time to Change
    Dec 5, 2018 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Morning Roundup: Building Momentum
    Dec 4, 2018 · Eagles.com (Team Site)
  • Eagles vs. Redskins snap counts: Golden Tate makes an impact
    Dec 4, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Zach Ertz sets Eagles single-season receptions record in MNF win
    Dec 4, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Wentz tosses for 2 TDs, leads Eagles over Redskins 28-13
    Dec 4, 2018 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • Eagles v. Redskins: 16 winners, losers, and I dunnos
    Dec 4, 2018 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Zach Ertz Sets Eagles Single-Season Receptions Mark In Win
    Dec 4, 2018 · Eagles.com (Team Site)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    33.50

    0.5
    Overall Rank

    24.43

    TE Rank

    2.43

    Value Graph
    Compare Ertz's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    22 Rob Willette, 12/12
    22 Travis May, 12/09 The production finally came around consistently. His targets and receptions have been nuts.
    23 TJ Calkins, 12/05 Adjust to the fact that being tied to Wentz is huge
    24 Pete Lawrence, 12/08 Did you know that Zach Ertz has had three straight seasons with more receptions than Gronk? Very healthy over his career and with an elite QB in Wentz we should see more and more of Ertz atop the leaderboard at the position.
    Average 24.43
    26 Zach Wilkens, 12/01
    27 Levi Chappell, 12/10
    27 Jake Anderson, 12/12
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    2 Ryan McDowell, 11/24
    2 Joseph Nammour, 12/10 Finally broke out with Wentz's emergence. His TD numbers should regress, but he's an elite option.
    2 Austan Kas, 12/12
    2 Jeff Haverlack, 12/04 Welcome to the top 3
    Average 2.43
    3 Matt Price, 12/13
    3 Bruce Matson, 12/13 He's easily in the top-5 of most people's dynasty ranks for tight ends right now.
    3 Jaron Foster, 12/12
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Dec 2018 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    29.50 Kenny Golladay WR
    29.75 Patrick Mahomes QB
    30.00 Amari Cooper WR
    30.75 Sony Michel RB
    32.75 Corey Davis WR
    33.50 Zach Ertz TE
    33.75 A.J. Green WR
    34.25 Kerryon Johnson RB
    40.75 T.Y. Hilton WR
    41.00 Robert Woods WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac