Dynasty League Football

Zach Ertz

TE | Eagles

6'5" 250 lbs
Nov 10, 1990 (28.8)
Stanford
Drafted 2.03
Exp 6
ADP

31.17

· Overall

30.83

· TE

3

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.67s
24 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
114.0"
4.47s
7.08s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013PHI15417000563646940108.9
2014PHI16589000895870231148.2
2015PHI157930001127585321177.3
2016PHI148470001067881640189.6
2017PHI147780001107482481208.4
2018PHI161000000156116116380295.3
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@WASW33-27240003111002.10
2SDL30-33120002258007.80
3KCL16-2614000115003.50
4@DENL20-52310002138004.80
5@NYGW36-21330003238005.80
6@TBW31-20420006313004.30
7DALL3-17230005333006.30
8NYGL7-1527000315001.50
9@OAKW49-203500065421015.20
11WASW24-16300003231005.10
13ARIW24-213700065682023.80
14DETW34-2027000100000.00
15@MINL30-484500096571017.70
16CHIW54-11150001127003.70
17@DALW24-22220005343007.30
WCNOL24-262300043221011.20
1JACW34-175300053771016.70
2@INDW30-275200064860012.60
3WASW37-34380003214003.40
4@SFL21-26430006443017.30
5STLW34-28300006339006.90
6NYGW27-03100053471013.70
8@ARIL20-24470008548009.80
9@HOUW31-2124000214001.40
10CARW45-21300003117002.70
11@GBL20-53270007455009.50
12TENW43-24260006430007.00
13@DALW33-1020000100000.00
14SEAL14-242500032391011.90
15DALL27-38260004332006.20
16@WASL24-277000018151150029.50
17@NYGW34-26470006456009.60
1@ATLL24-26520008346007.60
2DALL10-20400007317004.70
3@NYJW24-17350002230005.00
4@WASL20-23380003211003.10
5NOW39-175600075600011.00
6NYGW27-7680007443008.30
7@CARL16-277500085630011.30
9@DALW33-27590006544009.40
10MIAL19-2076000107680013.80
11TBL17-45190004212003.20
13@NEW35-2853000429108.90
14BUFW23-206000075980014.80
15ARIL17-4049000138781021.80
16WASL24-386400017131220127.20
17@NYGW35-3049000991520027.20
1CLEW29-105900076580011.80
5@DETL23-24520003337006.70
6@WASL20-27460003122003.20
7MINW21-10480003114002.40
8@DALL23-29610004419005.90
9@NYGL23-286200088970017.70
10ATLW24-155900076550011.50
11@SEAL15-2670000116351015.50
12GBL13-27550006336006.60
13@CINL14-3269000159791022.90
14WASL22-276700013101120024.20
15@BALL26-278100086800014.00
16NYGW24-19480002233005.30
17DALW27-137000016131392041.90
1@WASW30-176000088930017.30
2@KCL20-2760000105970014.70
3NYGW27-2475000108551118.50
4@LACW26-246000085810013.10
5ARIW34-757000126611018.10
6@CARW28-234900052182015.80
7WASW34-245300055891019.90
8SFW33-106400064341013.40
11@DALW37-960000528004.80
12CHIW31-36500012101031029.30
13@SEAL10-24450004224004.40
15@NYGW34-296000096561017.60
16OAKW19-1056000149810017.10
17DALL0-6140002224004.40
DPATLW15-10590005332006.20
CCMINW38-75300088930017.30
SB@NEW41-33000097671019.70
1ATLW18-127000010548009.80
2@TBL21-27740001311940020.40
3INDW20-1681000105730012.30
4@TENL23-267600014101120024.20
5MINL21-235700011101101030.00
6@NYGW34-137100097431017.30
7CARL17-21650001191380025.80
8@JACW24-185700064261012.60
10DALL20-276200016141452043.50
11@NOL7-48470003215003.50
12NYGW25-225200087911022.10
13WASW28-1359000109830017.30
14@DALL23-29440008538008.80
15@LAW30-23590007322005.20
16HOUW32-307300016121102038.00
17@WASW24-0530004315004.50
WC@CHIW16-156100075520010.20
DP@NOL14-204600085500010.00
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Stanford0
2Stanford13161905
3Stanford10273464
4Stanford14698986

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Previewing the 2019 Broncos with an eye on the future
    Aug 17, 2019 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • Eagles 53-man roster prediction after two preseason games
    Aug 16, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The top fantasy football tight ends to draft in 2019
    Aug 15, 2019 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • FanDuel Daily Fantasy Football Preseason Helper: Week 2
    Aug 15, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Just how good can this Eagles offense be?
    Aug 15, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Linc - Nick Foles: “No. 9 stays in Philadelphia”
    Aug 15, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • How Much Regression Should we Expect from Zach Ertz in 2019?
    Aug 14, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 5 questions with Bleeding Green Nation
    Aug 14, 2019 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Eagles | Zach Ertz's production likely to take a hit
    Aug 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Eagles Beat: TE Zach Ertz's targets could go down
    Aug 13, 2019 · 4for4 (Fantasy News)
  • Examining Meaningful Splits in Fantasy Football: QB & TE
    Aug 13, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Eagles Training Camp Practice Notes: A fight breaks out!
    Aug 12, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Linc - Jordan Howard makes list of fantasy football sleepers
    Aug 11, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Linc - Eagles’ young defensive ends are showing promise
    Aug 10, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Arrowheadlines: The reason the Chiefs won’t regress
    Aug 8, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Preseason 2019 NFL fantasy football rankings
    Aug 7, 2019 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • Offenses that Favor & Hurt Tight Ends (Fantasy Football)
    Aug 6, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FanDuel Daily Fantasy Football: Week 1 Salary Reactions
    Aug 5, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Eagles 53-man roster prediction after one week of training camp
    Aug 2, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • 15 observations from Eagles training camp practice
    Jul 31, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Raiders TE Darren Waller answers questions in Reddit AMA session
    Jul 30, 2019 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    31.17

    1.16 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    30.83

    TE Rank

    3

    Value Graph
    Compare Ertz's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    27 Rob Willette, 08/13 Ertz has been a PPR machine for a long time and has added a nose for the end zone. Despite a bit less buzz, I think there is an argument for taking him over Kelce in the long-term.
    27 Pete Lawrence, 08/11
    29 Zach Wilkens, 08/15
    Average 30.83
    33 Levi Chappell, 08/16
    34 Ryan Miller, 08/17 Prime sell-high dynasty asset. 2019 may be last year of top 3 TE relevance.
    35 Michael Zingone, 08/15 Wentz's favorite target - that isn't changing anytime soon
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    3 Eric Hardter, 08/10 Only slight concern is the number of mouths to feed, especially with Goedert improving.
    3 Joseph Nammour, 08/11 An elite, weekly difference-maker with a good QB and creative play-caller.
    3 Matt Price, 08/15
    3 Bruce Matson, 08/17 He's easily in the top-5 of most people's dynasty ranks for tight ends right now.
    3 Ryan McDowell, 07/29
    3 Jeff Haverlack, 08/13 Welcome to the top 3
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Aug 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    24.67 Antonio Brown WR
    24.67 Keenan Allen WR
    27.33 Patrick Mahomes QB
    29.67 Adam Thielen WR
    29.83 Brandin Cooks WR
    31.17 Zach Ertz TE
    31.83 Josh Jacobs RB
    34.00 Aaron Jones RB
    35.67 DJ Moore WR
    36.17 Leonard Fournette RB
    36.33 TY Hilton WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac