Dynasty League Football

Rex Burkhead

RB | Patriots

5'10" 210 lbs
Jul 2, 1990 (29.2)
Nebraska
Drafted 6.22
Exp 6
ADP

215.33

· Overall

176

· RB

73.17

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
21 reps
39.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.09s
6.85s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2014CIN4319271107490020.6
2015CIN12564401510941124.8
2016CIN1123674344220171450179.9
2017NE10196642645363025430129.8
2018NE815157186020141311150.7
2019NE24913650107880022.3
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
9JACW33-2370003210003.00
10CLEL3-24154120423003.50
11@NOW27-1062103336006.70
15@CLEW30-033141000007.40
WC@INDL10-26912303334008.70
1@OAKW33-1340001124003.40
2SDW24-194000218001.80
4KCW36-2170001127003.70
5SEAW27-2431-2000001-1.20
9CLEW31-107000117001.70
10HOUL6-101000100000.00
11@ARIL31-345000117001.70
12STLW31-75240224002.80
13@CLEW37-38120214001.60
14PITL20-331000115107.50
16@DENL17-206000118001.80
17BALW24-165000200000.00
WCPITL16-186140115001.90
3DENL17-292000000000.00
5@DALL14-282000000000.00
6@NEL17-3532160000001.60
7CLEW31-17742301110004.30
11BUFL12-1640001114002.40
12@BALL14-193552902219006.80
13PHIW32-142783805428019.60
14@CLEW23-10309450216006.10
15PITL20-242173203218007.00
16@HOUL10-12491242044250010.70
17BALW27-105627119222250031.40
1KCL27-42103150318003.30
2@NOW36-20823043411013.40
7ATLW23-71363101111005.20
8LACW21-1327415077680015.30
10@DENW41-16361036033271015.30
11@OAKW33-81951606421007.70
12MIAW35-1728135012231019.30
13@BUFW23-3221278243250025.30
14@MIAL20-271758155450016.30
15@PITW27-24164121115008.70
CCJACW24-203150100000.50
SBPHIL33-41031801146007.40
1HOUW27-203818640315007.90
2@JACL20-31146220000002.20
3@DETL10-2670003226004.60
13MINW24-101772002221006.10
14@MIAL33-3417420213001.50
15@PITL10-171642503318007.30
16BUFW24-12251339054400110.90
17NYJW38-317514021181010.20
DPLACW41-28114121117008.90
CC@KCW37-31301241244230022.40
SB@LAW13-31974302215007.80
1PITW33-332844085410013.50
2@MIAW43-01752102247008.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Nebraska981346313901
2Nebraska141729517151480
3Nebraska13284135715211772
4Nebraska898675511922

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week One
    Sep 9, 2019 · Levi Chappell
  • Dynasty Capsule: New England Patriots
    Feb 23, 2019 · Joseph Nammour
  • Dynasty Capsule: New England Patriots
    Feb 13, 2018 · Joseph Nammour
  • Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Dec 31, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Making a List: AFC Crowded Backfields
    Jul 28, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Movers and Shakers - Running Backs
    Apr 4, 2017 · Eric Hardter
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Chief Thoughts: State of the Patriots after Week 2
    Sep 18, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Film Room: How Mark Barron struggled against the New England Patriots
    Sep 13, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • 7 Deep Fantasy Football Sleepers for Week 2
    Sep 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Daily Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 2
    Sep 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Between the Lines: Week 1 Snap Count Analysis
    Sep 10, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots look to integrate Antonio Brown into Patriots culture
    Sep 9, 2019 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week One
    Sep 9, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots | Rex Burkhead piles up 85 yards
    Sep 9, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Sunday Night Football Preview: Can the Patriots Fend Off the Steelers?
    Sep 8, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • What signing Antonio Brown means for the Patriots
    Sep 8, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Antonio Brown the Patriot: Spin Zone
    Sep 7, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Patriots vs Steelers: A Tale of Two Drives
    Sep 5, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • The Top 20 Patriots Moments of 2018: Number 1
    Aug 27, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • The Top 20 Patriots Moments of 2018: Number 2
    Aug 19, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    215.33

    24.5 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    176

    RB Rank

    73.17

    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    171 Levi Chappell, 09/16
    Average 176
    181 Zach Wilkens, 09/16
    RB Rankings
    Source: RB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    63 Jeff Haverlack, 09/17 Think he deserves more snaps
    69 Joseph Nammour, 09/17
    70 Ryan McDowell, 09/16
    Average 73.17
    78 Eric Hardter, 09/02 Something has to give in this backfield - is Burkhead the odd man out?
    79 Matt Price, 09/12
    80 Bruce Matson, 09/09 Michel, Harris and White are the RBs to own in New England.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Sep 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    213.17 Hakeem Butler WR
    213.83 Josh Reynolds WR
    214.33 Jordan Reed TE
    214.33 Jack Doyle TE
    214.67 Dwayne Haskins QB
    215.33 Rex Burkhead RB
    216.00 Marqise Lee WR
    216.17 Paul Richardson WR
    217.50 Chris Conley WR
    219.83 Nelson Agholor WR
    220.33 Lamar Miller RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac