Dynasty League Football

Rex Burkhead

RB | Patriots

5'10" 210 lbs
Jul 2, 1990 (29)
Nebraska
Drafted 6.22
Exp 6
ADP

232.50

· RB

73

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
21 reps
39.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.09s
6.85s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2014CIN4319271107490020.6
2015CIN12564401510941124.8
2016CIN1123674344220171450179.9
2017NE10196642645363025430129.8
2018NE815157186020141311150.7
2019NE919541166130201900061.6
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
9JACW33-2370003210003.00
10CLEL3-24154120423003.50
11@NOW27-1062103336006.70
15@CLEW30-033141000007.40
WC@INDL10-26912303334008.70
1@OAKW33-1340001124003.40
2SDW24-194000218001.80
4KCW36-2170001127003.70
5SEAW27-2431-2000001-1.20
9CLEW31-107000117001.70
10HOUL6-101000100000.00
11@ARIL31-345000117001.70
12STLW31-75240224002.80
13@CLEW37-38120214001.60
14PITL20-331000115107.50
16@DENL17-206000118001.80
17BALW24-165000200000.00
WCPITL16-186140115001.90
3DENL17-292000000000.00
5@DALL14-282000000000.00
6@NEL17-3532160000001.60
7CLEW31-17742301110004.30
11BUFL12-1640001114002.40
12@BALL14-193552902219006.80
13PHIW32-142783805428019.60
14@CLEW23-10309450216006.10
15PITL20-242173203218007.00
16@HOUL10-12491242044250010.70
17BALW27-105627119222250031.40
1KCL27-42103150318003.30
2@NOW36-20823043411013.40
7ATLW23-71363101111005.20
8LACW21-1327415077680015.30
10@DENW41-16361036033271015.30
11@OAKW33-81951606421007.70
12MIAW35-1728135012231019.30
13@BUFW23-3221278243250025.30
14@MIAL20-271758155450016.30
15@PITW27-24164121115008.70
CCJACW24-203150100000.50
SBPHIL33-41031801146007.40
1HOUW27-203818640315007.90
2@JACL20-31146220000002.20
3@DETL10-2670003226004.60
13MINW24-101772002221006.10
14@MIAL33-3417420213001.50
15@PITL10-171642503318007.30
16BUFW24-12251339054400110.90
17NYJW38-317514021181010.20
DPLACW41-28114121117008.90
CC@KCW37-31301241244230022.40
SB@LAW13-31974302215007.80
1PITW33-332844085410013.50
2@MIAW43-01752102247008.80
3NYJW30-14571147176220018.90
4@BUFW16-1012000117001.70
8CLEW27-1313340119002.30
9@BALL20-372441802116004.40
11@PHIW17-102151403234006.80
12DALW13-9152305214003.70
13@HOUL22-2843150100001.50
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Nebraska981346313901
2Nebraska141729517151480
3Nebraska13284135715211772
4Nebraska898675511922

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Fantasy Football: Week 13 Personnel Tendencies
    Dec 5, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Rex Burkhead quiet in SNF loss
    Dec 2, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • 15 Fantasy Football Transactions for Week 13
    Nov 26, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots vs. Cowboys: Fan Notes from the Game
    Nov 25, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Patriots vs Cowboys: Three keys to the game
    Nov 24, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Should the Cowboys focus on blitzing Tom Brady?
    Nov 21, 2019 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 12
    Nov 21, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 11 Running Back By Committee Report
    Nov 20, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 10 Fantasy Football Waiver Targets Heading Into Week 12
    Nov 18, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles offense sucks in loss to Patriots, 17-10
    Nov 17, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 11
    Nov 14, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • In 2nd year, Sony Michel is trying to thrive in discomfort
    Nov 13, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Fantasy Football: Playoff Stash Candidates
    Nov 11, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Film room: Three offensive plays of hope
    Nov 8, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Ravens Week 9 Film Review: the ‘revolution’ is here
    Nov 7, 2019 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    232.50

    -40.5 trending_down
    RB Rank

    73

    RB Rankings
    Source: RB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    61 Joseph Nammour, 12/03
    70 Jeff Haverlack, 12/06 Think he deserves more snaps
    Average 73
    74 Ryan McDowell, 11/27
    78 Bruce Matson, 12/05 Michel, Harris and White are the RBs to own in New England.
    82 Matt Price, 11/29
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Nov 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    230.25 Zay Jones WR
    230.25 Ty Montgomery RB
    231.00 Ricky Seals-Jones TE
    232.00 Marquise Goodwin WR
    232.25 Albert Wilson WR
    232.50 Rex Burkhead RB
    233.00 Rashard Higgins WR
    233.00 Trey Burton TE
    233.25 Dare Ogunbowale RB
    233.50 Keelan Cole WR
    233.50 Adam Humphries WR
    233.75 Darrel Williams RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac