Dynasty League Football

Tyler Eifert

TE | Bengals

6'6" 255 lbs
Sep 8, 1990 (29)
Notre Dame
Drafted 1.21
Exp 6
ADP

196.00

· TE

37.4

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
22 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
119.0"
4.32s
6.92s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013CIN1567100059394452097.5
2014CIN180003337006.7
2015CIN137500007452615130194.5
2016CIN8427000472939450101.4
2017CIN21040005446008.6
2018CIN413300019151791038.9
2019CIN1338700049343012076.1
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@CHIL21-24410005547009.70
2PITW20-10550005366009.60
3GBW34-3030000217001.70
4@CLEL6-17400005339006.90
5NEW13-63900075530010.30
6@BUFW27-24660003213003.30
7@DETW27-243200043451013.50
8NYJW49-9330004223004.30
9@MIAL20-22560004314004.40
10@BALL17-20870009355008.50
11CLEW41-20400001115002.50
13@SDW17-1044000219001.90
14INDW42-28480004320005.00
15@PITL20-304700033331014.30
16MINW42-1413000116001.60
WCSDL10-273000100000.00
1@BALW23-1680003337006.70
1@OAKW33-13670001291042034.40
2SDW24-196200054491014.90
3@BALW28-2473000300000.00
4KCW36-21470004369009.90
5SEAW27-2482000128902029.00
6@BUFW34-215800044301013.00
8@PITW16-10670008439007.90
9CLEW31-106600065533028.30
10HOUL6-10660007326005.60
11@ARIL31-347600033222017.20
12STLW31-74100043401013.00
14PITL20-3380002242006.20
17BALW24-163700044511015.10
WCPITL16-187200095580010.80
7CLEW31-1715000219001.90
8WAST27-27740001291021028.20
10@NYGL20-214700053960012.60
11BUFL12-16620006337006.70
12@BALL14-1966000115681017.80
13PHIW32-144700022251010.50
14@CLEW23-105800065482021.80
15PITL20-2458000319001.90
1BALL0-2054000114001.40
2HOUL9-13500004342007.20
1@INDW34-23230003344007.40
2BALW34-23490004223004.30
3@CARL21-314200086740013.40
4@ATLW37-361900044381013.80
1@SEAL20-21380006527007.70
2SFL17-4119000539109.90
3@BUFL17-21290001118002.80
4@PITL3-27290005227004.70
5ARIL23-26180004214003.40
6@BALL17-23320002213003.30
7JACL17-27340002210003.00
8@LAL10-246000096740013.40
10BALL13-492300042201010.00
11@OAKL10-17230004321005.10
12PITL10-1622000117001.70
13NYJW22-6250002112002.20
14@CLEL19-27350004449008.90
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1
2Notre Dame11273522
3Notre Dame13638035
4Notre Dame13506854

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Turnovers cost Bengals in 34-13 loss to Patriots
    Dec 15, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals vs. Patriots: Fantasy football starts and sits
    Dec 15, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert a full participant
    Dec 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert fully practices
    Dec 12, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert listed as limited Wednesday
    Dec 11, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Auden Tate suffers knee injury vs. Browns
    Dec 8, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals | Cincinnati's injury report for Week 14
    Dec 6, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert limited Wednesday
    Dec 4, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Snap counts takeaways from Bengals’ win over Jets
    Dec 2, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Tyler Eifert catches 12-yard pass
    Dec 1, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • 11 winners and 4 losers from Bengals’ win over Jets
    Dec 1, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals vs. Jets fantasy football starts and sits
    Dec 1, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Previewing the Jets’ opposition: Cincinnati Bengals
    Nov 30, 2019 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert should play
    Nov 29, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bengals | Week 13 injury report for Cincinnati
    Nov 29, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Bengals | Cincinnati's Thursday practice report
    Nov 28, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • The 10 O’Clock Club: 2020 salary cap update
    Nov 27, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Bengals News (12/27): Cincinnati trying to trap Jets
    Nov 27, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • 3 things we learned from Round 2 of Bengals vs. Steelers
    Nov 26, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • NFL power rankings roundup for Week 13
    Nov 26, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bold and Bizarre predictions for Steelers vs. Bengals, Week 12
    Nov 24, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Bengals vs. Steelers: Fantasy football starts and sits
    Nov 24, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals’ rally falls short in 17-10 loss to Raiders
    Nov 17, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Film Room: How the Bengals can score in the red zone
    Nov 17, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals at Raiders: Fantasy football starts and sits
    Nov 17, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    196.00

    31 trending_up
    TE Rank

    37.4

    Value Graph
    Compare Eifert's ADP
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    30 Jeff Haverlack, 12/10 One more chance and he's looking very meh
    Average 37.4
    39 Ryan McDowell, 12/11
    39 Bruce Matson, 12/02 He has to prove to me that he can stay healthy before I can waste a roster spot on him
    39 Matt Price, 12/13
    40 Joseph Nammour, 12/12 His injuries are mounting, but they've all been freak occurrences. I like him as a speculative buy low.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Dec 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    188.50 Jace Sternberger TE
    189.00 Gardner Minshew QB
    191.00 Justin Jackson RB
    192.75 Randall Cobb WR
    193.25 Malcolm Brown RB
    196.00 Tyler Eifert TE
    197.75 Geronimo Allison WR
    198.00 Keke Coutee WR
    198.00 Josh Reynolds WR
    199.50 Jacoby Brissett QB
    200.25 Kenny Stills WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac