Dynasty League Football

Tyler Eifert

TE | Bengals

6'6" 255 lbs
Sep 8, 1990 (29)
Notre Dame
Drafted 1.21
Exp 7
ADP

228.50

· TE

36.2

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
22 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
119.0"
4.32s
6.92s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013CIN1567100059394452097.5
2014CIN180003337006.7
2015CIN137500007452615130194.5
2016CIN8427000472939450101.4
2017CIN21040005446008.6
2018CIN413300019151791038.9
2019CIN16507000644343630106.6
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@CHIL21-24410005547009.70
2PITW20-10550005366009.60
3GBW34-3030000217001.70
4@CLEL6-17400005339006.90
5NEW13-63900075530010.30
6@BUFW27-24660003213003.30
7@DETW27-243200043451013.50
8NYJW49-9330004223004.30
9@MIAL20-22560004314004.40
10@BALL17-20870009355008.50
11CLEW41-20400001115002.50
13@SDW17-1044000219001.90
14INDW42-28480004320005.00
15@PITL20-304700033331014.30
16MINW42-1413000116001.60
WCSDL10-273000100000.00
1@BALW23-1680003337006.70
1@OAKW33-13670001291042034.40
2SDW24-196200054491014.90
3@BALW28-2473000300000.00
4KCW36-21470004369009.90
5SEAW27-2482000128902029.00
6@BUFW34-215800044301013.00
8@PITW16-10670008439007.90
9CLEW31-106600065533028.30
10HOUL6-10660007326005.60
11@ARIL31-347600033222017.20
12STLW31-74100043401013.00
14PITL20-3380002242006.20
17BALW24-163700044511015.10
WCPITL16-187200095580010.80
7CLEW31-1715000219001.90
8WAST27-27740001291021028.20
10@NYGL20-214700053960012.60
11BUFL12-16620006337006.70
12@BALL14-1966000115681017.80
13PHIW32-144700022251010.50
14@CLEW23-105800065482021.80
15PITL20-2458000319001.90
1BALL0-2054000114001.40
2HOUL9-13500004342007.20
1@INDW34-23230003344007.40
2BALW34-23490004223004.30
3@CARL21-314200086740013.40
4@ATLW37-361900044381013.80
1@SEAL20-21380006527007.70
2SFL17-4119000539109.90
3@BUFL17-21290001118002.80
4@PITL3-27290005227004.70
5ARIL23-26180004214003.40
6@BALL17-23320002213003.30
7JACL17-27340002210003.00
8@LAL10-246000096740013.40
10BALL13-492300042201010.00
11@OAKL10-17230004321005.10
12PITL10-1622000117001.70
13NYJW22-6250002112002.20
14@CLEL19-27350004449008.90
15NEL13-34360005344007.40
16@MIAL35-385700084571017.70
17CLEW33-23270002234005.40
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1
2Notre Dame11273522
3Notre Dame13638035
4Notre Dame13506854

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • The Drive: Evaluating the Seahawks offense
    Jan 21, 2020 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Previewing 2020 free agents: Tight Ends
    Jan 15, 2020 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • List of offensive NFL Free Agents the Pittsburgh Steelers could target
    Jan 15, 2020 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Top 5 Bengals set to become free agents
    Jan 9, 2020 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • 5 Bengals coaches that could be on the hot seat
    Jan 6, 2020 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Enquirer Sports conversation: Cincinnati Bengals tight end Tyler Eifert
    Dec 31, 2019 · Cincinnati Enquirer (Local News)
  • Snap count takeaways from Bengals’ win over Browns
    Dec 30, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Tyler Eifert catches two passes
    Dec 29, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Bengals beat Browns 33-23 for first AFC North win
    Dec 29, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • The case for parting ways with Zac Taylor
    Dec 28, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert ready to play
    Dec 27, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Week In Review: 2019 Comes To A Close
    Dec 27, 2019 · Bengals.com (Team Site)
  • Bengals News (12/27): Hindsight is 2020
    Dec 27, 2019 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 17
    Dec 26, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Tyler Eifert speaks on his impending contract situation
    Dec 26, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Bengals | Tyler Eifert does not practice
    Dec 25, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    228.50

    -32.5 trending_down
    TE Rank

    36.2

    Value Graph
    Compare Eifert's ADP
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    29 Jeff Haverlack, 01/20 Disappointed and done
    36 Bruce Matson, 01/22
    Average 36.2
    37 Joseph Nammour, 01/23 His injuries are mounting, but they've all been freak occurrences. I like him as a speculative buy low.
    39 Matt Price, 01/12
    40 Ryan McDowell, 01/08
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jan 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    226.50 Albert Wilson WR
    227.00 Wayne Gallman RB
    227.17 Demarcus Robinson WR
    227.17 C.J. Prosise RB
    227.50 Mohamed Sanu WR
    228.50 Marshawn Lynch RB
    228.50 Tyler Eifert TE
    228.67 Jalen Richard RB
    229.00 Deon Cain WR
    229.67 Rashard Higgins WR
    229.83 Adam Humphries WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac