Dynasty League Football

Nelson Agholor

WR | Eagles

6'0" 198 lbs
May 24, 1993 (25.9)
USC
Drafted 1.20
Exp 4
ADP

172.50

· Overall

132.2

· WR

56.5

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.37s
12 reps
36.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.34s
6.83s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2015PHI1367000044232951456.9
2016PHI15882514069363652087.9
2017PHI16815171956276880196.5
2018PHI169853320976473640168.4
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@ATLL24-2659000215001.50
2DALL10-20470006331006.10
3@NYJW24-1767000400000.00
4@WASL20-23540004376049.00
5NOW39-1734000115001.50
10MIAL19-20530004332006.20
11TBL17-45540004311004.10
12@DETL14-45390002215003.50
13@NEW35-2833000200000.00
14BUFW23-205900063621015.20
15ARIL17-4057000100000.00
16WASL24-38680005235005.50
17@NYGW35-30460003223004.30
1CLEW29-106700054571015.70
2@CHIW29-14560007442008.20
3PITW34-3520003321005.10
5@DETL23-24481507227005.20
6@WASL20-27440004334006.40
7MINW21-10400006210003.00
8@DALL23-29690004325005.50
9@NYGL23-28690007441008.10
10ATLW24-1572000527002.70
11@SEAL15-2670000300002.00
13@CINL14-32801405423006.70
14WASL22-27680004222004.20
15@BALL26-2785110419002.00
16NYGW24-195615052471013.20
17DALW27-1361-1000000-0.10
1@WASW30-174200086861020.60
2@KCL20-2755000319107.90
3NYGW27-24450003220004.00
4@LACW26-24610004358008.80
5ARIW34-74700054931019.30
6@CARW28-234800074551015.50
7WASW34-244700054451014.50
8SFW33-10360003326005.60
9DENW51-23420004236005.60
11@DALW37-94700051-2000.80
12CHIW31-36500163321018.20
13@SEAL10-24660001271411030.10
14@LAW43-3577000118640014.40
15@NYGW34-294900097591018.90
16OAKW19-10580007435007.50
17DALL0-6301703311004.80
DPATLW15-105122003324007.40
CCMINW38-7461004359008.90
SB@NEW41-330190119840018.30
1ATLW18-12681160108330013.50
2@TBL21-2772120128881023.00
3INDW20-16800005424006.40
4@TENL23-267200012522007.20
5MINL21-23520004445008.50
6@NYGW34-136400053910012.10
7CARL17-21590007620008.00
8@JACW24-185711406349009.30
10DALL20-275500075830013.30
11@NOL7-4844000200000.00
12NYGW25-22470001112002.20
13WASW28-13650008456009.60
14@DALL23-29490003249006.90
15@LAW30-2363000218001.80
16HOUW32-3074000751161025.60
17@WASW24-06400065402021.00
WC@CHIW16-15610006332006.20
DP@NOL14-20461120316002.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1USC13170183412
2USC14280569186
3USC13430104131312

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Feb 26, 2019 · James Simpson
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • 2019 Free Agents
    Nov 19, 2018 · Jeff Haverlack
  • Standard Dynasty Rankings: 81-90
    Jul 9, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Feb 15, 2018 · James Simpson
  • Movers and Shakers - Wide Receivers
    Apr 5, 2017 · Eric Hardter
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • The Linc - Ed Oliver’s visit in Philadelphia didn’t go well?
    Apr 14, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Why the Eagles will trade up for a defensive lineman
    Apr 13, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Analyzing Andrew Luck’s weapons throughout his career
    Apr 12, 2019 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • Ranking top 10 wide receivers in the 2019 NFL Draft
    Apr 10, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Rankings: 7 Eagles players make the top 145
    Apr 4, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Carson Wentz’s Top 10 Improbable Completions
    Apr 3, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • 7 thoughts on the Eagles’ trade for Jordan Howard
    Mar 30, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Four Downs: Eli Manning is a liar
    Mar 30, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Immediate reactions to the Jordan Howard trade
    Mar 28, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Report: Eagles host some big name prospects on pre-draft visits
    Mar 21, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    172.50

    -3.5 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    132.2

    WR Rank

    56.5

    Value Graph
    Compare Agholor's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    107 Levi Chappell, 04/15
    122 Jake Anderson, 03/18
    122 Pete Lawrence, 04/12
    Average 132.2
    154 Michael Zingone, 04/13
    156 Rob Willette, 04/14
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    49 Jaron Foster, 03/25
    54 Matt Price, 04/15
    56 Joseph Nammour, 04/17 He looks so much better out of the slot.
    Average 56.5
    57 Ryan McDowell, 03/29
    57 Bruce Matson, 04/18
    66 Jeff Haverlack, 04/16 Better than his totals are
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Apr 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    171.67 Kalen Ballage RB
    171.83 Jamaal Williams RB
    171.83 Matthew Stafford QB
    172.17 Trayveon Williams RB
    172.50 Nelson Agholor WR
    173.00 Adam Humphries WR
    173.83 Emanuel Hall WR
    175.00 Marqise Lee WR
    175.67 Drew Brees QB
    175.83 Benny Snell RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac