Dynasty League Football

Nelson Agholor

WR | Eagles

6'0" 198 lbs
May 24, 1993 (25)
USC
Drafted 1.20
Exp 4
ADP

126.00

· Overall

101

· WR

54.29

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.37s
12 reps
36.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.34s
6.83s

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2015PHI1367000044232951456.9
2016PHI15882514069363652087.9
2017PHI16815171956276880196.5
2018PHI169853320976473640168.4
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@ATLL24-2659000215001.50
2DALL10-20470006331006.10
3@NYJW24-1767000400000.00
4@WASL20-23540004376049.00
5NOW39-1734000115001.50
10MIAL19-20530004332006.20
11TBL17-45540004311004.10
12@DETL14-45390002215003.50
13@NEW35-2833000200000.00
14BUFW23-205900063621015.20
15ARIL17-4057000100000.00
16WASL24-38680005235005.50
17@NYGW35-30460003223004.30
1CLEW29-106700054571015.70
2@CHIW29-14560007442008.20
3PITW34-3520003321005.10
5@DETL23-24481507227005.20
6@WASL20-27440004334006.40
7MINW21-10400006210003.00
8@DALL23-29690004325005.50
9@NYGL23-28690007441008.10
10ATLW24-1572000527002.70
11@SEAL15-2670000300002.00
13@CINL14-32801405423006.70
14WASL22-27680004222004.20
15@BALL26-2785110419002.00
16NYGW24-195615052471013.20
17DALW27-1361-1000000-0.10
1@WASW30-174200086861020.60
2@KCL20-2755000319107.90
3NYGW27-24450003220004.00
4@LACW26-24610004358008.80
5ARIW34-74700054931019.30
6@CARW28-234800074551015.50
7WASW34-244700054451014.50
8SFW33-10360003326005.60
9DENW51-23420004236005.60
11@DALW37-94700051-2000.80
12CHIW31-36500163321018.20
13@SEAL10-24660001271411030.10
14@LAW43-3577000118640014.40
15@NYGW34-294900097591018.90
16OAKW19-10580007435007.50
17DALL0-6301703311004.80
DPATLW15-105122003324007.40
CCMINW38-7461004359008.90
SB@NEW41-330190119840018.30
1ATLW18-12681160108330013.50
2@TBL21-2772120128881023.00
3INDW20-16800005424006.40
4@TENL23-267200012522007.20
5MINL21-23520004445008.50
6@NYGW34-136400053910012.10
7CARL17-21590007620008.00
8@JACW24-185711406349009.30
10DALL20-275500075830013.30
11@NOL7-4844000200000.00
12NYGW25-22470001112002.20
13WASW28-13650008456009.60
14@DALL23-29490003249006.90
15@LAW30-2363000218001.80
16HOUW32-3074000751161025.60
17@WASW24-06400065402021.00
WC@CHIW16-15610006332006.20
DP@NOL14-2001120316002.80

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • 5 Jags who could flourish under John DeFilippo's coaching
    Jan 23, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Who are some potential cap casualties in the NFC?
    Jan 22, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Thoughts on the Carson Wentz report
    Jan 21, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Did Carson Wentz “over target” Zach Ertz?
    Jan 21, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles | Philly could shop Nelson Agholor
    Jan 21, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Eagles | Golden Tate could be re-signed
    Jan 21, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • The Linc - New York writer says Giants need to go after Nick Foles
    Jan 19, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Eagles have a LOT of questions to answer this offseason
    Jan 16, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Complete list of 2019 Eagles free agents
    Jan 15, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Nelson Agholor is nearly invisible in loss to Saints
    Jan 14, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Snap counts: Eagles decimated by injuries in loss to Saints
    Jan 14, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Eagles | Nelson Agholor nearly invisible in loss
    Jan 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • FINAL SCORE: Eagles fall short against Saints, 20-14
    Jan 13, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • What the analytics tell us about the Saints and Eagles
    Jan 12, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The Drive: Four plays with David Moore
    Jan 12, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    126.00

    16
    Overall Rank

    101

    WR Rank

    54.29

    Value Graph
    Compare Agholor's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    80 Travis May, 12/27 PPR monster that could be the top option with an elite QB.
    86 Pete Lawrence, 12/30
    88 Levi Chappell, 01/03
    98 TJ Calkins, 12/27
    Average 101
    109 Jake Anderson, 01/10
    145 Rob Willette, 12/28
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    47 Jaron Foster, 12/26
    48 Bruce Matson, 01/23
    53 Ryan McDowell, 01/18
    54 Matt Price, 01/21
    Average 54.29
    55 Joseph Nammour, 01/15 He looks so much better out of the slot.
    60 Austan Kas, 01/13
    63 Jeff Haverlack, 01/21 Actually looking like a rising play
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jan 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    122.67 Dallas Goedert TE
    122.67 Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR
    123.67 Dak Prescott QB
    124.33 Robert Foster WR
    125.67 Adam Humphries WR
    126.00 Nelson Agholor WR
    130.50 Carlos Hyde RB
    130.83 Kalen Ballage RB
    131.17 Ito Smith RB
    132.00 Jimmy Garoppolo QB
    132.83 Gus Edwards RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac