Dynasty League Football

Bud Dupree

LB | Steelers

6'4" 269 lbs
Feb 12, 1993 (26.5)
Kentucky
Drafted 1.22
Exp 4
40-time
Vertical
4.56s
42.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
138.0"
4.48s
7.52s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
2015PIT1552616104010030
2016PIT62921674010130.5
2017PIT1474828115.5011047.5
2018PIT1479726175.5120157.5
WeekOppResultSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
1@NEL21-28262.00.01.000004.00
2SFW43-18523.01.01.000005.50
3@STLW12-6230.02.00.000001.00
4BALL20-23452.01.00.000002.50
5@SDW24-20362.00.01.000004.00
6ARIW25-13480.01.00.000000.50
7@KCL13-23281.00.00.001002.00
8CINL10-16361.00.01.000003.00
10CLEW30-9382.01.00.000002.50
12@SEAL30-39291.00.00.000001.00
13INDW45-10210.01.00.000000.50
14@CINW33-20110.01.00.000000.50
15DENW34-27410.01.00.000000.50
16@BALL17-20400.01.00.000000.50
17@CLEW28-12522.00.00.000002.00
WC@CINW18-16332.01.00.000002.50
DP@DENL16-23622.01.00.000002.50
12@INDW28-7192.00.00.000002.00
13NYGW24-14351.01.00.000001.50
14@BUFW27-20515.00.02.000009.00
15@CINW24-20582.01.00.000002.50
16BALW31-27583.01.01.001006.50
17CLEW27-24713.04.01.000019.00
WCMIAW30-12592.04.00.500005.00
DP@KCW18-16584.00.00.001005.00
CC@NEL17-36693.02.00.000004.00
2MINW26-9631.01.01.001004.50
3@CHIL17-23624.00.00.000004.00
4@BALW26-9673.01.00.500004.50
5JACL9-30510.01.00.000000.50
6@KCW19-13431.00.00.000001.00
7CINW29-14441.02.01.000004.00
8@DETW20-15642.01.00.000002.50
10@INDW20-17574.00.01.000006.00
11TENW40-17521.01.00.000001.50
12GBW31-28532.02.00.000003.00
13@CINW23-20541.01.01.000003.50
14BALW39-38531.00.00.000001.00
15NEL24-27362.00.01.000004.00
16@HOUW34-6495.01.00.000107.50
DPJACL42-45561.03.00.000002.50
1@CLET21-21834.01.01.0020110.50
2KCL37-42531.01.00.000001.50
3@TBW30-27572.01.01.0100012.50
4BALL14-26661.00.01.000003.00
5ATLW41-17603.03.00.000004.50
6@CINW28-21562.00.00.000002.00
8CLEW33-18530.04.00.000002.00
9@BALW23-16510.01.00.500001.50
10CARW52-21492.00.01.000004.00
11@JACW20-16573.00.00.000003.00
13LACL30-33543.01.00.000003.50
14@OAKL21-24632.03.01.000005.50
16@NOL28-31541.01.00.000001.50
17CINW16-13412.01.00.000002.50

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • 2019 IDP Projections: Pittsburgh Steelers
    Aug 20, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Projection Marking: AFC North
    Jan 11, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2018 IDP Projections: Pittsburgh Steelers
    Aug 24, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Projection Marking: Pittsburgh Steelers
    Feb 5, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Winners and Losers: The AFC North
    May 1, 2016 · Eric Olinger
  • Team-by-Team Draft Review: Pittsburgh Steelers
    May 26, 2015 · Eric Coleman
  • Rookie IDP Rankings with Commentary: 21-42
    May 23, 2015 · Steve Wyremski
  • Post-Combine IDP Stock Report
    Feb 24, 2015 · Doug Green
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Film Room: Has Steelers OLB Bud Dupree finally turned the corner?
    Aug 21, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • 2019 IDP Projections: Pittsburgh Steelers
    Aug 20, 2019 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Chiefs-Steelers: Pittsburgh beats Kansas City, 17-7
    Aug 17, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Report: Steelers Ola Adeniyi has torn meniscus, out minimum 2-4 weeks
    Aug 16, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Steelers Ola Adeniyi reportedly undergoes surgery
    Aug 16, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Ranking the 2019 Steelers roster heading into Preseason Week 2: The Defense
    Aug 15, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Pittsburgh Steelers Fact or Fiction: Preseason Week 1 Edition
    Aug 9, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • An updated look at the Steelers 91-man training camp roster
    Aug 8, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • An updated look at the Steelers 91-man training camp roster
    Aug 3, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • An updated look at the Pittsburgh Steelers 91-man training camp roster
    Aug 1, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Examining the ongoing transformation of the Pittsburgh Steelers defense
    Jul 30, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • It’s early, but Ola Adeniyi is impressing the Steelers coaches and fans
    Jul 29, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Bud Dupree talks pressure surrounding his contract year
    Jul 29, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Analyzing which current Steelers are close to breaking records in 2019
    Jul 28, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • 7 Sleepers who could make the Steelers 53-man roster
    Jul 26, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • The Pittsburgh Steelers 91-man training camp roster
    Jul 26, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • 30 predictions in 30 days: Every bold claim in the series for 2019
    Jul 26, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Re-visiting the Pittsburgh Steelers’ 2019 53-man roster projection
    Jul 25, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • The Steelers’ workout videos have officially jumped the shark
    Jul 24, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac