Dynasty League Football

Trey Flowers

DE | Lions

6'2" 265 lbs
Aug 15, 1993 (25.9)
Arkansas
Drafted 4.02
Exp 4
DE

14.83

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.85s
28 reps
36.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
121.0"
4.40s
7.26s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
2016NE1554521256.5012051.5
2017NE1478837236.5020267.5
2018NE1573228277.5020364.5
WeekOppResultSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
1@ARIW23-21210.01.00.000000.50
2MIAW31-24360.01.00.000102.50
3HOUW27-0433.01.00.001004.50
4BUFL0-16431.02.00.000002.00
5@CLEW33-13331.01.00.000001.50
6CINW35-17221.01.00.000001.50
8@BUFW41-25212.03.01.500006.50
10SEAL24-31613.00.02.000007.00
11@SFW30-17501.03.00.000002.50
12@NYJW22-17361.03.00.000104.50
13LAW26-10330.02.00.000001.00
14BALW30-23441.00.01.000003.00
15@DENW16-3413.00.02.000007.00
16NYJW41-3320.06.00.000003.00
17@MIAW35-14294.01.00.000004.50
DPHOUW34-16571.06.00.000004.00
CCPITW36-17581.02.00.000002.00
SB@ATLW34-28453.03.02.500009.50
1KCL27-42682.03.02.000007.50
2@NOW36-20621.01.00.000001.50
3HOUW36-33652.04.01.000006.00
4CARL30-33634.02.00.000017.00
5@TBW19-14702.01.00.500003.50
6@NYJW24-17634.01.00.001005.50
7ATLW23-7402.04.00.000004.00
8LACW21-13473.00.00.000003.00
10@DENW41-16561.00.00.000001.00
11@OAKW33-8602.02.00.501005.00
12MIAW35-17353.01.02.000019.50
15@PITW27-24602.03.00.500004.50
16BUFW37-16626.01.00.000006.50
17NYJW26-6373.00.00.000003.00
DPTENW35-14513.00.01.000005.00
CCJACW24-20642.06.00.001006.00
SBPHIL33-4101.04.00.000003.00
1HOUW27-20502.03.01.500006.50
2@JACL20-3172.00.00.000014.00
4MIAW38-7281.00.00.000001.00
5INDW38-24511.03.00.500003.50
6KCW43-40412.05.00.000004.50
7@CHIW38-31721.01.00.001002.50
8@BUFW25-6584.02.00.001006.00
9GBW31-17722.03.00.500004.50
10@TENL10-34622.02.00.000003.00
12@NYJW27-13601.01.01.000003.50
13MINW24-10481.01.01.000003.50
14@MIAL33-34413.00.02.000019.00
15@PITL10-17550.01.00.000000.50
16BUFW24-12452.03.00.000003.50
17NYJW38-3424.02.01.000019.00
DPLACW41-28521.00.01.000003.00
CC@KCW37-31522.00.01.000004.00
SB@LAW13-3612.01.00.000002.50
College Stats
YearCollegeGTackleAssistSackINTFRFF
1Arkansas1316121
2Arkansas1222286
3Arkansas11271751
4Arkansas1334346

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • New Faces, New Places: IDP Defensive Linemen
    Mar 20, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Projection Marking: AFC East
    Jan 19, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2018 IDP Projections: New England Patriots
    Aug 14, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2017 IDP Projection Marking: New England Patriots
    Jan 30, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2017 IDP Projections: New England Patriots
    Jul 4, 2017 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Dynasty Debate: Defensive Line
    Feb 18, 2017 · Eric Coleman
  • IDP Report Card: Week Ten
    Nov 20, 2016 · Mo Brewington
  • IDP Watch: Week Eight
    Nov 4, 2016 · Steve Wyremski
  • Rookie IDP Rankings with Commentary: 21-42
    May 23, 2015 · Steve Wyremski
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • 2019 Detroit Lions Name Bracket Tournament: The Elite Eight
    Jul 17, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Eagles schedule preview: Detroit Lions
    Jul 17, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Lions are top 5 in PFF’s 2019 run defense rankings
    Jul 16, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • 2019 NFL preview: Ranking the NFC North defensive lines
    Jul 16, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Notes: What comes next after GQ Endgame?
    Jul 12, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • 2019 Detroit Lions Name Bracket Tournament: The Sweet 16
    Jul 11, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • NFC North Roster Comparison: Edge Rushers
    Jul 3, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • 2019 Detroit Lions Name Bracket Tournament: Round 2, Part 2
    Jul 3, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, July 3, 2019
    Jul 3, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • 2019 NFL positional rankings: Top 10 edge defenders
    Jul 1, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Lions notes: Yahoo ranks Detroit as 25th best team in the NFL
    Jun 27, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Notes: PFF ranks Detroit Lions roster 20th in the NFL
    Jun 26, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • 2019 Detroit Lions Name Bracket Tournament: Round 1, Part 3
    Jun 24, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Detroit Lions mailbag: Will Logan Thomas be a red-zone threat?
    Jun 20, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Next Man Up: It takes two (defensive ends) to tango
    Jun 19, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Open thread: What is the Lions’ most overpaid position group?
    Jun 19, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • ESPN: Lions had one of the best offseasons in the NFL
    Jun 18, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    DE Rank

    14.83

    DE Rankings
    Source: DL Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    11 Ryan Miller, 06/12 Generates tackles at elite rate for DL with sack upside as well; new face of defense
    14 Doug Green, 07/12
    14 Bee Salamat, 07/17 will thrive in DET folks say "his sack numbers tho?" if they only knew what he does but he'll have a career year in 2019
    Average 14.83
    15 Steve Schulz, 06/13 Will improve as the rest of NE's line improves.
    16 Ryan Early, 07/03 He'll have more opportunity to rush the passer in Detroit
    19 Adam Tzikas, 07/05
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com