Dynasty League Football

Ahmad Bradshaw

RB | Free Agent

5'10" 217 lbs
Mar 19, 1986 (33)
Marshall
Drafted 7.40
Exp 12
ADP

235.50

40-time
Vertical
4.55s
34.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
112.0"
4.09s
6.70s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2007NYG10-23190152120130.2
2008NYG15-67355165421056.7
2009NYG15-1637787302120702165.5
2010NYG16-27612358584731406257.9
2011NYG12-1716599443426721196.6
2012NYG1460222110156312324503194
2013IND310341186287420041.8
2014IND10383904252473830062156.5
2015IND6158318501410643042.9
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@DALL35-45-000000000.00
2GBL13-35-0001111011.10
8@MIAW13-10-000000000.00
10DALL20-31-000000000.00
11@DETW16-10-000100000.00
12MINL17-41-4290100002.90
13@CHIW21-16-120100000.20
14@PHIW16-13-000000000.00
15WASL10-22-180111001.90
16@BUFW38-21-1715110000024.10
WC@TBW24-14-17660219008.50
DP@DALW21-17-6340116005.00
CC@GBW23-20-166311190014.20
SB@NEW17-14-9450213005.80
1WASW16-7-000000000.00
2@STLW41-13-552111181020.00
3CINW26-23-220115001.70
5SEAW44-6-11650000006.50
6@CLEL14-35-000000000.00
7SFW29-17-8280115004.30
8@PITW21-14-000000000.00
9DALW35-14-5200000002.00
10@PHIW36-31-5380000003.80
11BALW30-10-9960000009.60
12@ARIW37-29-490000000.90
14PHIL14-20-590000000.90
15@DALL8-20-3802116003.40
16CARW34-28-000000000.00
17@MINL19-20-1028011-2003.60
DPPHIL11-23-000000000.00
1WASW23-17-1260043110010.10
2@DALW33-31-9370228006.50
3@TBW24-0-1410400000013.40
4@KCW27-16-12640000006.40
5OAKW44-7-11110211550032.50
6@NOL27-48-104811000010.80
7ARIL17-24-1232011-5012.70
8@PHIL17-40-9211000008.10
9SDL20-21-143904327009.60
11ATLW34-31-12340100003.40
13DALW31-24-7470100013.70
14PHIL38-45-1455144460020.10
15@WASW45-12-961243290024.00
16CARL9-41-11530423007.60
17@MINL7-44-71303233006.60
1CARW31-18-2076142170116.30
2@INDL14-38-17890100008.90
3TENL10-29-1588155300121.80
4CHIW17-3-23129132140124.30
5@HOUW34-10-1667043220011.90
6DETW28-20-19133022100019.30
7@DALW41-35-24126022120117.80
9@SEAW41-7-1957244350025.20
10DALL20-33-2073076620019.50
11@PHIL17-27-1229022-5013.40
12JACW24-20-949044340014.30
13WASW31-7-259723180023.50
14@MINW21-3-11103165120025.50
15PHIL31-38-1966022140010.00
16@GBL17-45-1231065410111.20
17@WASW17-14-15220328005.00
1@WASL14-28-1344121100012.40
2STLW28-16-1559055450015.40
3@PHIW29-16-1586055531024.90
4@ARIW31-27-1239154110114.00
5SEAL25-36-1758052270012.50
6BUFW27-24-26104322260036.00
8MIAW20-17-1350055380013.80
13GBL35-38-11380529006.70
14@DALW37-34-8120117002.90
15WASL10-23-1058143210016.90
16@NYJW29-14-155421180019.20
17DALW31-14-1657143121021.90
WCATLW24-2-1463055220013.50
DP@GBW37-20-1263053210011.40
CC@SFW20-17-2074086520018.60
SB@NEW21-17-1772132190017.10
1DALL17-24521778122150017.30
2TBW41-34145160000001.60
4@PHIL17-19581339043380010.70
5CLEW41-277130200164290134.90
6@SFW26-3572711611140022.00
7WASW27-23481243154220016.50
8@DALW29-244922780000016.80
9PITL20-243715480000004.80
10@CINL13-3123105704314019.10
12GBW38-10291058132610019.90
13@WASL16-175524103022130016.60
14NOW52-273811330100003.30
16@BALL14-33359390118005.70
17PHIW42-73616107121410024.80
1OAKW21-17157260117004.30
2MIAL20-24501565133190017.40
3@SFW27-7381995143160020.10
1@DENL24-3144315065700013.50
2PHIL27-30441370055262026.60
3@JACW44-1726965032181016.30
4TENW41-1731932022201013.20
5BALW20-13421568054170111.50
6@HOUW33-28441134063251014.90
7CINW27-0331052133361122.80
8@PITL34-5148635177520021.70
9@NYGW40-2444750053290010.90
11NEL20-4227740547005.10
6NEL27-3418480118002.60
7NOL21-2729150218002.30
8@CARL26-29287310100003.10
9DENW27-2429630218108.10
11@ATLW24-2132932044202021.20
12TBW25-12224604320005.60
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Marshall11954623141872
2Marshall112149979563811
3Marshall12249152319171292

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Dynasty Capsule: Indianapolis Colts
    Jan 23, 2016 · Mike Valverde
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 12
    Nov 29, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Six
    Oct 18, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • DLF's Weekly Impact Events
    Oct 16, 2015 · Ryan McDowell
  • Indy HorseshUd
    May 13, 2015 · Brian Bulmer
  • NFC East Dynasty Capsule: New York Giants
    Jun 28, 2010 · Ken Kelly
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    235.50

    -21.5 trending_down
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Mar 2015 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    231.00 Greg Jennings WR
    231.00 DeAndre Smelter WR
    231.67 Fred Jackson RB
    232.33 Marques Colston WR
    232.67 Geno Smith QB
    235.50 Ahmad Bradshaw RB
    235.67 Ryan Williams RB
    235.83 Rod Streater WR
    236.00 Antwan Goodley WR
    236.17 Cameron Artis-Payne RB
    236.67 Da'Rick Rogers WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com