Dynasty League Football

Aaron Rodgers

QB | Packers

6'2" 225 lbs
Dec 2, 1983 (34)
California
Drafted 1.24
Exp 13
ADP

34.00

· Overall

53

· QB

1.56

40-time
Vertical
4.71s
34.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
110.0"
4.32s
7.12s

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2005GB3-16965012702-0.7
2006GB2-1564600211011.94
2007GB2-2820218107290015.62
2008GB16-537341401428135620743301.26
2009GB16-54135044343075831654365.96
2010GB15-476312391928116435641320.36
2011GB15-50334346364566025730423.14
2012GB16107155237142953985425924370.6
2013GB958229019325361863012000185.44
2014GB1698052034143813854326922382.14
2015GB16114057234737213185834414318.72
2016GB16106461040144284076736944411.02
2017GB741823815416751662412601149.6
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
5NOW52-3-1100000000.00
15@BALL3-48-15865011802-0.60
17SEAW23-17-000001-100-0.10
4@PHIL9-31-32140000000.56
11NEL0-35-1243200211011.38
10MINW34-0-2217002-1000.58
13@DALL27-37-2618201105300015.04
1MINW24-19-2218178108351020.62
2@DETW48-25-3824328304250129.62
3DALL16-27-3922290005101018.60
4@TBL21-30-27141652328009.40
5ATLL24-27-372531331240025.92
6@SEAW27-17-3021208206231123.62
7INDW34-14-282118610380012.24
9@TENL16-19-4122314112110117.66
10@MINL27-28-26151420011005.78
11CHIW37-3-302322721110015.18
12@NOL29-51-4123248238361023.52
13CARL31-35-4529298315260026.52
14HOUL21-24-301929521140018.20
15@JACL16-20-3220278115220015.32
16@CHIL17-20-3924260212-60015.80
17DETW31-21-3221284301-10023.26
1CHIW21-15-281718410370014.06
2CINL24-31-3921261104430018.74
3@STLW36-17-2313269208381028.56
4@MINL23-30-3726384212160126.96
6DETW26-0-372935821390123.22
7@CLEW31-3-2015246304230024.14
8MINL26-38-4126287305520030.68
9@TBL28-38-3517266233261021.24
10DALW17-7-3625189105151019.06
11SFW30-24-4532344207130026.06
12@DETW34-12-392834830150128.42
13BALW27-14-4026263324300021.52
14@CHIW21-14-24161800036018.80
15@PITL36-37-4826383303221040.52
16SEAW48-10-231223710190014.38
17@ARIW33-7-262123510221019.60
WC@ARIL45-51-4228423413131140.22
1@PHIW27-20-311918822590012.42
2BUFW34-7-2919255205201026.20
3@CHIL17-20-4534316112201025.64
4DETW28-26-1712181323200017.24
5@WASL13-16-4627293114300016.72
6MIAL20-23-3318313114141024.92
7MINW28-24-3421295223140017.20
8@NYJW9-0-34151700035007.30
9DALW45-7-3427289305410027.66
11@MINW31-3-3122301403210033.14
12@ATLL17-20-35263441012511130.86
13SFW34-16-3021298304390027.82
14@DETL3-7-1174601225002.34
16NYGW45-17-3825401402260037.64
17CHIW10-3-2819229117210013.26
WC@PHIW21-16-271818030340118.60
DP@ATLW48-21-3631366302131036.94
CC@CHIW21-14-3017244027391015.66
SBPITW31-25-3924304302-20026.96
1NOW42-34-352731230410027.58
2@CARW30-23-3019308205130024.62
3@CHIW27-17-382829731130022.18
4DENW49-23-3829408419362048.92
5@ATLW25-14-3926396201-10028.74
6STLW24-3-2918316317150027.14
7@MINW33-27-302433530280029.20
9@SDW45-38-2621247408520031.08
10MINW45-7-3123243406210027.82
11TBW35-26-3423299315280024.76
12@DETW27-15-3322307201-10023.18
13@NYGW38-35-4628369414320034.96
14OAKW46-16-301728121000017.24
15@KCL14-19-3517235103321022.60
16CHIW35-21-2921283504180033.12
DPNYGL20-37-4626264217660122.16
1SFL22-30684430303215270025.82
2CHIW23-10683222219113-60010.16
3@SEAL12-14753926223002170012.62
4NOW28-27694131319415130031.06
5@INDL27-30673220235315570027.10
6@HOUW42-24663724338602170042.22
7@STLW30-2068373034230200028.68
8JACW24-1567352218620340114.84
9ARIW31-17713014218418330026.02
11@DETW24-2064271923621130015.74
12@NYGL10-38522514219113220111.96
13MINW23-14823527286114150014.94
14DETW27-20532414173003321115.12
15@CHIW21-13743623291304140025.94
16TENW55-7633827342304111035.78
17@MINL34-3764402836540000132.60
WCMINW24-10673323274102120016.16
DP@SFL31-45583926257213280019.08
1@SFL28-34623721333312130027.62
2WASW38-20724234480403-30037.90
3@CINL30-34814326244123240012.16
5DETW22-967302027410580015.76
6@BALW19-17683217315115210019.70
7CLEW31-13713625260304120023.60
8@MINW44-31762924285206310022.50
9CHIL20-27721270019001.98
17@CHIW33-2878392531832150024.22
WCSFL20-23632617177102110012.18
1@SEAL16-3662332318911000011.56
2NYJW31-24714225346306280132.64
3@DETL7-1953271616210000010.48
4@CHIW38-1752282230240180031.88
5MINW42-1041171215630000018.24
6@MIAW27-24804224264307340025.96
7CARW38-17492219255303210024.30
8@NOL23-44613928418122211027.82
10CHIW55-1444271831560000039.60
11PHIW53-20573622341303320031.84
12@MINW24-21652919209206340019.76
13NEW26-21733824368205220027.92
14ATLW43-37683624327305280030.88
15@BUFL13-2171421718502327006.10
16@TBW20-371403131810000118.72
17DETW30-20622217226202141024.44
DPDALW26-21683524316303-40029.24
CC@SEAL22-2869341917812112008.32
1@CHIW31-23602318189308350023.06
2SEAW27-17713325249206230022.26
3KCW38-28763524333502160037.92
4@SFW17-3733222224103330016.26
5STLW24-10623019241228390116.54
6SDW27-20532916255202140019.60
8@DENL10-295322147700231006.18
9@CARL29-37774825333414220036.44
10DETL16-1887613533320280027.12
11@MINW30-1377341621220360019.08
12CHIL13-17784322202114330013.38
13@DETW27-23673624209214271027.62
14DALW28-7853522218203270019.42
15@OAKW30-20763922204111-10010.06
16@ARIL8-3866281515111319029.94
17MINL13-20794428291113120113.84
WC@WASW35-18733621210201-10018.30
DP@ARIL20-26734424261212210018.54
1@JACW27-23643420199204161023.56
2@MINL14-17713620213113291119.42
3DETW34-27542415205405220026.40
5NYGW23-16804523259225150017.86
6DALL16-3070423129411370114.46
7CHIW26-1087563932630270127.74
8@ATLL32-33623828246406600033.84
9INDL26-31694326297316430029.18
10@TENL25-47745131371223271032.54
11@WASL24-42644126351303330032.34
12@PHIW27-13713930313206260026.12
13HOUW21-13583020209203160116.96
14SEAW38-10482318246303-60021.24
15@CHIW30-27613119252003190011.98
16MINW38-25563828347402131040.18
17@DETW31-247539273004010420037.20
WCNYGW38-1371402536240200033.48
DP@DALW34-31664328356212160025.84
CC@ATLL21-44634527287314460027.08
1SEAW17-9824228311117210020.54
2@ATLL23-3476503334321280125.52
3CINW27-24704228313314230028.82
4CHIW35-14522618179401-10023.06
5@DALW35-31602919221304320026.04
6@MINL10-23842180000000.72
15@CARL24-31704526290336430024.90

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Recent Player News from DLF
  • Aaron Rodgers gets massive new contract · Aug 29, 2018

    The Packers signed quarterback Aaron Rodgers to a four-year, $134 million extension.

    The deal could be worth up to $180 million and has a whopping $103 million in guaranteed money. This bank-breaker of a deal keeps Rodgers with the Packers long-term and makes him the highest paid player in NFL history. With total command of the offense, a good surrounding cast and management seemingly willing to do what it takes to win, a case can be made for Rodgers to be the overall QB1 in dynasty leagues, despite him being in his mid-30s.

  • Aaron Rodgers Breaks Collarbone in Week 6 Loss · Oct 15, 2017

    Rodgers suffered a broken collarbone early against the Vikings. The Packers official Twitter account suggested the quarterback may be out for the season.

    It's interesting that somebody in public relations handling the Packers Twitter account would even bring up how long Rodgers could miss. This is the second time Rodgers has broken his collar bone and the first time (in 2013) he missed seven games. By that timeline, there is a chance Rodgers could return late in the season if Green Bay is still in the playoff hunt but dynasty owners should be looking for other long-term answers. Rodgers makes for an interesting trade target if he's on a contending roster in dynasty leagues.

  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    34.00

    5
    Overall Rank

    53

    QB Rank

    1.56

    Value Graph
    Compare Rodgers' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    38 Pete Lawrence, 09/20 The top QB in the NFL is still surrounded by top shelf talent in 2018 and beyond.
    41 Levi Chappell, 09/20
    45 Travis May, 09/16 Can't believe he's already 34.
    Average 53
    58 Rob Willette, 09/20
    62 TJ Calkins, 09/19 Age is a real factor now for a full elite yet proven delicate player
    63 Zach Wilkens, 09/10 will be 34 next season coming off second major injury. A bit troubling
    64 Jake Anderson, 08/16 This is where I would feel comfortable pulling the trigger on the first QB off the board. Doubt he's here in most drafts but I prefer to get at least one positional player before grabbing a QB.
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    1 Jaron Foster, 09/12
    1 Jeff Haverlack, 09/18 Will be good for a long time
    1 Bruce Matson, 08/14 Best QB in the game right now, and it's going to be a long time before he thinks about retirement.
    1 Matt Price, 09/13
    1 Joseph Nammour, 09/18 Rodgers is a machine.
    Average 1.56
    2 Austan Kas, 09/13
    2 Ryan McDowell, 09/19
    2 Jeff Miller, 09/18 Hands down the best quarterback in the NFL. He isn't young anymore, though.
    3 Eric Hardter, 08/12 Probably the greatest real life QB, but age and a likely drop-off in rushing are the tiebreakers here.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Sep 2018 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    29.33 JuJu Smith-Schuster WR
    29.83 Jarvis Landry WR
    30.50 Allen Robinson WR
    32.67 Jordan Howard RB
    32.83 Brandin Cooks WR
    34.00 Aaron Rodgers QB
    34.00 Corey Davis WR
    36.83 Adam Thielen WR
    37.33 Zach Ertz TE
    42.67 Royce Freeman RB
    42.83 Doug Baldwin WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac