Dynasty League Football

Aaron Rodgers

QB | Packers

6'2" 225 lbs
Dec 2, 1983 (35)
California
Drafted 1.24
Exp 13
ADP

85.25

· Overall

58.43

· QB

4

40-time
Vertical
4.71s
34.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
110.0"
4.32s
7.12s

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2005GB3-16965012702-0.7
2006GB2-1564600211011.94
2007GB2-2820218107290015.62
2008GB16-537341401428135620743301.26
2009GB16-54135044343075831654365.96
2010GB15-476312391928116435641320.36
2011GB15-50334346364566025730423.14
2012GB16107155237142953985425924370.6
2013GB958229019325361863012000185.44
2014GB1698052034143813854326922382.14
2015GB16114057234737213185834414318.72
2016GB16106461040144284076736944411.02
2017GB741823815416751662412601149.6
2018GB1378149530737002313521203270.2
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
5NOW52-3-1100000000.00
15@BALL3-48-15865011802-0.60
17SEAW23-17-000001-100-0.10
4@PHIL9-31-32140000000.56
11NEL0-35-1243200211011.38
10MINW34-0-2217002-1000.58
13@DALL27-37-2618201105300015.04
1MINW24-19-2218178108351020.62
2@DETW48-25-3824328304250129.62
3DALL16-27-3922290005101018.60
4@TBL21-30-27141652328009.40
5ATLL24-27-372531331240025.92
6@SEAW27-17-3021208206231123.62
7INDW34-14-282118610380012.24
9@TENL16-19-4122314112110117.66
10@MINL27-28-26151420011005.78
11CHIW37-3-302322721110015.18
12@NOL29-51-4123248238361023.52
13CARL31-35-4529298315260026.52
14HOUL21-24-301929521140018.20
15@JACL16-20-3220278115220015.32
16@CHIL17-20-3924260212-60015.80
17DETW31-21-3221284301-10023.26
1CHIW21-15-281718410370014.06
2CINL24-31-3921261104430018.74
3@STLW36-17-2313269208381028.56
4@MINL23-30-3726384212160126.96
6DETW26-0-372935821390123.22
7@CLEW31-3-2015246304230024.14
8MINL26-38-4126287305520030.68
9@TBL28-38-3517266233261021.24
10DALW17-7-3625189105151019.06
11SFW30-24-4532344207130026.06
12@DETW34-12-392834830150128.42
13BALW27-14-4026263324300021.52
14@CHIW21-14-24161800036018.80
15@PITL36-37-4826383303221040.52
16SEAW48-10-231223710190014.38
17@ARIW33-7-262123510221019.60
WC@ARIL45-51-4228423413131140.22
1@PHIW27-20-311918822590012.42
2BUFW34-7-2919255205201026.20
3@CHIL17-20-4534316112201025.64
4DETW28-26-1712181323200017.24
5@WASL13-16-4627293114300016.72
6MIAL20-23-3318313114141024.92
7MINW28-24-3421295223140017.20
8@NYJW9-0-34151700035007.30
9DALW45-7-3427289305410027.66
11@MINW31-3-3122301403210033.14
12@ATLL17-20-35263441012511130.86
13SFW34-16-3021298304390027.82
14@DETL3-7-1174601225002.34
16NYGW45-17-3825401402260037.64
17CHIW10-3-2819229117210013.26
WC@PHIW21-16-271818030340118.60
DP@ATLW48-21-3631366302131036.94
CC@CHIW21-14-3017244027391015.66
SBPITW31-25-3924304302-20026.96
1NOW42-34-352731230410027.58
2@CARW30-23-3019308205130024.62
3@CHIW27-17-382829731130022.18
4DENW49-23-3829408419362048.92
5@ATLW25-14-3926396201-10028.74
6STLW24-3-2918316317150027.14
7@MINW33-27-302433530280029.20
9@SDW45-38-2621247408520031.08
10MINW45-7-3123243406210027.82
11TBW35-26-3423299315280024.76
12@DETW27-15-3322307201-10023.18
13@NYGW38-35-4628369414320034.96
14OAKW46-16-301728121000017.24
15@KCL14-19-3517235103321022.60
16CHIW35-21-2921283504180033.12
DPNYGL20-37-4626264217660122.16
1SFL22-30684430303215270025.82
2CHIW23-10683222219113-60010.16
3@SEAL12-14753926223002170012.62
4NOW28-27694131319415130031.06
5@INDL27-30673220235315570027.10
6@HOUW42-24663724338602170042.22
7@STLW30-2068373034230200028.68
8JACW24-1567352218620340114.84
9ARIW31-17713014218418330026.02
11@DETW24-2064271923621130015.74
12@NYGL10-38522514219113220111.96
13MINW23-14823527286114150014.94
14DETW27-20532414173003321115.12
15@CHIW21-13743623291304140025.94
16TENW55-7633827342304111035.78
17@MINL34-3764402836540000132.60
WCMINW24-10673323274102120016.16
DP@SFL31-45583926257213280019.08
1@SFL28-34623721333312130027.62
2WASW38-20724234480403-30037.90
3@CINL30-34814326244123240012.16
5DETW22-967302027410580015.76
6@BALW19-17683217315115210019.70
7CLEW31-13713625260304120023.60
8@MINW44-31762924285206310022.50
9CHIL20-27721270019001.98
17@CHIW33-2878392531832150024.22
WCSFL20-23632617177102110012.18
1@SEAL16-3662332318911000011.56
2NYJW31-24714225346306280132.64
3@DETL7-1953271616210000010.48
4@CHIW38-1752282230240180031.88
5MINW42-1041171215630000018.24
6@MIAW27-24804224264307340025.96
7CARW38-17492219255303210024.30
8@NOL23-44613928418122211027.82
10CHIW55-1444271831560000039.60
11PHIW53-20573622341303320031.84
12@MINW24-21652919209206340019.76
13NEW26-21733824368205220027.92
14ATLW43-37683624327305280030.88
15@BUFL13-2171421718502327006.10
16@TBW20-371403131810000118.72
17DETW30-20622217226202141024.44
DPDALW26-21683524316303-40029.24
CC@SEAL22-2869341917812112008.32
1@CHIW31-23602318189308350023.06
2SEAW27-17713325249206230022.26
3KCW38-28763524333502160037.92
4@SFW17-3733222224103330016.26
5STLW24-10623019241228390116.54
6SDW27-20532916255202140019.60
8@DENL10-295322147700231006.18
9@CARL29-37774825333414220036.44
10DETL16-1887613533320280027.12
11@MINW30-1377341621220360019.08
12CHIL13-17784322202114330013.38
13@DETW27-23673624209214271027.62
14DALW28-7853522218203270019.42
15@OAKW30-20763922204111-10010.06
16@ARIL8-3866281515111319029.94
17MINL13-20794428291113120113.84
WC@WASW35-18733621210201-10018.30
DP@ARIL20-26734424261212210018.54
1@JACW27-23643420199204161023.56
2@MINL14-17713620213113291119.42
3DETW34-27542415205405220026.40
5NYGW23-16804523259225150017.86
6DALL16-3070423129411370114.46
7CHIW26-1087563932630270127.74
8@ATLL32-33623828246406600033.84
9INDL26-31694326297316430029.18
10@TENL25-47745131371223271032.54
11@WASL24-42644126351303330032.34
12@PHIW27-13713930313206260026.12
13HOUW21-13583020209203160116.96
14SEAW38-10482318246303-60021.24
15@CHIW30-27613119252003190011.98
16MINW38-25563828347402131040.18
17@DETW31-247539273004010420037.20
WCNYGW38-1371402536240200033.48
DP@DALW34-31664328356212160025.84
CC@ATLL21-44634527287314460027.08
1SEAW17-9824228311117210020.54
2@ATLL23-3476503334321280125.52
3CINW27-24704228313314230028.82
4CHIW35-14522618179401-10023.06
5@DALW35-31602919221304320026.04
6@MINL10-23842180000000.72
15@CARL24-31704526290336430024.90
1CHIW24-23463020286301150024.94
2MINT29-2977423028110380016.04
3@WASL17-31694427265202130019.90
4BUFW22-0764022298115310117.02
5@DETL23-31815232442303100235.68
6SFW33-30714625425203340031.40
8@LAL27-2952301828610150015.94
9@NEL17-3174432425920480019.16
10MIAW31-12572819199206210018.06
11@SEAL24-2749302133220130024.58
12@MINL17-2453281719810000011.92
13ARIL17-20765031233103200015.32
14ATLW34-2003221196203440020.24

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Fourteen
    Dec 8, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Injury Impact: Week One
    Sep 11, 2018 · Michael Zingone
  • Top Ten Dynasty Fantasy Football Quarterbacks
    Jul 22, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Standard Dynasty Rankings: 41-50
    Jul 1, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Graham Packer: Green Bay signs Jimmy Graham
    Mar 14, 2018 · Bobby Koch
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 23, 2018 · Matt Price
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • The Bear’s Den, December 13, 2018
    Dec 13, 2018 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Aaron Rodgers on David Bakhtiari: 'He has Hall of Fame potential'
    Dec 12, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • Packers | Aaron Rodgers takes part in practice
    Dec 12, 2018 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Turnover stats create crux of this Packers-Bears matchup
    Dec 12, 2018 · Packers.com (Team Site)
  • 2018 New York Jets Coverage Stats: Week 14
    Dec 12, 2018 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • By the Numbers: T.Y. Hilton, Amari Cooper, Saquon Barkley
    Dec 12, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Saints can clinch playoff bye vs. Panthers with a little help
    Dec 12, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • APC Podcast, 12/12: Analyzing the Joe Philbin effect
    Dec 12, 2018 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • NFL Hotseats: NFC North
    Dec 12, 2018 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Wednesday Cheese Curds: Should the Packers Pursue Vic Fangio?
    Dec 12, 2018 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • 6 Interesting Tidbits for Week 15 (Fantasy Football)
    Dec 12, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football: The Report, Week 15
    Dec 12, 2018 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Falcons are front-runners
    Dec 12, 2018 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, December 12, 2018
    Dec 12, 2018 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Falcons vs. Packers: Hat Tips & Head-Scratchers
    Dec 11, 2018 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • 5 NFL Stats to Know Through Week 14
    Dec 11, 2018 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • NFL Week 15 Power Rankings: Seahawks are flying high in Seattle
    Dec 11, 2018 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, December 11, 2018
    Dec 11, 2018 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Packers to review wide range of head-coaching candidates, per report
    Dec 10, 2018 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    85.25

    -27.5
    Overall Rank

    58.43

    QB Rank

    4

    Value Graph
    Compare Rodgers' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    37 Pete Lawrence, 12/08 The top QB in the NFL is still surrounded by top shelf talent in 2018 and beyond.
    46 Rob Willette, 12/12
    53 Travis May, 12/09 Hasn't looked like himself at times lately, but is still a QB1 as long as he's in the league.
    Average 58.43
    59 Jake Anderson, 12/12
    62 Levi Chappell, 12/10
    76 Zach Wilkens, 12/01 will be 34 soon coming off second major injury. A bit troubling
    76 TJ Calkins, 12/05 Age is a real factor now for a full elite yet proven delicate player
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    2 Matt Price, 12/13
    2 Jeff Haverlack, 12/12 Will be good for a long time
    3 Jaron Foster, 12/12
    Average 4
    5 Ryan McDowell, 12/11
    5 Joseph Nammour, 12/10 Rodgers is a machine. Hurt or not, he produces elite QB1 numbers.
    5 Austan Kas, 12/12
    6 Bruce Matson, 12/13 He's quietly getting old. There's a lot of ambiguity with the coaching regime. Still, when he's on he's on and is capable of being the QB1 any given year.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Dec 2018 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    78.00 Kenyan Drake RB
    80.00 Hunter Henry TE
    81.75 Devin Funchess WR
    84.50 Emmanuel Sanders WR
    85.25 Aaron Rodgers QB
    88.50 Cam Newton QB
    89.25 T.J. Yeldon RB
    91.50 Duke Johnson RB
    92.00 Sterling Shepard WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac