Dynasty League Football

Aaron Rodgers

QB | Packers

6'2" 225 lbs
Dec 2, 1983 (34)
California
Drafted 1.24
Exp 13
ADP

44.17

· Overall

45.38

· QB

1.43

40-time
Vertical
4.71s
34.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
110.0"
4.32s
7.12s

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2005GB3-16965012702-0.7
2006GB2-1564600211011.94
2007GB2-2820218107290015.62
2008GB16-537341401428135620743301.26
2009GB16-54135044343075831654365.96
2010GB15-476312391928116435641320.36
2011GB15-50334346364566025730423.14
2012GB16107155237142953985425924370.6
2013GB958229019325361863012000185.44
2014GB1698052034143813854326922382.14
2015GB16114057234737213185834414318.72
2016GB16106461040144284076736944411.02
2017GB741823815416751662412601149.6
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
5NOW52-3-1100000000.00
15@BALL3-48-15865011802-0.60
17SEAW23-17-000001-100-0.10
4@PHIL9-31-32140000000.56
11NEL0-35-1243200211011.38
10MINW34-0-2217002-1000.58
13@DALL27-37-2618201105300015.04
1MINW24-19-2218178108351020.62
2@DETW48-25-3824328304250129.62
3DALL16-27-3922290005101018.60
4@TBL21-30-27141652328009.40
5ATLL24-27-372531331240025.92
6@SEAW27-17-3021208206231123.62
7INDW34-14-282118610380012.24
9@TENL16-19-4122314112110117.66
10@MINL27-28-26151420011005.78
11CHIW37-3-302322721110015.18
12@NOL29-51-4123248238361023.52
13CARL31-35-4529298315260026.52
14HOUL21-24-301929521140018.20
15@JACL16-20-3220278115220015.32
16@CHIL17-20-3924260212-60015.80
17DETW31-21-3221284301-10023.26
1CHIW21-15-281718410370014.06
2CINL24-31-3921261104430018.74
3@STLW36-17-2313269208381028.56
4@MINL23-30-3726384212160126.96
6DETW26-0-372935821390123.22
7@CLEW31-3-2015246304230024.14
8MINL26-38-4126287305520030.68
9@TBL28-38-3517266233261021.24
10DALW17-7-3625189105151019.06
11SFW30-24-4532344207130026.06
12@DETW34-12-392834830150128.42
13BALW27-14-4026263324300021.52
14@CHIW21-14-24161800036018.80
15@PITL36-37-4826383303221040.52
16SEAW48-10-231223710190014.38
17@ARIW33-7-262123510221019.60
WC@ARIL45-51-4228423413131140.22
1@PHIW27-20-311918822590012.42
2BUFW34-7-2919255205201026.20
3@CHIL17-20-4534316112201025.64
4DETW28-26-1712181323200017.24
5@WASL13-16-4627293114300016.72
6MIAL20-23-3318313114141024.92
7MINW28-24-3421295223140017.20
8@NYJW9-0-34151700035007.30
9DALW45-7-3427289305410027.66
11@MINW31-3-3122301403210033.14
12@ATLL17-20-35263441012511130.86
13SFW34-16-3021298304390027.82
14@DETL3-7-1174601225002.34
16NYGW45-17-3825401402260037.64
17CHIW10-3-2819229117210013.26
WC@PHIW21-16-271818030340118.60
DP@ATLW48-21-3631366302131036.94
CC@CHIW21-14-3017244027391015.66
SBPITW31-25-3924304302-20026.96
1NOW42-34-352731230410027.58
2@CARW30-23-3019308205130024.62
3@CHIW27-17-382829731130022.18
4DENW49-23-3829408419362048.92
5@ATLW25-14-3926396201-10028.74
6STLW24-3-2918316317150027.14
7@MINW33-27-302433530280029.20
9@SDW45-38-2621247408520031.08
10MINW45-7-3123243406210027.82
11TBW35-26-3423299315280024.76
12@DETW27-15-3322307201-10023.18
13@NYGW38-35-4628369414320034.96
14OAKW46-16-301728121000017.24
15@KCL14-19-3517235103321022.60
16CHIW35-21-2921283504180033.12
DPNYGL20-37-4626264217660122.16
1SFL22-30684430303215270025.82
2CHIW23-10683222219113-60010.16
3@SEAL12-14753926223002170012.62
4NOW28-27694131319415130031.06
5@INDL27-30673220235315570027.10
6@HOUW42-24663724338602170042.22
7@STLW30-2068373034230200028.68
8JACW24-1567352218620340114.84
9ARIW31-17713014218418330026.02
11@DETW24-2064271923621130015.74
12@NYGL10-38522514219113220111.96
13MINW23-14823527286114150014.94
14DETW27-20532414173003321115.12
15@CHIW21-13743623291304140025.94
16TENW55-7633827342304111035.78
17@MINL34-3764402836540000132.60
WCMINW24-10673323274102120016.16
DP@SFL31-45583926257213280019.08
1@SFL28-34623721333312130027.62
2WASW38-20724234480403-30037.90
3@CINL30-34814326244123240012.16
5DETW22-967302027410580015.76
6@BALW19-17683217315115210019.70
7CLEW31-13713625260304120023.60
8@MINW44-31762924285206310022.50
9CHIL20-27721270019001.98
17@CHIW33-2878392531832150024.22
WCSFL20-23632617177102110012.18
1@SEAL16-3662332318911000011.56
2NYJW31-24714225346306280132.64
3@DETL7-1953271616210000010.48
4@CHIW38-1752282230240180031.88
5MINW42-1041171215630000018.24
6@MIAW27-24804224264307340025.96
7CARW38-17492219255303210024.30
8@NOL23-44613928418122211027.82
10CHIW55-1444271831560000039.60
11PHIW53-20573622341303320031.84
12@MINW24-21652919209206340019.76
13NEW26-21733824368205220027.92
14ATLW43-37683624327305280030.88
15@BUFL13-2171421718502327006.10
16@TBW20-371403131810000118.72
17DETW30-20622217226202141024.44
DPDALW26-21683524316303-40029.24
CC@SEAL22-2869341917812112008.32
1@CHIW31-23602318189308350023.06
2SEAW27-17713325249206230022.26
3KCW38-28763524333502160037.92
4@SFW17-3733222224103330016.26
5STLW24-10623019241228390116.54
6SDW27-20532916255202140019.60
8@DENL10-295322147700231006.18
9@CARL29-37774825333414220036.44
10DETL16-1887613533320280027.12
11@MINW30-1377341621220360019.08
12CHIL13-17784322202114330013.38
13@DETW27-23673624209214271027.62
14DALW28-7853522218203270019.42
15@OAKW30-20763922204111-10010.06
16@ARIL8-3866281515111319029.94
17MINL13-20794428291113120113.84
WC@WASW35-18733621210201-10018.30
DP@ARIL20-26734424261212210018.54
1@JACW27-23643420199204161023.56
2@MINL14-17713620213113291119.42
3DETW34-27542415205405220026.40
5NYGW23-16804523259225150017.86
6DALL16-3070423129411370114.46
7CHIW26-1087563932630270127.74
8@ATLL32-33623828246406600033.84
9INDL26-31694326297316430029.18
10@TENL25-47745131371223271032.54
11@WASL24-42644126351303330032.34
12@PHIW27-13713930313206260026.12
13HOUW21-13583020209203160116.96
14SEAW38-10482318246303-60021.24
15@CHIW30-27613119252003190011.98
16MINW38-25563828347402131040.18
17@DETW31-247539273004010420037.20
WCNYGW38-1371402536240200033.48
DP@DALW34-31664328356212160025.84
CC@ATLL21-44634527287314460027.08
1SEAW17-9824228311117210020.54
2@ATLL23-3476503334321280125.52
3CINW27-24704228313314230028.82
4CHIW35-14522618179401-10023.06
5@DALW35-31602919221304320026.04
6@MINL10-23842180000000.72
15@CARL24-31704526290336430024.90

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Recent Player News from DLF
  • Aaron Rodgers Breaks Collarbone in Week 6 Loss · Oct 15, 2017

    Rodgers suffered a broken collarbone early against the Vikings. The Packers official Twitter account suggested the quarterback may be out for the season.

    It's interesting that somebody in public relations handling the Packers Twitter account would even bring up how long Rodgers could miss. This is the second time Rodgers has broken his collar bone and the first time (in 2013) he missed seven games. By that timeline, there is a chance Rodgers could return late in the season if Green Bay is still in the playoff hunt but dynasty owners should be looking for other long-term answers. Rodgers makes for an interesting trade target if he's on a contending roster in dynasty leagues.

  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    44.17

    4.66
    Overall Rank

    45.38

    QB Rank

    1.43

    Value Graph
    Compare Rodgers' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    41 Pete Lawrence, 04/04
    42 Rob Willette, 03/29
    44 Levi Chappell, 04/25
    44 Zach Wilkens, 03/30 will be 34 next season coming off second major injury. A bit troubling
    44 Joe Redemann, 03/21
    Average 45.38
    48 Travis May, 04/25 Can't believe he's already 34.
    49 Joseph Nammour, 04/17 Rodgers is a machine.
    51 TJ Calkins, 04/19 Age is a real factor now for a full elite yet proven delicate player
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    1 Jaron Foster, 03/26
    1 Jeff Haverlack, 04/04 Will be good for a long time
    1 Bruce Matson, 04/18 Best QB in the game right now, and it's going to be a long time before he thinks about retirement.
    1 Matt Price, 04/20
    Average 1.43
    2 Austan Kas, 04/25
    2 Jeff Miller, 04/24 Hands down the best quarterback in the NFL. He isn't young anymore, though.
    2 Ryan McDowell, 04/27
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Apr 2018 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    39.83 Evan Engram TE
    40.33 Sammy Watkins WR
    41.50 Zach Ertz TE
    43.00 Carson Wentz QB
    43.50 Doug Baldwin WR
    44.17 Aaron Rodgers QB
    45.00 Nick Chubb RB
    46.67 Mark Ingram RB
    47.33 Sony Michel RB
    49.33 LeSean McCoy RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac