Dynasty League Football

Aaron Rodgers

QB | Packers

6'2" 225 lbs
Dec 2, 1983 (35.4)
California
Drafted 1.24
Exp 14
ADP

77.50

· Overall

63

· QB

5.17

40-time
Vertical
4.71s
34.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
110.0"
4.32s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2005GB3-16965012702-0.7
2006GB2-1564600211011.94
2007GB2-2820218107290015.62
2008GB16-537341401428135620743301.26
2009GB16-54135044343075831654365.96
2010GB15-476312391928116435641320.36
2011GB15-50334346364566025730423.14
2012GB16107155237142953985425924370.6
2013GB958229019325361863012000185.44
2014GB1698052034143813854326922382.14
2015GB16114057234737213185834414318.72
2016GB16106461040144284076736944411.02
2017GB741823815416751662412601149.6
2018GB16101359737244422524326923331.58
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
5NOW52-3-1100000000.00
15@BALL3-48-15865011802-0.60
17SEAW23-17-000001-100-0.10
4@PHIL9-31-32140000000.56
11NEL0-35-1243200211011.38
10MINW34-0-2217002-1000.58
13@DALL27-37-2618201105300015.04
1MINW24-19-2218178108351020.62
2@DETW48-25-3824328304250129.62
3DALL16-27-3922290005101018.60
4@TBL21-30-27141652328009.40
5ATLL24-27-372531331240025.92
6@SEAW27-17-3021208206231123.62
7INDW34-14-282118610380012.24
9@TENL16-19-4122314112110117.66
10@MINL27-28-26151420011005.78
11CHIW37-3-302322721110015.18
12@NOL29-51-4123248238361023.52
13CARL31-35-4529298315260026.52
14HOUL21-24-301929521140018.20
15@JACL16-20-3220278115220015.32
16@CHIL17-20-3924260212-60015.80
17DETW31-21-3221284301-10023.26
1CHIW21-15-281718410370014.06
2CINL24-31-3921261104430018.74
3@STLW36-17-2313269208381028.56
4@MINL23-30-3726384212160126.96
6DETW26-0-372935821390123.22
7@CLEW31-3-2015246304230024.14
8MINL26-38-4126287305520030.68
9@TBL28-38-3517266233261021.24
10DALW17-7-3625189105151019.06
11SFW30-24-4532344207130026.06
12@DETW34-12-392834830150128.42
13BALW27-14-4026263324300021.52
14@CHIW21-14-24161800036018.80
15@PITL36-37-4826383303221040.52
16SEAW48-10-231223710190014.38
17@ARIW33-7-262123510221019.60
WC@ARIL45-51-4228423413131140.22
1@PHIW27-20-311918822590012.42
2BUFW34-7-2919255205201026.20
3@CHIL17-20-4534316112201025.64
4DETW28-26-1712181323200017.24
5@WASL13-16-4627293114300016.72
6MIAL20-23-3318313114141024.92
7MINW28-24-3421295223140017.20
8@NYJW9-0-34151700035007.30
9DALW45-7-3427289305410027.66
11@MINW31-3-3122301403210033.14
12@ATLL17-20-35263441012511130.86
13SFW34-16-3021298304390027.82
14@DETL3-7-1174601225002.34
16NYGW45-17-3825401402260037.64
17CHIW10-3-2819229117210013.26
WC@PHIW21-16-271818030340118.60
DP@ATLW48-21-3631366302131036.94
CC@CHIW21-14-3017244027391015.66
SBPITW31-25-3924304302-20026.96
1NOW42-34-352731230410027.58
2@CARW30-23-3019308205130024.62
3@CHIW27-17-382829731130022.18
4DENW49-23-3829408419362048.92
5@ATLW25-14-3926396201-10028.74
6STLW24-3-2918316317150027.14
7@MINW33-27-302433530280029.20
9@SDW45-38-2621247408520031.08
10MINW45-7-3123243406210027.82
11TBW35-26-3423299315280024.76
12@DETW27-15-3322307201-10023.18
13@NYGW38-35-4628369414320034.96
14OAKW46-16-301728121000017.24
15@KCL14-19-3517235103321022.60
16CHIW35-21-2921283504180033.12
DPNYGL20-37-4626264217660122.16
1SFL22-30684430303215270025.82
2CHIW23-10683222219113-60010.16
3@SEAL12-14753926223002170012.62
4NOW28-27694131319415130031.06
5@INDL27-30673220235315570027.10
6@HOUW42-24663724338602170042.22
7@STLW30-2068373034230200028.68
8JACW24-1567352218620340114.84
9ARIW31-17713014218418330026.02
11@DETW24-2064271923621130015.74
12@NYGL10-38522514219113220111.96
13MINW23-14823527286114150014.94
14DETW27-20532414173003321115.12
15@CHIW21-13743623291304140025.94
16TENW55-7633827342304111035.78
17@MINL34-3764402836540000132.60
WCMINW24-10673323274102120016.16
DP@SFL31-45583926257213280019.08
1@SFL28-34623721333312130027.62
2WASW38-20724234480403-30037.90
3@CINL30-34814326244123240012.16
5DETW22-967302027410580015.76
6@BALW19-17683217315115210019.70
7CLEW31-13713625260304120023.60
8@MINW44-31762924285206310022.50
9CHIL20-27721270019001.98
17@CHIW33-2878392531832150024.22
WCSFL20-23632617177102110012.18
1@SEAL16-3662332318911000011.56
2NYJW31-24714225346306280132.64
3@DETL7-1953271616210000010.48
4@CHIW38-1752282230240180031.88
5MINW42-1041171215630000018.24
6@MIAW27-24804224264307340025.96
7CARW38-17492219255303210024.30
8@NOL23-44613928418122211027.82
10CHIW55-1444271831560000039.60
11PHIW53-20573622341303320031.84
12@MINW24-21652919209206340019.76
13NEW26-21733824368205220027.92
14ATLW43-37683624327305280030.88
15@BUFL13-2171421718502327006.10
16@TBW20-371403131810000118.72
17DETW30-20622217226202141024.44
DPDALW26-21683524316303-40029.24
CC@SEAL22-2869341917812112008.32
1@CHIW31-23602318189308350023.06
2SEAW27-17713325249206230022.26
3KCW38-28763524333502160037.92
4@SFW17-3733222224103330016.26
5STLW24-10623019241228390116.54
6SDW27-20532916255202140019.60
8@DENL10-295322147700231006.18
9@CARL29-37774825333414220036.44
10DETL16-1887613533320280027.12
11@MINW30-1377341621220360019.08
12CHIL13-17784322202114330013.38
13@DETW27-23673624209214271027.62
14DALW28-7853522218203270019.42
15@OAKW30-20763922204111-10010.06
16@ARIL8-3866281515111319029.94
17MINL13-20794428291113120113.84
WC@WASW35-18733621210201-10018.30
DP@ARIL20-26734424261212210018.54
1@JACW27-23643420199204161023.56
2@MINL14-17713620213113291119.42
3DETW34-27542415205405220026.40
5NYGW23-16804523259225150017.86
6DALL16-3070423129411370114.46
7CHIW26-1087563932630270127.74
8@ATLL32-33623828246406600033.84
9INDL26-31694326297316430029.18
10@TENL25-47745131371223271032.54
11@WASL24-42644126351303330032.34
12@PHIW27-13713930313206260026.12
13HOUW21-13583020209203160116.96
14SEAW38-10482318246303-60021.24
15@CHIW30-27613119252003190011.98
16MINW38-25563828347402131040.18
17@DETW31-247539273004010420037.20
WCNYGW38-1371402536240200033.48
DP@DALW34-31664328356212160025.84
CC@ATLL21-44634527287314460027.08
1SEAW17-9824228311117210020.54
2@ATLL23-3476503334321280125.52
3CINW27-24704228313314230028.82
4CHIW35-14522618179401-10023.06
5@DALW35-31602919221304320026.04
6@MINL10-23842180000000.72
15@CARL24-31704526290336430024.90
1CHIW24-23463020286301150024.94
2MINT29-2977423028110380016.04
3@WASL17-31694427265202130019.90
4BUFW22-0764022298115310117.02
5@DETL23-31815232442303100235.68
6SFW33-30714625425203340031.40
8@LAL27-2952301828610150015.94
9@NEL17-3174432425920480019.16
10MIAW31-12572819199206210018.06
11@SEAL24-2749302133220130024.58
12@MINL17-2453281719810000011.92
13ARIL17-20765031233103200015.32
14ATLW34-20643221196203440020.24
15@CHIL17-24684225274013250014.46
16@NYJW44-38915537442205322045.88
17DETL0-31953260000001.04
College Stats
YearCollegeGPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDRuAttRuYdRuTD
2California13349215290319862105
3California12316209256624741263

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 16, 2019 · Noah Ballweg
  • Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Think of Puppies
    Dec 19, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Fourteen
    Dec 8, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Way-too-early predictions for the Lions’ 2019 schedule
    Apr 19, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • QB salaries are ridiculous: an historical look at QB ROI
    Apr 19, 2019 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • First round quarterback fits in the 2019 NFL Draft
    Apr 18, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • The story behind Russell Wilson’s contract extension
    Apr 18, 2019 · 710 ESPN NW (National News)
  • Predicting all 16 of the 49ers games
    Apr 18, 2019 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Thursday Cheese Curds: Packers have opportunity for early success
    Apr 18, 2019 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • The 5 Eagles games I’m most looking forward to in 2019
    Apr 18, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Packers’ 2019 schedule predictions: Is a 10-6 record realistic?
    Apr 18, 2019 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Predicting the Broncos wins and losses in 2019
    Apr 18, 2019 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • The Pittsburgh Steelers may be forced to think outside the box
    Apr 18, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Cowboys news: Dallas 2019 draft prep in full swing
    Apr 18, 2019 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 18 April 2019
    Apr 18, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • The best and worst games on the 2019 Chiefs schedule
    Apr 17, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Predicting the Eagles’ final record for the 2019 NFL season
    Apr 17, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Final Round, Steelers March Madness: Featuring 2010 vs. 1976
    Apr 17, 2019 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • The Bear’s Den, April 17, 2019
    Apr 17, 2019 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • The Daily Twitter: 17 April 2019
    Apr 17, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Seahawks QB Russell Wilson now highest-paid player in NFL
    Apr 16, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • The Linc - Eagles had the third oldest snap-weighted age in 2018
    Apr 16, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Seahawks | Russell Wilson receives four-year extension
    Apr 16, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Packers | Green Bay had interest in Daniel Jones
    Apr 15, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • MHR Live: What should the Broncos do at quarterback?
    Apr 15, 2019 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    77.50

    -5.5 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    63

    QB Rank

    5.17

    Value Graph
    Compare Rodgers' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    57 Jake Anderson, 03/18
    61 Pete Lawrence, 04/12
    Average 63
    64 Levi Chappell, 04/15
    65 Rob Willette, 04/14
    68 Michael Zingone, 04/13 The Packers have done nothing to help him recently, yet he still produces
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    2 Jeff Haverlack, 04/16 Does his decline start now?
    4 Jaron Foster, 03/25
    5 Joseph Nammour, 04/17 Rodgers' production is starting to decline a bit. He's 35, so his best days are behind him.
    5 Matt Price, 04/15
    Average 5.17
    7 Bruce Matson, 04/15 He's quietly getting old. There's a lot of ambiguity with the coaching regime. Still, when he's on he's on and is capable of being the QB1 any given year.
    8 Ryan McDowell, 03/29
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Apr 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    72.83 David Montgomery RB
    73.83 Dante Pettis WR
    74.67 Will Fuller WR
    75.00 Christian Kirk WR
    76.17 Sammy Watkins WR
    77.50 Aaron Rodgers QB
    79.17 Alshon Jeffery WR
    79.83 Darrell Henderson RB
    80.00 Kenyan Drake RB
    81.50 Mark Ingram RB
    82.17 Rashaad Penny RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac