Dynasty League Football

Jordy Nelson

WR | Raiders

6'3" 217 lbs
May 30, 1985 (34.1)
Kansas State
Drafted 2.05
Exp 11
ADP

229.17

40-time
Vertical
4.51s
31.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
123.0"
4.35s
7.03s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2008GB16-00054333662081.6
2009GB13-00031223202165
2010GB16-000644558223115.2
2011GB16-00096681263150299.3
2012GB12595000734974570173.5
2013GB16108100012785131480279.4
2014GB16955000151981519130348.9
2016GB161014000152971257141320.7
2017GB14799000885348260139.2
2018OAK158411-20886373930159.7
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1MINW24-19-000100000.00
2@DETW48-25-0002129109.90
3DALL16-27-0009442008.20
4@TBL21-30-0005431007.10
5ATLL24-27-0001114002.40
6@SEAW27-17-0004442008.20
7INDW34-14-0002219003.90
9@TENL16-19-0003234005.40
10@MINL27-28-0004217003.70
11CHIW37-3-0003119002.90
12@NOL29-51-0006321005.10
13CARL31-35-0003228004.80
14HOUL21-24-00053251011.50
15@JACL16-20-000119001.90
16@CHIL17-20-0004227004.70
17DETW31-21-000119001.90
1CHIW21-15-000200000.00
2CINL24-31-0001111002.10
3@STLW36-17-0005346007.60
4@MINL23-30-00043471013.70
6DETW26-0-000000000.00
10DALW17-7-0005432007.20
11SFW30-24-00033211011.10
12@DETW34-12-0002119011.90
13BALW27-14-000115001.50
14@CHIW21-14-000100000.00
15@PITL36-37-00054710011.10
16SEAW48-10-0001117002.70
17@ARIW33-7-0001151006.10
WC@ARIL45-51-0001111108.10
1@PHIW27-20-000217001.70
2BUFW34-7-0002226004.60
3@CHIL17-20-0004320005.00
4DETW28-26-00010002-2.00
5@WASL13-16-0005342007.20
6MIAL20-23-00074640010.40
7MINW28-24-0007425006.50
8@NYJW9-0-00075550010.50
9DALW45-7-0006442008.20
11@MINW31-3-0003320005.00
12@ATLL17-20-00055611017.10
13SFW34-16-0002215003.50
14@DETL3-7-0002226004.60
15@NEL27-31-0002116002.60
16NYGW45-17-000741241124.40
17CHIW10-3-0002239005.90
WC@PHIW21-16-000100000.00
DP@ATLW48-21-00088791021.90
CC@CHIW21-14-00054670010.70
SBPITW31-25-0001591401032.00
1NOW42-34-00086771019.70
2@CARW30-23-00021841015.40
3@CHIW27-17-0005340007.00
4DENW49-23-00065911020.10
5@ATLW25-14-0007317004.70
6STLW24-3-000321041021.40
7@MINW33-27-0004452009.20
9@SDW45-38-000651051024.50
10MINW45-7-00055632023.30
11TBW35-26-000761232033.30
12@DETW27-15-0006426006.60
13@NYGW38-35-00044940013.40
14OAKW46-16-00073811017.10
15@KCL14-19-0004229004.90
16CHIW35-21-000761152032.50
17DETW45-41-0001591623046.20
DPNYGL20-37-0007339006.90
1SFL22-306500075640013.40
2CHIW23-106600096840014.40
3@SEAL12-14540003219003.90
4NOW28-2763000128931023.30
5@INDL27-30620005229004.90
6@HOUW42-24600001291213042.10
7@STLW30-2057000981221029.20
9ARIW31-1713000100000.00
11@DETW24-20530005345007.50
12@NYGL10-385400042711015.10
13MINW23-14110001110002.00
17@MINL34-373700053871017.70
WCMINW24-10190006351008.10
DP@SFL31-45430007546009.60
1@SFL28-34620001071301029.00
2WASW38-206800043662021.60
3@CINL30-348000098930017.30
5DETW22-96300075820013.20
6@BALW19-17660001041131024.30
7CLEW31-136600065421015.20
8@MINW44-3168000871232034.30
9CHIL20-275300094670010.70
10PHIL13-2775000106560011.60
11@NYGL13-2754000981170022.70
12MINT26-26910007458009.80
13@DETL10-40420004214003.40
14ATLW22-217000044850012.50
15@DALW37-367000095611017.10
16PITL31-38760005346007.60
17@CHIW33-287700016101610029.10
WCSFL20-236200087621019.20
1@SEAL16-3658000149830017.30
2NYJW31-24690001692091038.90
3@DETL7-195300075590010.90
4@CHIW38-175200012101082035.80
5MINW42-103700031661013.60
6@MIAW27-24800001691071028.70
7CARW38-174900054801018.00
8@NOL23-44630005325005.50
10CHIW55-1442000661522036.20
11PHIW53-20520001041091023.90
12@MINW24-2162000128680014.80
13NEW26-217300062531013.30
14ATLW43-37670001081462037.60
15@BUFL13-2170000125550010.50
16@TBW20-366000991131029.30
17DETW30-206200086860014.60
DPDALW26-21680005222004.20
CC@SEAL22-286600085710012.10
1@JACW27-235400096321015.20
2@MINL14-1768000115731018.30
3DETW34-2749000761012031.10
5NYGW23-1672000134381013.80
6DALL16-306400075680110.80
7CHIW26-1084000419001.90
8@ATLL32-335900094941019.40
9INDL26-3163000137941022.40
10@TENL25-477300018121261033.60
11@WASL24-426800053281011.80
12@PHIW27-1364000128910017.10
13HOUW21-13550001081181028.80
14SEAW38-105500076412022.10
15@CHIW30-27600001071240022.40
16MINW38-25560001191542039.40
17@DETW31-247000066660012.60
WCNYGW38-13160003113002.30
CC@ATLL21-445000096671018.70
1SEAW17-97600087791020.90
3CINW27-246700096522023.20
4CHIW35-145100074752023.50
5@DALW35-314900042241012.40
6@MINL10-2361000106600012.00
7NOL17-26510004113002.30
9DETL17-30490007435007.50
10@CHIW23-16640004320005.00
11BALL0-23620006224004.40
12@PITL28-31520005311004.10
13TBW26-20500008517006.70
14@CLEW27-21700005433007.30
15@CARL24-31700006328005.80
16MINL0-16270005311004.10
1LAL13-33680004323005.30
2@DENL19-20540004230005.00
3@MIAL20-2855000861731032.30
4CLEW45-428000085481017.80
5@LACL10-264700044431014.30
6SEAL3-2757000326002.60
8INDL28-42450004114002.40
9@SFL3-34430003216003.60
10LACL6-2043000100000.00
12@BALL17-34521-2010000-0.20
13KCL33-40690001110970019.70
14PITW24-216300076480010.80
15@CINL16-305700086880014.80
16DENW27-1449000107750014.50
17@KCL3-3559000129780016.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Kansas State1
2Kansas State0
3Kansas State111-20456698
3Kansas State13395471
4Kansas State123-70122160611

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source

Value

ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
Overall ADP

229.17

-14.84 trending_down
Value Graph
Compare Nelson's ADP
Recent Dynasty League Trades
Source: Trade Finder
Similar Valued Players
Source: Mar 2019 ADP
ADP Name Position
226.17 Austin Seferian-Jenkins TE
226.67 Rashard Higgins WR
227.67 Greg Olsen TE
228.67 Terry McLaurin WR
229.00 Richie James WR
229.17 Adam Shaheen TE
229.17 Jordy Nelson WR
230.33 Mecole Hardman WR
230.83 Ricky Seals-Jones TE
231.83 Trey Quinn WR
232.00 Travis Homer RB
Player Metrics
Source: MockDraftable.com
Contract Details
Source: spotrac