Dynasty League Football

Eli Manning

QB | Giants

6'4" 218 lbs
Jan 3, 1981 (38)
Mississippi
Drafted 1.01
Exp 15
ADP

240.33

· QB

41.75

40-time
4.90s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2004NYG8-198951034696350149.86
2005NYG16-55829437502417297112234.1
2006NYG16-52330132442518252102198.86
2007NYG16-53129733232320306717196.62
2008NYG16-48028932282110201012205.12
2009NYG16-50931740212714176508248.34
2010NYG16-53933940023125327005248.08
2011NYG16-58935949332916351514308.82
2012NYG16100553632139482615203001242.92
2013NYG1698755131738181827183602181.32
2014NYG16111260237944023014123114288.18
2015NYG16110561938744043514206104309.22
2016NYG1610615993774020261620-804256
2017NYG15101857135234681913122615217.32
2018NYG16101057638042992111152014273.96
2019NYG31861197175942470147.06
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
1@PHIL17-31-93660000002.64
11ATLL10-14-3717162121-1006.38
12PHIL6-27-22613902218003.36
13@WASL7-31-25121130000004.52
14@BALL14-37-18427021001-3.92
15PITL30-33-2316182212180015.08
16@CINL22-23-37192010100006.04
17DALW28-24-271814431000015.76
1ARIW42-19-231017222000010.88
2@NOW27-10-241316510300010.60
3@SDL23-45-412435220340025.48
4STLW44-24-3519296402-20027.64
6@DALL13-16-2914215111100110.60
7DENW24-23-422321421000014.56
8WASW36-0-31121461100007.84
9@SFW24-6-3318251103-30013.74
10MINL21-24-482328914224009.96
11PHIW27-17-261721830370021.42
12@SEAL21-24-5429334212150025.86
13DALW17-10-31121520200002.08
14@PHIW26-23-442831213481020.28
15KCW27-17-3217186112-3018.14
16@WASL20-35-4123244112130013.06
17@OAKW30-21-2412204102-20011.96
WCCARL0-23-1810113030001-2.48
1INDL21-26-342024721100114.88
2@PHIW30-24-433137141000031.84
3@SEAL30-42-362427533000019.00
5WASW19-3-332325610460014.84
6@ATLW27-14-301718022000011.20
7@DALW36-22-261218921210013.66
8TBW17-3-3116154101-10010.06
9HOUW14-10-2817179113-3008.86
10CHIL20-38-3214121021001-0.16
11@JACL10-26-4119230121-2009.00
12@TENL21-24-28181431228006.52
13DALL20-23-362427020170019.50
14@CARW27-13-341717230570019.58
15PHIL22-36-40282820200007.28
16NOL7-30-259741110004.96
17@WASW34-28-2612101103-2007.84
WC@PHIL20-23-271616121240012.84
1@DALL35-45-412831241120029.68
2GBL13-35-291621111000010.44
3@WASW24-17-3621232121-1018.18
4PHIW16-3-2614135113-5006.90
5NYJW35-24-2513186214170015.14
6@ATLW31-10-392730322000118.12
7SFW33-15-311814621000011.84
8@MIAW13-10-2285900525119.86
10DALL20-31-34232361213009.74
11@DETW16-10-392828310550015.82
12MINL17-41-49212731400006.92
13@CHIW21-16-28161891212016.76
14@PHIW16-13-311721910270013.46
15WASL10-22-531818410110110.46
16@BUFW38-21-167104023-202-2.04
17NEL35-38-3222251413130025.34
WC@TBW24-14-272018520000015.40
DP@DALW21-17-181216320320014.72
CC@GBW23-20-402125100240010.44
SB@NEW17-14-341925521340016.60
1WASW16-7-3519216012-11012.54
2@STLW41-13-292026030000022.40
3CINW26-23-432628910000015.56
5SEAW44-6-251926720000018.68
6@CLEL14-35-281819613113007.14
7SFW29-17-3116161103-40010.04
8@PITW21-14-3219199104-10011.86
9DALW35-14-281613731000213.48
10@PHIW36-31-311719121120015.84
11BALW30-10-2313153112-3007.82
12@ARIW37-29-3326240302-20021.40
13@WASW23-7-342130511470017.90
14PHIL14-20-27131231000008.92
15@DALL8-20-35181910200003.64
16CARW34-28-2717181101-10013.14
17@MINL19-20-19111190000004.76
DPPHIL11-23-29151690210002.76
1WASW23-17-2920256113-30110.94
2@DALW33-31-382533020120024.40
3@TBW24-0-241416120190015.34
4@KCW27-16-342029231000120.68
5OAKW44-7-10817320000014.92
6@NOL27-48-3114178111-1018.02
7ARIL17-24-3719243131-1007.62
8@PHIL17-40-3920222123340012.28
9SDL20-21-332521520000016.60
11ATLW34-31-392538431000028.36
12@DENL6-26-40242300113016.50
13DALW31-24-2511241212-20015.44
14PHIL38-45-3827391302180230.44
15@WASW45-12-261926830000022.72
16CARL9-41-432929612260111.44
17@MINL7-44-23171410100012.64
1CARW31-18-3020263334-20016.32
2@INDL14-38-241316121160211.04
3TENL10-29-483438602120014.64
4CHIW17-3-3018195003-2025.60
5@HOUW34-10-422729732690020.78
6DETW28-20-3020177201-10014.98
7@DALW41-35-3525306431-10025.14
9@SEAW41-7-3221290301-10023.50
10DALL20-33-4833373223170023.62
11@PHIL17-27-332014723222019.08
12JACW24-20-2414226203-10016.94
13WASW31-7-2515161011-1004.34
14@MINW21-3-37221871200007.48
15PHIL31-38-392328941000025.56
16@GBL17-45-3317301241120016.24
17@WASW17-14-2917243114110012.82
1@WASL14-28-321826801121014.92
2STLW28-16-3019223214-120013.72
3@PHIW29-16-2316254403-30025.86
4@ARIW31-27-4027321203-30122.54
5SEAL25-36-392442033350125.30
6BUFW27-24-3221292002-10011.58
8MIAW20-17-4531349204-30024.66
9@NEW24-20-3920250213110017.10
10@SFL20-27-402631122240019.84
11PHIL10-17-351826411000111.56
12@NOL24-49-473340621140025.64
13GBL35-38-402334731000125.88
14@DALW37-34-4727400212-20024.80
15WASL10-23-40232570300004.28
16@NYJW29-14-279225111-10010.90
17DALW31-14-3324346306140030.24
WCATLW24-2-3223277302130024.38
DP@GBW37-20-3321330314100027.20
CC@SFW20-17-5832316201-20023.44
SB@NEW21-17-4030296101-10015.74
1DALL17-2455322121310000012.52
2TBW41-34815131510333-20029.20
3@CARW36-760352728810250016.02
4@PHIL17-1968422430921000021.36
5CLEW41-27753725259312-10020.26
6@SFW26-3652815193103-20011.52
7WASW27-2363402633712240016.88
8@DALW29-246129151920113005.98
9PITL20-245124101250100003.00
10@CINL13-317346292150211013.70
12GBW38-10653016249302120023.16
13@WASL16-1766332028010150015.70
14NOW52-27693522259422-30022.06
15@ATLL0-344825131610200002.44
16@BALL14-3348281415010180010.80
17PHIW42-757211320850000028.32
1@DALL31-3660422745043280031.80
2DENL23-4179492836214000013.48
3@CARL0-3848231211901114004.16
4@KCL7-3163371821711212029.88
5PHIL21-3673522433423000018.36
6@CHIL21-275426142391300007.56
7MINW23-774392320010350012.50
8@PHIW15-7743925246001-1009.74
10OAKW24-20652212140113-3007.30
11GBW27-1366352527911130013.46
12DALL21-2467301617420000014.96
13@WASW24-1754282223511300011.40
14@SDL14-3755322025912000010.36
15SEAL0-23503118156050000-3.76
16@DETW23-20664223256112-20012.04
17WASW20-63924101521100008.08
1@DETL14-356033181631200006.52
2ARIL14-2572392627722150015.58
3HOUW30-17712821234201-10017.26
4@WASW45-1477392830041111035.10
5ATLW30-20683019200202-30015.70
6@PHIL0-275523131510023006.34
7@DALL21-31633321248301110023.02
9INDL24-40755227359201180126.16
10@SEAL17-3868452927511000112.00
11SFL10-167045222801500005.20
12DALL28-3175402933831000026.52
13@JACL24-2574342424710000211.88
14@TENW36-772422626011000012.40
15WASW24-1361342325030000022.00
16@STLW37-27713225391303-30030.34
17PHIL26-3480532842911000022.16
1@DALL26-276236201900018008.40
2ATLL20-24714027292202230120.98
3WASW32-2167322327920000019.16
4@BUFW24-10713520212313-20018.28
5SFW30-27795441441311110031.74
6@PHIL7-2768382418912112008.76
7DALW27-20502413170004-4006.40
8@NOL49-5273423033760000040.48
9@TBW32-18744026213221-10012.42
10NEL26-27754424361201100125.44
12@WASL14-2069512630523000018.16
13NYJL20-2365341829711120014.08
14@MIAW31-24663127337403-20131.28
15CARL35-3875462924541140024.20
16@MINL17-495629152341310007.36
17PHIL30-3584432430220000122.08
1@DALW20-1956281920731000019.28
2NOW16-13794132368004-40116.32
3WASL27-2967382535012000019.00
4@MINL10-246645252610100009.44
5@GBL16-2356351819910110111.06
6BALW27-2367463240332000029.12
7@LAW17-10563724196002-2007.64
9PHIW28-23643622257422-40023.88
10CINW21-2075442824032340020.00
11CHIW22-1667362122720410017.18
12@CLEW27-13562715194302-20019.56
13@PITL14-24603924195221-10013.70
14DALW10-7672917186111-1028.34
15DETW17-664282020120000016.04
16@PHIL19-2489633835613000018.24
17@WASW19-107227171800000007.20
WC@GBL13-38654423299111110115.06
1@DALL3-19573829220011-1007.70
2DETL10-2456322223911000012.56
3@PHIL24-2769473536632000027.64
4@TBL23-25804930288203221029.72
5LACL22-2770362122521000117.00
6@DENW23-105419111281010009.12
7SEAL7-245939191341000018.36
9LAL17-5164362022021000114.80
10@SFL21-3166372827320000117.92
11KCW12-96935192050025008.70
12@WASL10-20572713113011-1003.42
14DALL10-3080463122812000011.12
15PHIL29-3488573743431000031.36
16@ARIL0-237145272630215018.02
17WASW18-10782810132113-4009.88
1JACL15-207137232240112008.16
2@DALL13-2068443327910340114.56
3@HOUW27-22622925297201-10019.78
4NOL18-3362413125510250115.70
5@CARL31-3356362232622120024.24
6PHIL13-3465432428101000010.24
7@ATLL20-2364382739910370025.66
8WASL13-2070473031612000017.64
10@SFW27-2359311918830000019.52
11TBW38-35531817231201-10017.14
12@PHIL22-2561372629711000016.88
13CHIW30-277235191701100009.80
14@WASW40-1646221419730000019.88
15TENL0-176544212290100017.16
16@INDL27-2865332530911201024.36
17DALL35-3671412430121120123.24
1@DALL17-3564443030610160118.84
2BUFL14-2870452625012120012.20
14@PHIL17-23523015203202-10016.02
College Stats
YearCollegeGPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDRuAttRuYdRuTD
1Mississippi633161700740
2Mississippi114082592948313490
3Mississippi1348127934012139-1202
4Mississippi1344127536002948-283

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • IDP Waiver Wire: Week Two
    Sep 16, 2019 · Ryan Miller
  • Dynasty Capsule: New York Giants
    Jan 30, 2019 · Michael Zingone
  • Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Potential Cap Cuts
    Jan 22, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Twelve
    Nov 25, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Falcons fantasy football playoffs Week 15 outlook
    Dec 13, 2019 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • Darius Slayton continues breakout season with Eli Manning
    Dec 13, 2019 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • Pat Shurmur: Eli Manning could finish the season at QB
    Dec 13, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Eli Manning officially starting Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | Eli Manning getting Week 15 start
    Dec 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Shurmur: Eli could start rest of season - Eli Manning | NYG
    Dec 13, 2019 · Rotoworld (Fantasy News)
  • Week 15 NFL FanDuel Salary Movers
    Dec 13, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 4 NFL DraftKings Values for Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Eli Manning to start again in Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · 4for4 (Fantasy News)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Stat Simulations for Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Report — Eli Manning likely to start Sunday
    Dec 13, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • NFL Weather Report: Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Daily Fantasy Football: Sannes' Situations to Monitor in Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Source: Manning remains starter for Giants
    Dec 13, 2019 · ESPN (National News)
  • Bears-Packers Q&A: Assessing Matt Nagy’s offense in Year 2
    Dec 12, 2019 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Giants vs. Dolphins: Can the Giants find some offense?
    Dec 12, 2019 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Start or Sit: Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Blake Pace’s NFL Week 14 Power Rankings
    Dec 12, 2019 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football: Week-Ahead Stash Candidates for Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Throwback Thursday: Giants down Dolphins at Wembley in 2007
    Dec 12, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Illegal Notion: That’s My Quarterback?
    Dec 12, 2019 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Opposing Player Spotlight: Week 15, New York Giants
    Dec 12, 2019 · Phinsider (Blog)
  • Report: Giants likely to start Eli Manning vs. Dolphins
    Dec 12, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Eli Manning "likely" to start again in Week 15
    Dec 11, 2019 · 4for4 (Fantasy News)
  • Giants' Eli Manning on Darius Slayton: 'He's an easy target'
    Dec 11, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Brett Favre believes Eli Manning can be 'huge' for another team
    Dec 11, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants vs. Dolphins: 6 things to know about Week 15
    Dec 11, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Cowboys hot topic: The season may be over
    Dec 11, 2019 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • NFL Week 15 Power Rankings: Is it time for a new king?
    Dec 11, 2019 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Final thoughts on the Eagles’ overtime win against the Giants
    Dec 11, 2019 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    240.33

    0.17 trending_up
    QB Rank

    41.75

    Value Graph
    Compare Manning's ADP
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    37 Bruce Matson, 12/06 On top of the poor play and being benched in favor of Daniel Jones, his career in the NFL might be over soon.
    39 Matt Price, 12/13
    Average 41.75
    45 Jeff Haverlack, 12/10 Clipboard time
    46 Ryan McDowell, 12/11
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jan 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    239.67 Ed Dickson TE
    239.67 Deontay Burnett WR
    239.83 C.J. Uzomah TE
    240.17 Frank Gore RB
    240.33 Corey Coleman WR
    240.33 Eli Manning QB
    240.50 Pierre Garcon WR
    240.50 J'Mon Moore WR
    240.67 Mike Wallace WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac