Dynasty League Football

Chris Long

DE | Eagles

6'3" 270 lbs
Mar 28, 1985 (34.6)
Virginia
Drafted 1.02
Exp 11
40-time
Vertical
4.75s
34.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
124.0"
4.21s
7.02s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
2008STL15-28124001146
2009STL14-31115.5010150.5
2010STL15-2258021350.5
2011STL16-27913020161.5
2012STL1581023911.5000050.5
2013STL168393278.5022166.5
2014STL518950100109
2015STL83518113000121.5
2016NE1667218144031140
2017PHI133951995000339.5
2018PHI1453116118.5000344.5
WeekOppResultSnapsTackleAssistSackINTPDFRFFFPts
1@PHIL3-38-2.00.00.000002.00
2NYGL13-41-3.01.01.000005.50
3@SEAL13-37-6.01.00.000006.50
4BUFL14-31-2.01.01.000004.50
6@WASW19-17-0.03.00.000103.50
7DALW34-14-2.00.00.000002.00
8@NEL16-23-2.02.02.000007.00
9ARIL13-34-3.00.00.000003.00
10@NYJL3-47-2.01.00.000002.50
11@SFL16-35-0.01.00.000000.50
12CHIL3-27-1.01.00.000013.50
13MIAL12-16-1.00.00.000001.00
15SEAL20-23-3.00.00.000003.00
16SFL16-17-1.00.00.000001.00
17@ATLL27-31-0.01.00.000000.50
1@SEAL0-28-3.03.00.000004.50
2@WASL7-9-1.04.00.500004.00
3GBL17-36-3.01.00.000003.50
5MINL10-38-2.00.00.000002.00
6@JACL20-23-3.00.00.000003.00
7INDL6-42-3.00.00.000003.00
8@DETW17-10-4.00.01.000006.00
10NOL23-28-1.00.01.000003.00
11ARIL13-21-1.00.01.000003.00
13@CHIL9-17-3.01.01.000005.50
14@TENL7-47-0.02.00.000001.00
15HOUL13-16-1.00.00.000001.00
16@ARIL10-31-3.00.01.000017.00
17SFL6-28-3.00.00.001004.00
2@OAKL14-16-3.00.00.000003.00
3WASW30-16-1.00.00.000001.00
4SEAW20-3-2.02.00.500004.00
5@DETL6-44-1.01.00.000001.50
6SDW20-17-2.00.02.000006.00
7@TBL17-18-1.01.01.000015.50
8CARW20-10-2.00.01.000118.00
10@SFL20-23-1.01.00.501003.50
11ATLL17-34-2.00.00.000002.00
12@DENW36-33-2.00.01.001005.00
13@ARIW19-6-1.00.00.000001.00
14@NOL13-31-1.00.00.000001.00
15KCL13-27-1.00.01.000003.00
16SFW25-17-1.00.01.000015.00
17@SEAL6-16-1.00.00.000001.00
1PHIL13-31-2.00.01.000004.00
2@NYGL16-28-1.02.01.001005.00
3BALL7-37-1.00.01.000003.00
4WASL10-17-2.00.00.000002.00
6@GBL3-24-1.01.00.000001.50
7@DALL7-34-0.01.00.000000.50
8NOW31-21-3.00.03.0010010.00
9@ARIL13-19-2.00.01.000016.00
10@CLEW13-12-2.00.01.000004.00
11SEAL7-24-2.00.01.000004.00
12ARIL20-23-3.01.01.000005.50
13@SFL0-26-3.00.02.000007.00
14@SEAL13-30-0.02.00.000001.00
15CINL13-20-2.00.01.000004.00
16@PITL0-27-0.02.00.000001.00
17SFL27-34-3.00.00.000003.00
1@DETL23-27580.00.00.000000.00
2WASW31-28472.01.00.000002.50
3@CHIL6-23522.00.02.000006.00
4SEAW19-13472.00.00.000002.00
5ARIW17-3621.01.01.000003.50
6@MIAL14-17442.00.01.000004.00
7GBL20-30530.01.00.000000.50
8NEL7-45601.00.00.000001.00
10@SFT24-24573.01.01.000005.50
11NYJL13-27482.00.02.000006.00
13SFW16-13671.00.00.000001.00
14@BUFW15-12491.03.00.500003.50
15MINL22-36492.00.00.000002.00
16@TBW28-13671.00.01.000003.00
17@SEAL13-20503.02.03.0000010.00
1ARIW27-24641.00.00.001104.00
2@ATLL24-31542.00.00.000002.00
3@DALL7-31481.00.00.000001.00
4SFL11-35601.02.00.500003.00
5JACW34-20554.00.01.000018.00
6@HOUW38-13552.01.01.000004.50
7@CARL15-30251.01.00.000001.50
8SEAL9-14374.00.03.0000010.00
9TENL21-28511.00.00.000001.00
10@INDW38-8494.00.01.0001014.00
12CHIW42-21642.00.00.001003.00
13@SFL13-23493.00.00.000003.00
14@ARIL10-30511.01.00.000001.50
15NOW27-16702.00.00.000002.00
16TBW23-13541.00.01.000003.00
17@SEAL9-27532.02.01.000005.00
1MINL6-34280.00.00.000000.00
13OAKW52-0382.00.01.000106.00
14@WASW24-0301.00.00.000001.00
15ARIL6-12481.00.00.000001.00
16NYGL27-37451.00.00.000001.00
1SEAW34-31541.02.00.000002.00
2@WASL10-24500.06.01.000005.00
4@ARIW24-22511.00.01.000003.00
12@CINL7-31332.02.00.000003.00
13ARIL3-27481.00.00.000001.00
14DETW21-14401.00.00.000001.00
16@SEAW23-17411.01.00.000013.50
17@SFL16-19341.00.01.000003.00
1@ARIW23-21393.00.01.000005.00
2MIAW31-24451.00.00.001104.00
3HOUW27-0550.02.00.001002.00
4BUFL0-16562.02.00.000003.00
5@CLEW33-13470.01.00.000000.50
6CINW35-17411.02.00.000002.00
7@PITW27-16500.02.00.000001.00
8@BUFW41-25533.00.00.000003.00
10SEAL24-31370.00.00.000000.00
11@SFW30-17440.02.00.000001.00
12@NYJW22-17301.00.01.000015.00
13LAW26-10301.00.01.000003.00
14BALW30-23462.02.00.000003.00
15@DENW16-3332.00.00.000002.00
16NYJW41-3311.01.01.000003.50
17@MIAW35-14351.00.00.001002.00
CCPITW36-17201.00.00.000001.00
1@WASW30-17261.00.00.000001.00
2@KCL20-27201.00.01.000003.00
4@LACW26-24201.00.01.000015.00
5ARIW34-7291.00.00.000001.00
6@CARW28-23411.02.00.000002.00
7WASW34-24382.00.00.000002.00
9DENW51-23352.01.01.000004.50
11@DALW37-9311.01.00.000001.50
12CHIW31-3271.00.00.000001.00
13@SEAL10-24260.02.00.000001.00
14@LAW43-35182.00.01.000016.00
16OAKW19-10422.01.01.000016.50
17DALL0-6424.02.00.000005.00
DPATLW15-10200.01.00.000000.50
CCMINW38-7312.00.00.002106.00
SB@NEW41-3300.01.00.000000.50
1ATLW18-12391.03.01.500017.50
1ATLW18-12391.03.01.500017.50
2@TBL21-27251.01.00.000001.50
3INDW20-16361.00.00.000001.00
5MINL21-23292.00.00.000002.00
6@NYGW34-13470.01.00.000000.50
7CARL17-21291.00.00.000001.00
8@JACW24-18402.00.02.000006.00
10DALL20-27461.02.00.500003.00
11@NOL7-48392.00.00.000002.00
12NYGW25-22391.00.01.000003.00
13WASW28-13331.00.00.000001.00
15@LAW30-23510.01.00.000000.50
16HOUW32-30392.00.02.000018.00
DP@NOL14-20362.01.00.500003.50
College Stats
YearCollegeGTackleAssistSackINTFRFF
1Virginia6
2Virginia1222241.5
3Virginia1232254.5
4Virginia133643141

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Tackling Efficiency: A Tool for Predictions
    Feb 11, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Projection Marking: NFC East
    Jan 17, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2018 IDP Projections: Philadelphia Eagles
    Aug 23, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Projection Marking: Philadelphia Eagles
    Feb 4, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury
  • 2017 IDP Projections: Philadelphia Eagles
    Jul 13, 2017 · Tom Kislingbury
  • IDP Cap Casualties
    Mar 7, 2016 · Steve Wyremski
  • IDP Sleepers: NFC West
    Aug 22, 2015 · Eric Olinger
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source

    Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac