Dynasty League Football

Julian Edelman

WR | Patriots

5'10" 200 lbs
May 22, 1986 (33)
Kent State
Drafted 7.23
Exp 10
ADP

98.50

· Overall

72.4

· WR

46.6

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2009NE10-25054373591082.4
2010NE14-2140147860023
2011NE13-48084320113
2012NE9297445032212353172
2013NE1610222110151105105660263.7
2014NE14804109401349297240233.6
2015NE95223230886169271176.5
2016NE168741257016098110632238.3
2018NE12747910701087485060213.42
2019NE13865827013690101061243.58
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2@NYJL9-16-000168980017.80
3ATLW26-10-1505320005.50
4BALW27-21-0001112002.20
5@DENL17-20-0003315004.50
6TENW59-0-00066430010.30
10@INDL34-35-0002214109.40
11NYJW31-14-1003326005.60
14CARW20-10-000100000.00
16JACW35-7-0002128003.80
17@HOUL27-34-00015101030023.30
WCBALL14-33-00086442022.40
2@NYJL14-28-000216001.60
3BUFW38-30-110338003.90
6BALW23-20-000100000.00
7@SDW23-20-000000000.00
8MINW28-18-000000000.00
9@CLEL14-34-000100000.00
10@PITW39-26-000000000.00
11INDW31-28-000100000.00
12@DETW45-24-000000000.00
13NYJW45-3-000000000.00
14@CHIW36-7-000000000.00
15GBW31-27-000100000.00
16@BUFW34-3-000000000.00
17MIAW38-7-113053720017.50
DPNYJL21-28-11101112003.30
1@MIAW38-24-000219001.90
2SDW35-21-000000000.00
3@BUFL31-34-230315001.80
4@OAKW31-19-1-101111002.00
9NYGL20-24-00010001-1.00
10@NYJW37-16-000000000.00
11KCW34-3-000000006.00
12@PHIW38-20-000000000.00
13INDW31-24-000000000.00
14@WASW34-27-000000000.00
15@DENW41-23-000117001.70
16MIAW27-24-000000000.00
17BUFW49-21-160000000.60
DPDENW45-10-0003111002.10
CCBALW23-20-1-10218001.70
SBNYGL17-21-000000000.00
1@TENW34-1323000217001.70
2ARIL18-207300065500010.00
3@BALL30-31372-5074281012.30
7NYJW29-267000227002.70
8@STLW45-724000218001.80
10BUFW37-3117000000000.00
11INDW59-2452147075581027.50
12@NYJW49-191413032641113.70
13@MIAW23-16500003113002.30
1@BUFW23-218100097792026.90
2NYJW13-10631401813780021.20
3TBW23-36600077440011.40
4@ATLW30-2364000971180021.80
5@CINL6-13601707235006.20
6NOW30-2742000115570010.70
7@NYJL27-30700007544009.40
8MIAW27-1732000227002.70
9PITW55-31520004111002.10
11@CARL20-24590004327005.70
12DENW34-31740001191102035.00
13@HOUW34-31620001291010022.10
14CLEW27-268300096641020.40
15@MIAL20-247800019131391035.90
16@BALW41-766000117770014.70
17BUFW34-2070000119650017.50
DPINDW43-226800096840014.40
CC@DENL16-26590001510891024.90
1@MIAL20-3383221086950017.60
2@MINW30-75019076811021.00
3OAKW16-9701501310840018.90
4@KCL14-41470008423006.30
5CINW43-17680008535008.50
6@BUFW37-22601100129910019.10
7NYJW27-25531809444009.20
8CHIW51-23440004114002.40
9DENW43-2176000109891031.90
11@INDW42-2035231085500013.10
12DETW34-9640001511890019.90
13@GBL21-2640000107480011.80
14@SDW23-14571401281411031.50
15MIAW41-1357160107881022.40
DPBALW35-3163000148740021.44
CCINDW45-7621120119980020.00
SB@SEAW28-24721701291091029.60
1PITW28-21461901211970021.60
2@BUFW40-327511201911972033.90
3JACW51-1757000118850016.50
5@DALW30-652000541201025.00
6@INDW34-2765120106501017.20
7NYJW30-236600095540010.40
8MIAW36-76800097812027.10
9WASW27-107400085551115.50
10@NYGW27-26190005453009.30
DPKCW27-2053111016101000024.10
CC@DENL18-2080000137530014.30
1@ARIW23-2162316077660015.20
2MIAW31-2463000117760014.60
3HOUW27-04631406438009.20
4BUFL0-16501104116002.70
5@CLEW33-135900010535008.50
6CINW35-17581807430007.80
7@PITW27-1651000109600114.00
8@BUFW41-256010084371013.70
10SEAL24-315200097990115.90
11@SFW30-17662120178771022.90
12@NYJW22-1766000118830016.30
13LAW26-10540001281010021.10
14BALW30-2347000157730014.30
15@DENW16-344000126750013.50
16NYJW41-33600085890013.90
17@MIAW35-14601601381511034.70
DPHOUW34-165811201381370025.90
CCPITW36-17690001081181028.80
SB@ATLW34-2891120135870013.90
5INDW38-244800097570012.70
6KCW43-407117074541016.10
7@CHIW38-316300085361014.60
8@BUFW25-67321301091040023.70
9GBW31-17642280106710017.38
10@TENL10-34540001291040022.64
12@NYJW27-136000054841018.40
13MINW24-106623508325009.00
14@MIAL33-3474000129861023.60
15@PITL10-1758000117900016.00
16BUFW24-1258000106701019.00
17NYJW38-358224065691020.30
DPLACW41-28801701391510027.80
CC@KCW37-3193000107960016.60
SB@LAW13-36918012101410027.90
1PITW33-367180116830016.38
2@MIAW43-0661104451009.20
3NYJW30-1439000107621019.20
4@BUFW16-10620007430007.00
5@WASW33-772000981101028.00
6NYGW35-14730001591130023.30
7@NYJW33-0733200127470013.70
8CLEW27-13661-30118782027.50
9@BALL20-37670001110890117.90
11@PHIW17-1066000105530014.90
12DALW13-968000128930017.30
13@HOUL22-28801-701261061024.90
14KCL16-2366180128951024.30
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
2Kent State111696587
3Kent State81184552
4Kent State122151370131110

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Week 15 Injury Report Recap (2019 Fantasy Football)
    Dec 13, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots | Julian Edelman questionable
    Dec 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Julian Edelman, Mohamed Sanu questionable for Week 15 vs. Bengals
    Dec 13, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Patriots | New England's injury report for Week 15
    Dec 13, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Julian Edelman returns to practice; Isaiah Wynn absent for Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Seaside Joe: On the importance of getting lucky
    Dec 12, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Julian Edelman (knee, shoulder) practices Thursday
    Dec 12, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Fantasy Football: Gdula's Game Notes for Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Wide Receivers With the Best and Worst Cornerback Matchups in Week 15
    Dec 12, 2019 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Century Links 12/12: Seahawks Injury Updates
    Dec 12, 2019 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Mohamed Sanu praises Julian Edelman's grit: 'He's a bad man'
    Dec 12, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Julian Edelman: Managing knee and shoulder issues
    Dec 11, 2019 · Rotowire (Fantasy News)
  • Julian Edelman absent from Patriots' practice in Week 15
    Dec 11, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Julian Edelman: Sits out practice Wednesday
    Dec 11, 2019 · Rotowire (Fantasy News)
  • Ten Things I Liked About Week Fourteen In The NFL
    Dec 11, 2019 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Week 14: By The Numbers
    Dec 11, 2019 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Have the Chiefs pulled off a defensive overhaul in one year?
    Dec 11, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • 2019 Week 15 Patriots Power Rankings
    Dec 11, 2019 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • You don’t say? Chiefs rise in Week 15 NFL power rankings
    Dec 10, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Patriots go from very back luck to very bad look
    Dec 10, 2019 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • Chiefs lean on defense to beat Patriots in New England
    Dec 9, 2019 · Denver Post (Local News)
  • Arrowheadlines: The bye is back in play
    Dec 9, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Patriots | Julian Edelman delivers in loss
    Dec 9, 2019 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Five things we learned as the Chiefs beat the Patriots
    Dec 8, 2019 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    98.50

    -17.5 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    72.4

    WR Rank

    46.6

    Value Graph
    Compare Edelman's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    48 Rob Willette, 12/13 The only reliable WR in New England, Edelman is posting another strong campaign without much fanfare. The only negative here is age, which is problematic given how large it is becoming.
    56 Pete Lawrence, 12/07
    Average 72.4
    77 Zach Wilkens, 12/09
    80 Levi Chappell, 12/12
    101 Michael Zingone, 12/06
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    34 Joseph Nammour, 12/12
    46 Jeff Haverlack, 12/10 Best for competitive teams
    Average 46.6
    48 Ryan McDowell, 12/11
    52 Matt Price, 12/13
    53 Bruce Matson, 12/14 I'm not drafting 33-year-old wide receivers in a startup draft and I'm not looking to get him in trades. I'm not against holding him but if I can cash out for market value then I'm going to move him in a trade. He is now competing with Gordon and Brown for targets.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Dec 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    89.00 Tevin Coleman RB
    89.75 Dallas Goedert TE
    94.50 James White RB
    95.75 David Njoku TE
    98.00 John Brown WR
    98.50 Julian Edelman WR
    99.25 Robby Anderson WR
    99.25 Noah Fant TE
    99.50 Kenyan Drake RB
    99.75 Preston Williams WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac