Dynasty League Football

Michael Crabtree

WR | Ravens

6'1" 215 lbs
Sep 13, 1987 (30)
Texas Tech
Drafted 1.10
Exp 9
ADP

88.50

· Overall

97.43

· WR

35.5

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2009SF11-000864862521121.5
2010SF16-0001015574160171.1
2011SF15-1601147287440189
2012SF1667618012685110590262.3
2013SF523900033192841056.4
2014SF167211401086869840162.2
2015OAK168110001468592290240.2
2016OAK1683200014589100380250.3
2017OAK135980001015861880171.8
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
7@HOUL21-24-00065560010.60
8@INDL14-18-00096810113.10
9TENL27-34-0008330006.00
10CHIW10-6-0007448008.80
11@GBL24-30-00064771017.70
12JACW20-3-0008454009.40
13@SEAL17-20-000126600012.00
14ARIW24-9-000105671017.70
15@PHIL13-27-0007426006.60
16DETW20-6-00054680010.80
17@STLW28-6-0008358008.80
1@SEAL6-31-0008212003.20
2NOL22-25-0003132004.20
3@KCL10-31-0008337006.70
4@ATLL14-16-00065580010.80
5PHIL24-27-0001491051028.50
6OAKW17-9-00064571015.70
7@CARL20-23-0005431007.10
8DENW24-16-00053531014.30
10STLW23-20-00054611016.10
11TBL0-21-0002115002.50
12@ARIW27-6-00062481012.80
13@GBL16-34-0008345007.50
14SEAW40-21-000511001.10
15@SDL7-34-0004317004.70
16@STLL17-25-0001061221027.20
17ARIW38-7-0006447008.70
1SEAW33-17-000214001.40
3@CINW13-8-0006324005.40
4@PHIW24-23-00095680011.80
5TBW48-3-0005236005.60
6@DETW25-19-000159770016.70
8CLEW20-10-00095541016.40
9@WASW19-11-00055510010.10
10NYGW27-20-0004121005.10
11ARIW23-7-0001071200022.00
12@BALL6-16-00096540011.40
13STLW26-0-00054961019.60
14@ARIL19-21-000127630013.30
15PITW20-3-0007435007.50
16@SEAW19-17-00065850013.50
17@STLW34-27-160108862029.20
DPNOW36-32-000114251012.50
CCNYGL17-20-000513001.30
1@GBW30-224500097760014.60
2DETW27-194400076670012.70
3@MINL13-245000086400010.00
4@NYJW34-0400007215003.50
5BUFW45-329000761131026.30
6NYGL3-26500006326005.60
7SEAW13-6390006431007.10
8@ARIW24-33018055722025.00
10STLT24-245000065701018.00
11CHIW32-72600043311012.10
12@NOW31-21350005326005.60
13@STLL13-16480001171010020.10
14MIAW27-1343000119930018.30
15@NEW41-34430001271072032.70
16@SEAL13-425000094650010.50
17ARIW27-13540001381722040.20
DPGBW45-31680001191192035.90
CC@ATLW28-244600076570110.70
SBBALL31-34600001051091024.90
13STLW23-13420004268008.80
14SEAW19-17600008440008.00
15@TBW33-144900065451015.50
16ATLW34-2442000751020018.20
17@ARIW23-20460008329005.90
WC@GBW23-20420001381250023.50
DP@CARW23-10410007326005.60
CC@SEAL17-23450008452009.20
1@DALW28-17370004225004.50
2CHIL20-285700097821021.20
3@ARIL14-23571401110801024.40
4PHIW26-21470008543009.30
5KCW22-17420004116002.60
6@STLW31-175000083491013.90
7@DENL17-42610007427006.70
9STLL10-13490009540009.00
10@NOW27-24440008362009.20
11@NYGW16-105200083851017.50
12WASW17-135000075580010.80
13SEAL3-19360003310004.00
14@OAKL13-2449000149560014.60
15@SEAL7-17460003319004.90
16SDL35-3815000115001.50
17ARIW20-17290004441008.10
1CINL13-33510008537008.70
2BALW37-33660001691111029.10
3@CLEW27-20430009436007.60
4@CHIL20-223000065800013.00
5DENL10-16500009454009.40
7@SDW37-294700086631018.30
8NYJW34-20430001271021026.20
9@PITL35-38630001271082032.80
10MINL14-30560005455009.50
11@DETL13-1846000116500011.00
12@TENW24-214900084191011.90
13KCL20-3464000115451015.50
14@DENW15-12360005419005.90
15GBL20-3063000116700013.00
16SDW23-205200086391015.90
17@KCL17-235200073341012.40
1@NOW35-346800097870019.70
2ATLL28-355700054311013.10
3@TENW17-10490001181020021.20
4@BALW28-2746000127883033.80
5SDW34-315300073471013.70
6KCL10-26450004210003.00
7@JACW33-1650000118961023.60
8@TBW30-24720001681080021.80
9DENW30-20480006227004.70
11HOUW27-2039000735003.50
12CARW35-32650001381100022.00
13BUFW38-2457000117741020.40
14@KCL13-21640007421006.10
15@SDW19-164500086601018.00
16INDW33-2539000107900016.00
17@DENL6-24350008547009.70
WC@HOUL14-27390007233005.30
1@TENW26-164800076830014.30
2NYJW45-203500066803032.00
3@WASL10-2731000317001.70
5BALL17-303600086821020.20
6LACL16-1749000106521017.20
7KCW31-307200073241011.40
8@BUFL14-3455000105830013.30
9@MIAW27-24510004340007.00
11NEL8-3358000116510013.10
14@KCL15-2654000137600015.00
15DALL17-2061000177392022.90
16@PHIL10-1931000300000.00
17@LACL10-30170002217003.70

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Recent Player News from DLF
  • Michael Crabtree impressive early · May 25, 2018

    According to Joe Flacco, Michael Crabtree has stood out the most in OTAs

    It's not much of a surprise as the Ravens have retooled the receiver corps. for 2018, with Crabtree as the biggest name of the field. Crabtree joins John Brown and Willie Snead as newcomers to the squad, likely pushing mega-bust Breshad Perriman down, or off, the depth chart completely. Crabtree most recently eclipsed 1,000 yards in 2016 with the Raiders and has scored 25 touchdowns over his past three seasons in Oakland. 2017 saw injury and offensive issues which both reduced Crabtree's production (58/618/8). 31 years old just after kick off of the 2018 season, Crabtree should be the big name to own in an offense that has produced few noteworthy fantasy receivers of late. On DLF's receiver rankings, Crabtree is the WR33 and his ADP (97) has slipped from the start of the year.

  • Michael Crabtree signs with Baltimore · Mar 16, 2018

    Michael Crabtree agreed to terms with the Baltimore Ravens on a three-year, $21 million contract.

    This was about as good as one could expect for Crabtree after he was released by Oakland. The contract calls for $11 million guaranteed is laughably less than the Ravens nearly paid Ryan Grant before he "failed" a physical. Crabtree will join John Brown on a revamped receiver depth chart. With only Brown, Breshad Perriman, Quincy Adeboyejo, Chris Moore, Tim White and DeVier Posey standing in his way, Crabtree should be the clear number one target for the Ravens unless something unforeseen happens in the way of another free agent signing or through the NFL Draft.

  • Michael Crabtree on way out of Oakland · Jan 1, 2018

    The Oakland Raiders are planning to move on from Michael Crabtree this off-season

    Though under contract through 2019, it's expected that the Raiders will be cutting-bait on Crabtree who has been said to be clashing with the club behind the scenes. That combined with a $7M price tag for 2018 is too much baggage for a receiver who regressed materially in 2017. Crabtree still produced eight touchdowns on the year, on par with his previous two seasons, but games played, targets, receptions and yardage are lows not seen since 2013. Should the Raiders follow through with the expectation, this may provide upside for Seth Roberts, Cordarrelle Patterson and, potentially, Johnny Holton. Turning 31 near kick-off of the 2018 season, Crabtree likely has another two or three years of productive football ahead of him and that production will largely depend on his landing spot. Heading into the off-season, he's best as a WR3 hold until we learn more about his new situation.

  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    88.50

    1.17
    Overall Rank

    97.43

    WR Rank

    35.5

    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    81 TJ Calkins, 08/09
    85 Levi Chappell, 08/15
    93 Travis May, 07/29
    94 Pete Lawrence, 08/15
    95 Jake Anderson, 08/16
    Average 97.43
    105 Rob Willette, 08/16
    129 Zach Wilkens, 08/15 Should get plenty of targets, but little faith in Ravens/Flacco
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    25 Eric Hardter, 08/12 In for a monster workload in BAL, and Flacco is arguably better than Carr.
    28 Jaron Foster, 08/10
    29 Bruce Matson, 08/16
    30 Jeff Haverlack, 08/13 Boring and under-drafted. WR3 sort
    Average 35.5
    36 Jeff Miller, 08/11 As good, and productive, as ever. He is one of those guys whose skills will translate as he ages. Baltimore should drown him with targets.
    37 Austan Kas, 08/17
    45 Ryan McDowell, 08/07
    54 Matt Price, 08/10
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Aug 2018 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    83.50 Calvin Ridley WR
    84.50 Marlon Mack RB
    84.67 Jamaal Williams RB
    85.50 Christian Kirk WR
    86.33 Nelson Agholor WR
    88.50 Michael Crabtree WR
    88.50 Sterling Shepard WR
    91.67 Robby Anderson WR
    91.83 Rex Burkhead RB
    92.33 Mike Williams WR
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac