Dynasty League Football

Michael Crabtree

WR | Ravens

6'1" 215 lbs
Sep 13, 1987 (31)
Texas Tech
Drafted 1.10
Exp 10
ADP

219.67

· Overall

152.33

· WR

53.43

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2009SF11-000864862521121.5
2010SF16-0001015574160171.1
2011SF15-1601147287440189
2012SF1667618012685110590262.3
2013SF523900033192841056.4
2014SF167211401086869840162.2
2015OAK168110001468592290240.2
2016OAK1683200014589100380250.3
2017OAK135980001015861880171.8
2018BAL168050001005460730132.7
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
7@HOUL21-24-00065560010.60
8@INDL14-18-00096810113.10
9TENL27-34-0008330006.00
10CHIW10-6-0007448008.80
11@GBL24-30-00064771017.70
12JACW20-3-0008454009.40
13@SEAL17-20-000126600012.00
14ARIW24-9-000105671017.70
15@PHIL13-27-0007426006.60
16DETW20-6-00054680010.80
17@STLW28-6-0008358008.80
1@SEAL6-31-0008212003.20
2NOL22-25-0003132004.20
3@KCL10-31-0008337006.70
4@ATLL14-16-00065580010.80
5PHIL24-27-0001491051028.50
6OAKW17-9-00064571015.70
7@CARL20-23-0005431007.10
8DENW24-16-00053531014.30
10STLW23-20-00054611016.10
11TBL0-21-0002115002.50
12@ARIW27-6-00062481012.80
13@GBL16-34-0008345007.50
14SEAW40-21-000511001.10
15@SDL7-34-0004317004.70
16@STLL17-25-0001061221027.20
17ARIW38-7-0006447008.70
1SEAW33-17-000214001.40
3@CINW13-8-0006324005.40
4@PHIW24-23-00095680011.80
5TBW48-3-0005236005.60
6@DETW25-19-000159770016.70
8CLEW20-10-00095541016.40
9@WASW19-11-00055510010.10
10NYGW27-20-0004121005.10
11ARIW23-7-0001071200022.00
12@BALL6-16-00096540011.40
13STLW26-0-00054961019.60
14@ARIL19-21-000127630013.30
15PITW20-3-0007435007.50
16@SEAW19-17-00065850013.50
17@STLW34-27-160108862029.20
DPNOW36-32-000114251012.50
CCNYGL17-20-000513001.30
1@GBW30-224500097760014.60
2DETW27-194400076670012.70
3@MINL13-245000086400010.00
4@NYJW34-0400007215003.50
5BUFW45-329000761131026.30
6NYGL3-26500006326005.60
7SEAW13-6390006431007.10
8@ARIW24-33018055722025.00
10STLT24-245000065701018.00
11CHIW32-72600043311012.10
12@NOW31-21350005326005.60
13@STLL13-16480001171010020.10
14MIAW27-1343000119930018.30
15@NEW41-34430001271072032.70
16@SEAL13-425000094650010.50
17ARIW27-13540001381722040.20
DPGBW45-31680001191192035.90
CC@ATLW28-244600076570110.70
SBBALL31-34600001051091024.90
13STLW23-13420004268008.80
14SEAW19-17600008440008.00
15@TBW33-144900065451015.50
16ATLW34-2442000751020018.20
17@ARIW23-20460008329005.90
WC@GBW23-20420001381250023.50
DP@CARW23-10410007326005.60
CC@SEAL17-23450008452009.20
1@DALW28-17370004225004.50
2CHIL20-285700097821021.20
3@ARIL14-23571401110801024.40
4PHIW26-21470008543009.30
5KCW22-17420004116002.60
6@STLW31-175000083491013.90
7@DENL17-42610007427006.70
9STLL10-13490009540009.00
10@NOW27-24440008362009.20
11@NYGW16-105200083851017.50
12WASW17-135000075580010.80
13SEAL3-19360003310004.00
14@OAKL13-2449000149560014.60
15@SEAL7-17460003319004.90
16SDL35-3815000115001.50
17ARIW20-17290004441008.10
1CINL13-33510008537008.70
2BALW37-33660001691111029.10
3@CLEW27-20430009436007.60
4@CHIL20-223000065800013.00
5DENL10-16500009454009.40
7@SDW37-294700086631018.30
8NYJW34-20430001271021026.20
9@PITL35-38630001271082032.80
10MINL14-30560005455009.50
11@DETL13-1846000116500011.00
12@TENW24-214900084191011.90
13KCL20-3464000115451015.50
14@DENW15-12360005419005.90
15GBL20-3063000116700013.00
16SDW23-205200086391015.90
17@KCL17-235200073341012.40
1@NOW35-346800097870019.70
2ATLL28-355700054311013.10
3@TENW17-10490001181020021.20
4@BALW28-2746000127883033.80
5SDW34-315300073471013.70
6KCL10-26450004210003.00
7@JACW33-1650000118961023.60
8@TBW30-24720001681080021.80
9DENW30-20480006227004.70
11HOUW27-2039000735003.50
12CARW35-32650001381100022.00
13BUFW38-2457000117741020.40
14@KCL13-21640007421006.10
15@SDW19-164500086601018.00
16INDW33-2539000107900016.00
17@DENL6-24350008547009.70
WC@HOUL14-27390007233005.30
1@TENW26-164800076830014.30
2NYJW45-203500066803032.00
3@WASL10-2731000317001.70
5BALL17-303600086821020.20
6LACL16-1749000106521017.20
7KCW31-307200073241011.40
8@BUFL14-3455000105830013.30
9@MIAW27-24510004340007.00
11NEL8-3358000116510013.10
14@KCL15-2654000137600015.00
15DALL17-2061000177392022.90
16@PHIL10-1931000300000.00
17@LACL10-30170002217003.70
1BUFW47-35300063381012.80
2@CINL23-3473000105560010.60
3DENW27-1452000107610013.10
4@PITW26-14480008329005.90
5@CLEL9-1272000126660012.60
6@TENW21-04100096931021.30
7NOL23-244800095660011.60
8@CARL21-36450005331006.10
9PITL16-23430007332006.20
11CINW24-2153000317001.70
12OAKW34-174700063211011.10
13@ATLW26-16360004336006.60
14@KCL24-27510004331006.10
15TBW20-1244000100000.00
16@LACW22-10430004120003.00
17CLEW26-24560002220004.00
WCLACL17-235100042382017.80

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Senior Bowl players to watch this week
    Jan 21, 2019 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Mel Kiper 2019 mock draft: Ravens pick 1st WR off the board
    Jan 17, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Baltimore Beatdown’s 2018 season awards
    Jan 17, 2019 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Offseason positional preview: Wide receiver
    Jan 17, 2019 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • 4 obvious cuts the Ravens have to make in the 2019 offseason
    Jan 16, 2019 · USA Today (National News)
  • Film Review: The collapse of the Ravens’ offense
    Jan 10, 2019 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • The Game Manager, Wild card round: Double doink!
    Jan 8, 2019 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals announce Kliff Kingsbury as new head coach
    Jan 8, 2019 · Revenge of the Birds (Blog)
  • Ravens vs. Chargers: Play of the Week
    Jan 8, 2019 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    219.67

    -44.42
    Overall Rank

    152.33

    WR Rank

    53.43

    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    123 Travis May, 12/27
    129 Pete Lawrence, 12/30
    131 Jake Anderson, 01/10
    149 Levi Chappell, 01/03
    Average 152.33
    185 Rob Willette, 12/28
    197 TJ Calkins, 12/27
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    39 Jaron Foster, 12/26
    52 Jeff Haverlack, 01/21 Fading badly
    Average 53.43
    55 Ryan McDowell, 01/18
    55 Austan Kas, 01/13
    55 Bruce Matson, 01/17
    56 Matt Price, 01/21
    62 Joseph Nammour, 01/15 Crabtree is a good red zone weapon but is now 30 and he's playing in a sputtering offense. This ranking might be his ceiling.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Jan 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    217.50 Marshawn Lynch RB
    218.00 Corey Clement RB
    219.33 Greg Olsen TE
    219.50 Josh Doctson WR
    219.67 Michael Crabtree WR
    219.67 Nick Foles QB
    220.83 Kelvin Benjamin WR
    221.50 Demetrius Harris TE
    221.83 Ricky Seals-Jones TE
    222.00 Paul Richardson WR
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac