Dynasty League Football

Michael Crabtree

WR | Ravens

6'1" 215 lbs
Sep 13, 1987 (31)
Texas Tech
Drafted 1.10
Exp 9
ADP

116.25

· Overall

102.71

· WR

48

Stats

Career and Gamelog Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2009SF11-000864862521121.5
2010SF16-0001015574160171.1
2011SF15-1601147287440189
2012SF1667618012685110590262.3
2013SF523900033192841056.4
2014SF167211401086869840162.2
2015OAK168110001468592290240.2
2016OAK1683200014589100380250.3
2017OAK135980001015861880171.8
2018BAL529800046242501055
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
7@HOUL21-24-00065560010.60
8@INDL14-18-00096810113.10
9TENL27-34-0008330006.00
10CHIW10-6-0007448008.80
11@GBL24-30-00064771017.70
12JACW20-3-0008454009.40
13@SEAL17-20-000126600012.00
14ARIW24-9-000105671017.70
15@PHIL13-27-0007426006.60
16DETW20-6-00054680010.80
17@STLW28-6-0008358008.80
1@SEAL6-31-0008212003.20
2NOL22-25-0003132004.20
3@KCL10-31-0008337006.70
4@ATLL14-16-00065580010.80
5PHIL24-27-0001491051028.50
6OAKW17-9-00064571015.70
7@CARL20-23-0005431007.10
8DENW24-16-00053531014.30
10STLW23-20-00054611016.10
11TBL0-21-0002115002.50
12@ARIW27-6-00062481012.80
13@GBL16-34-0008345007.50
14SEAW40-21-000511001.10
15@SDL7-34-0004317004.70
16@STLL17-25-0001061221027.20
17ARIW38-7-0006447008.70
1SEAW33-17-000214001.40
3@CINW13-8-0006324005.40
4@PHIW24-23-00095680011.80
5TBW48-3-0005236005.60
6@DETW25-19-000159770016.70
8CLEW20-10-00095541016.40
9@WASW19-11-00055510010.10
10NYGW27-20-0004121005.10
11ARIW23-7-0001071200022.00
12@BALL6-16-00096540011.40
13STLW26-0-00054961019.60
14@ARIL19-21-000127630013.30
15PITW20-3-0007435007.50
16@SEAW19-17-00065850013.50
17@STLW34-27-160108862029.20
DPNOW36-32-000114251012.50
CCNYGL17-20-000513001.30
1@GBW30-224500097760014.60
2DETW27-194400076670012.70
3@MINL13-245000086400010.00
4@NYJW34-0400007215003.50
5BUFW45-329000761131026.30
6NYGL3-26500006326005.60
7SEAW13-6390006431007.10
8@ARIW24-33018055722025.00
10STLT24-245000065701018.00
11CHIW32-72600043311012.10
12@NOW31-21350005326005.60
13@STLL13-16480001171010020.10
14MIAW27-1343000119930018.30
15@NEW41-34430001271072032.70
16@SEAL13-425000094650010.50
17ARIW27-13540001381722040.20
DPGBW45-31680001191192035.90
CC@ATLW28-244600076570110.70
SBBALL31-34600001051091024.90
13STLW23-13420004268008.80
14SEAW19-17600008440008.00
15@TBW33-144900065451015.50
16ATLW34-2442000751020018.20
17@ARIW23-20460008329005.90
WC@GBW23-20420001381250023.50
DP@CARW23-10410007326005.60
CC@SEAL17-23450008452009.20
1@DALW28-17370004225004.50
2CHIL20-285700097821021.20
3@ARIL14-23571401110801024.40
4PHIW26-21470008543009.30
5KCW22-17420004116002.60
6@STLW31-175000083491013.90
7@DENL17-42610007427006.70
9STLL10-13490009540009.00
10@NOW27-24440008362009.20
11@NYGW16-105200083851017.50
12WASW17-135000075580010.80
13SEAL3-19360003310004.00
14@OAKL13-2449000149560014.60
15@SEAL7-17460003319004.90
16SDL35-3815000115001.50
17ARIW20-17290004441008.10
1CINL13-33510008537008.70
2BALW37-33660001691111029.10
3@CLEW27-20430009436007.60
4@CHIL20-223000065800013.00
5DENL10-16500009454009.40
7@SDW37-294700086631018.30
8NYJW34-20430001271021026.20
9@PITL35-38630001271082032.80
10MINL14-30560005455009.50
11@DETL13-1846000116500011.00
12@TENW24-214900084191011.90
13KCL20-3464000115451015.50
14@DENW15-12360005419005.90
15GBL20-3063000116700013.00
16SDW23-205200086391015.90
17@KCL17-235200073341012.40
1@NOW35-346800097870019.70
2ATLL28-355700054311013.10
3@TENW17-10490001181020021.20
4@BALW28-2746000127883033.80
5SDW34-315300073471013.70
6KCL10-26450004210003.00
7@JACW33-1650000118961023.60
8@TBW30-24720001681080021.80
9DENW30-20480006227004.70
11HOUW27-2039000735003.50
12CARW35-32650001381100022.00
13BUFW38-2457000117741020.40
14@KCL13-21640007421006.10
15@SDW19-164500086601018.00
16INDW33-2539000107900016.00
17@DENL6-24350008547009.70
WC@HOUL14-27390007233005.30
1@TENW26-164800076830014.30
2NYJW45-203500066803032.00
3@WASL10-2731000317001.70
5BALL17-303600086821020.20
6LACL16-1749000106521017.20
7KCW31-307200073241011.40
8@BUFL14-3455000105830013.30
9@MIAW27-24510004340007.00
11NEL8-3358000116510013.10
14@KCL15-2654000137600015.00
15DALL17-2061000177392022.90
16@PHIL10-1931000300000.00
17@LACL10-30170002217003.70
1BUFW47-35300063381012.80
2@CINL23-3473000105560010.60
3DENW27-1452000107610013.10
4@PITW26-14480008329005.90
5@CLEL9-1272000126660012.60

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News from DLF and Tagged Items from NFL News Source
  • Michael Crabtree impressive early · May 25, 2018

    According to Joe Flacco, Michael Crabtree has stood out the most in OTAs

    It's not much of a surprise as the Ravens have retooled the receiver corps. for 2018, with Crabtree as the biggest name of the field. Crabtree joins John Brown and Willie Snead as newcomers to the squad, likely pushing mega-bust Breshad Perriman down, or off, the depth chart completely. Crabtree most recently eclipsed 1,000 yards in 2016 with the Raiders and has scored 25 touchdowns over his past three seasons in Oakland. 2017 saw injury and offensive issues which both reduced Crabtree's production (58/618/8). 31 years old just after kick off of the 2018 season, Crabtree should be the big name to own in an offense that has produced few noteworthy fantasy receivers of late. On DLF's receiver rankings, Crabtree is the WR33 and his ADP (97) has slipped from the start of the year.

  • Michael Crabtree signs with Baltimore · Mar 16, 2018

    Michael Crabtree agreed to terms with the Baltimore Ravens on a three-year, $21 million contract.

    This was about as good as one could expect for Crabtree after he was released by Oakland. The contract calls for $11 million guaranteed is laughably less than the Ravens nearly paid Ryan Grant before he "failed" a physical. Crabtree will join John Brown on a revamped receiver depth chart. With only Brown, Breshad Perriman, Quincy Adeboyejo, Chris Moore, Tim White and DeVier Posey standing in his way, Crabtree should be the clear number one target for the Ravens unless something unforeseen happens in the way of another free agent signing or through the NFL Draft.

  • Michael Crabtree on way out of Oakland · Jan 1, 2018

    The Oakland Raiders are planning to move on from Michael Crabtree this off-season

    Though under contract through 2019, it's expected that the Raiders will be cutting-bait on Crabtree who has been said to be clashing with the club behind the scenes. That combined with a $7M price tag for 2018 is too much baggage for a receiver who regressed materially in 2017. Crabtree still produced eight touchdowns on the year, on par with his previous two seasons, but games played, targets, receptions and yardage are lows not seen since 2013. Should the Raiders follow through with the expectation, this may provide upside for Seth Roberts, Cordarrelle Patterson and, potentially, Johnny Holton. Turning 31 near kick-off of the 2018 season, Crabtree likely has another two or three years of productive football ahead of him and that production will largely depend on his landing spot. Heading into the off-season, he's best as a WR3 hold until we learn more about his new situation.

  • Ravens offensive report card vs. Saints, Week 7
    Oct 23, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens News 10/23: Sunday standouts, snap count analysis and more
    Oct 23, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Michael Crabtree leads Ravens in targets
    Oct 21, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Bold Predictions: Ravens vs. Saints
    Oct 21, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • 8 Sleeper Starts and Duds: Week 7 (Fantasy Football)
    Oct 20, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football: Which Ravens to start/sit vs. Saints in Week 7
    Oct 19, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • Start ‘em and Sit ‘em: Fantasy Plays for week 7
    Oct 18, 2018 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Start/Sit: Week 7
    Oct 17, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Ravens News 10/17: Stacking wins at home, historic Brees and more
    Oct 17, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens vs. Titans: Play of the week
    Oct 17, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • The illegal contact on Sherman did happen
    Oct 16, 2018 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Horse Tracks - Is it time to Suck for the Duck?
    Oct 16, 2018 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • 8 Takeaways from Week 6 Game Film (Fantasy Football)
    Oct 15, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • State of the AFC North: Week 6
    Oct 15, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens | Michael Crabtree logs 93 yards
    Oct 15, 2018 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • 3 takeaways from Ravens' Week 6 win over Titans
    Oct 15, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • Michael Crabtree turns in big game in Week 6
    Oct 14, 2018 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Ravens vs. Titans 2018: Instant analysis from win in Week 6
    Oct 14, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • 9 takeaways from the Ravens’ 21-0 victory over the Titans
    Oct 14, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Studs and duds from Ravens' 21-0 win over Titans
    Oct 14, 2018 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens vs. Titans final: MVP and stock-up
    Oct 14, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Recap: Ravens shutout Titans 21-0
    Oct 14, 2018 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • Titans Opposition Overview: Baltimore Ravens
    Oct 14, 2018 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • The Fantasy Life: Week 6 start/sit
    Oct 14, 2018 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Bold Predictions: Ravens vs Titans
    Oct 14, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • NFL early games open thread
    Oct 14, 2018 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • Six matchups to watch during Titans-Ravens
    Oct 13, 2018 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • Titans Week 6 Enemy Profile: John Brown
    Oct 13, 2018 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • Titans Host Ravens in AFC Central Throwback Rivalry
    Oct 13, 2018 · Music City Miracles (Blog)
  • Ravens News 10/13: Surprising stats, Week 6 predictions and more!
    Oct 13, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens vs. Titans: Everything to know for NFL Week 6
    Oct 12, 2018 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    116.25

    -16.75
    Overall Rank

    102.71

    WR Rank

    48

    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    82 TJ Calkins, 10/20
    94 Levi Chappell, 10/23
    94 Pete Lawrence, 10/22
    97 Travis May, 10/22
    102 Jake Anderson, 10/05
    Average 102.71
    119 Zach Wilkens, 10/21 Should get plenty of targets, but little faith in Ravens/Flacco
    131 Rob Willette, 09/29
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    38 Jeff Haverlack, 10/22 Boring and under-drafted. WR3 sort
    38 Jaron Foster, 10/11
    40 Austan Kas, 10/21
    46 Bruce Matson, 10/19
    Average 48
    50 Jeff Miller, 10/07 As good, and productive, as ever. He is one of those guys whose skills will translate as he ages. Baltimore should drown him with targets.
    53 Matt Price, 10/11
    57 Joseph Nammour, 10/24 Crabtree is a good red zone weapon but is now 30 and he's playing in a sputtering offense. This ranking might be his ceiling.
    62 Ryan McDowell, 10/14
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Oct 2018 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    114.50 LeSean McCoy RB
    114.75 Kyle Rudolph TE
    115.00 T.J. Yeldon RB
    115.25 James White RB
    115.50 Michael Gallup WR
    116.25 Michael Crabtree WR
    117.00 Matthew Stafford QB
    118.75 Giovani Bernard RB
    120.00 Andrew Luck QB
    120.75 Dede Westbrook WR
    122.50 Randall Cobb WR
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac