Dynasty League Football

Golden Tate

WR | Giants

5'10" 197 lbs
Aug 1, 1988 (32)
Notre Dame
Drafted 2.28
Exp 11
ADP

231.75

· Overall

173

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.42s
17 reps
35.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
120.0"
4.34s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2010SEA11-24039212270044.1
2011SEA15-514058353823092.6
2012SEA157193200674568270165.12
2013SEA167643310986489850192.9
2014DET16924530014499133140276.1
2015DET1692364101299081361212.4
2016DET16867104013591107741233.1
2017DET16789522012092100351234.5
2018PHI1560643401137479540188.9
2019NYG116291160854967660157.2
2020NYG1242400052353882086.52
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2@DENL14-31-0002152006.20
3SDW27-20-0004433007.30
4@STLL3-20-1105330006.10
6@CHIW23-20-000200000.00
7ARIW22-10-000100000.00
8@OAKL3-33-0007236005.60
12KCL24-42-0004221004.10
13CARW31-14-0006213003.30
14@SFL21-40-0004329005.90
16@TBL15-38-0003310004.00
17STLW16-6-130113001.60
WCNOW41-36-000115001.50
DP@CHIL24-35-1130200001.30
1@SFL17-33-000518107.80
2@PITL0-24-0002212003.20
3ARIW13-10-0003215003.50
5@NYGW36-25-0003231005.10
7@CLEL3-6-0001111002.10
8CINL12-34-0004211003.10
9@DALL13-23-000118001.80
10BALW22-17-1-503346007.10
11@STLW24-7-0003116002.60
12WASL17-23-0003115108.50
13PHIW31-14-18044471015.50
14STLW30-13-11407339008.30
15@CHIW38-14-12074610010.30
16SFL17-19-0006316004.60
17@ARIL20-23-1-506546009.10
2DALW27-7330004338006.80
3GBW14-124800073682021.80
4@STLL13-1945000317001.70
5@CARW16-12411-1043311012.00
6NEW24-23470006347007.70
7@SFL6-1336000300000.00
8@DETL24-284900077580012.80
9MINW30-2069221064282020.90
10NYJW28-75000022511018.02
12@MIAL21-24470005456009.60
13@CHIW23-176700065961020.60
14ARIW58-046000326002.60
15@BUFW50-17450004364009.40
16SFW42-13490003227004.70
17STLW20-1347000431050016.50
WC@WASW24-14560005435007.50
DP@ATLL28-3060000861031025.30
1@CARW12-7470006451009.10
2SFW29-3550002119002.90
3JACW45-1731229085880016.70
4@HOUW23-20410005317004.70
5@INDL28-3465000115611017.10
6TENW20-13570007533008.30
7@ARIW34-225000074770011.70
8@STLW14-93800075932026.30
9TBW27-24550003329005.90
10@ATLW33-1049000761061025.60
11MINW41-20380004126003.60
13NOW34-7490005445008.50
14@SFL17-194500086650012.50
15@NYGW23-0500006225004.50
16ARIL10-17430003234005.40
17STLW27-951120981291030.10
DPNOW23-15450005113002.30
CCSFW23-17500006431007.10
SB@DENW43-8480004317004.70
1NYGW35-145514066930015.70
2@CARL7-246600085570010.70
3GBW19-75700075510010.10
4@NYJW24-17500001081160022.60
5BUFL14-1751000971341029.40
6@MINW17-356000127440011.40
7NOW24-236100013101541034.40
8@ATLW22-21670001571511033.10
10MIAW20-166300013111090024.90
11@ARIL6-14521802241006.90
12@NEL9-34721130114970015.00
13CHIW34-1762000108890016.90
14TBW34-17530005450009.00
15MINW16-144425077381017.30
16@CHIW20-1462000105620011.20
17@GBL20-30530006345007.50
WC@DALL20-246000096891020.90
1@SDL28-33420008424006.40
2@MINL16-2673000106800014.00
3DENL12-245900075570010.70
4@SEAL10-13471604329006.50
5ARIL17-4274180188740115.20
6CHIW37-347000096401016.00
7MINL19-28500006214003.40
8@KCL10-455900076590011.90
10@GBW18-1656111044520010.30
11OAKW18-13601-20118730015.10
12PHIW45-145800087501018.00
13GBL23-2753130108630014.60
14@STLL14-21611150109602028.50
15@NOW35-274400066452022.50
16SFW32-176200054590011.90
17@CHIW24-20550006434007.40
1@INDW39-355512077410011.30
2TENL15-16700009213003.30
3@GBL27-34591-806440007.20
4@CHIL14-1736000411003.10
5PHIW24-23493605339007.50
6LAW31-28501301081651033.80
7WASW20-1745000126930015.30
8@HOUL13-205400097420011.20
9@MINW22-16531101211791025.00
11JACW26-19471-604327014.10
12MINW16-135100075770012.70
13@NOW28-13600001081451031.50
14CHIW20-17631-10116580011.70
15@NYGL6-17500001381220023.20
16@DALL21-426300066580011.80
17GBL24-3162170106771020.40
WC@SEAL6-26491005325005.50
1ARIW35-236327012101070024.40
2@NYGW24-10430004425006.50
3ATLL26-3063000117581018.80
4@MINW14-7521205329006.10
5CARL24-27550008548009.80
6@NOL38-524600077961022.60
8PITL15-204400087860114.60
9@GBW30-1735000971130021.30
10CLEW38-243500076971021.70
11@CHIW27-24480004332006.20
12MINL23-30512130847006.00
13@BALL20-4451000108690014.90
14@TBW24-215600098851022.50
15CHIW20-10470005333006.30
16@CINL17-26520006314004.40
17GBW35-1148000771041028.40
1NYJL17-4857000157791020.90
2@SFL27-30651901371090021.80
3NEW26-105400086690012.90
4@DALL24-2642000881322036.20
5GBW31-23480007542009.20
7@MIAW32-2146130064360010.60
8SEAL14-2854130127500012.30
10DALL20-27180004219003.90
11@NOL7-48361-808548009.00
12NYGW25-22390008430007.00
13WASW28-133600077851023.50
14@DALL23-2920000317001.70
15@LAW30-23220005543009.30
16HOUW32-30290003213003.30
17@WASW24-0400006433007.30
WC@CHIW16-154200085461015.60
DP@NOL14-20240005218003.80
5MINL10-28460006313004.30
6@NEL14-3549000961021025.20
7ARIL21-2770000116800014.00
8@DETL26-3169000108850016.50
9DALL18-3768116066420011.80
10@NYJL27-346800084952025.50
12@CHIL14-195000073331012.30
14@PHIL17-23460005111002.10
15MIAW36-203800041511012.10
16@WASW41-3558000116960015.60
17PHIL17-346700085681017.80
2@CHIL13-17400005547009.70
3SFL9-36480007536008.60
4@LAL9-17510006420006.00
5@DALL34-37400005442008.20
6WASW20-19300001111002.10
7@PHIL21-222800021391010.90
8TBL23-253800032311011.82
10PHIW27-17270005244006.40
12@CINW19-17460009436007.60
13@SEAW17-12180004430007.00
14ARIL7-26280002139004.90
15CLEL6-20300003213003.30
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1214061311
2Notre Dame13537158108010
3Notre Dame1225186293149615

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Week Six Positional Rankings
    Oct 18, 2020 · Michael Zingone
  • Sunday Six Pack: Week Two
    Sep 20, 2020 · Eric Hardter
  • 2020 Summer Sleeper: New York Giants
    Jul 29, 2020 · Eric Hardter
  • Wide Receivers to Move on from in Dynasty Leagues
    Apr 18, 2019 · Peter Lawrence
  • Legal Tampering: NFL Free Agency Day One Review
    Mar 11, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Feb 26, 2019 · James Simpson
  • Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Think of Puppies
    Dec 19, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Twelve
    Nov 25, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • 2019 Free Agents
    Nov 19, 2018 · Jeff Haverlack
  • Target Share and the Value Beneath: Week Ten
    Nov 17, 2018 · Peter Howard
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Veterans Edition
    Nov 13, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Standard Dynasty Rankings: 61-70
    Jul 5, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • 2018 Coaching Carousel: Detroit Lions
    Mar 11, 2018 · Ryan Finley
  • Dynasty Capsule: Detroit Lions
    Jan 26, 2018 · Michael Zingone
  • Time to sell high on Golden Tate?
    Oct 21, 2017 · Woody McClelland
  • Dynasty Capsule: Detroit Lions
    Jan 31, 2017 · Mark Johnson
  • The 3M Report: Week 13
    Dec 5, 2016 · Matt Price
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 11
    Nov 20, 2016 · Trevor Bucher
  • The 3M Report: Week Seven
    Oct 24, 2016 · Matt Price
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Seven
    Oct 23, 2016 · Trevor Bucher
  • Devy Stock Market: Week Seven
    Oct 21, 2016 · Nathan Powell
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Six
    Oct 16, 2016 · Trevor Bucher
  • Tuesday Transactions: Week Two
    Sep 20, 2016 · Eric Hardter
  • FanDuel Bargains: Week One
    Sep 8, 2016 · Mike Valverde
  • The Dynasty Price is Right
    May 31, 2016 · Andrew Lightner
  • Mega-Gone?
    Feb 15, 2016 · Mark Johnson
  • Dynasty Capsule: Detroit Lions
    Feb 1, 2016 · Mark Johnson
  • May the Worst Team Win
    Nov 24, 2015 · Brian Malone
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 11
    Nov 22, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • Weekly Twitter Observations
    Oct 30, 2015 · Luke Wetta
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Week Seven
    Oct 27, 2015 · Jeff Miller
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Oct 22, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Six
    Oct 18, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • Weekly Twitter Observations
    Sep 4, 2015 · Luke Wetta
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Giants had lowest YAC per completion in 2021
    Jan 14, 2021 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants didn’t get enough from wide receivers in 2020
    Jan 10, 2021 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • The Biggest Fantasy Football Questions For All 32 Teams
    Jan 7, 2021 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Golden Tate (calf) officially inactive for Week 17
    Jan 3, 2021 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Giants-Cowboys inactives: Golden Tate out for Giants
    Jan 3, 2021 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Giants vs. Cowboys Inactives: Golden Tate ruled out
    Jan 3, 2021 · Giants.com (Team Site)
  • Giants | Week 17 New York Giants inactives
    Jan 3, 2021 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • The ABCs of Giants-Cowboys: From Amari to Zeke
    Jan 2, 2021 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Golden Tate (calf) officially listed as doubtful for Week 17
    Jan 1, 2021 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Giants' Eli Penny out, Golden Tate doubtful vs. Cowboys
    Jan 1, 2021 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants | NY Giants' Week 17 injury report
    Jan 1, 2021 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Dallas Cowboys Week 17 opponent preview: The New York Giants
    Dec 31, 2020 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Giants | Thursday's practice report for NY Giants
    Dec 31, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants injury report: Golden Tate, Eli Penny remain out
    Dec 31, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Giants | Golden Tate sits out
    Dec 30, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants injury report: Golden Tate, Eli Penny miss practice
    Dec 30, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens vs Giants: James Proche is OUT
    Dec 27, 2020 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Giants-Ravens 2020: First-half live updates
    Dec 27, 2020 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Giants | Week 16 New York Giants inactives
    Dec 27, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants vs. Ravens Week 16 inactives: Who's in, who's out?
    Dec 27, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens vs. Giants: 5 keys to victory
    Dec 27, 2020 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Week 16 Fantasy Football Rankings From the Most Accurate Experts
    Dec 26, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Who's Playing, Who's Not Ravens vs. Giants
    Dec 25, 2020 · Ravens.com (Team Site)
  • Giants' Golden Tate out, Daniel Jones questionable vs. Ravens
    Dec 25, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Golden Tate (calf) ruled out for Week 16 vs. Ravens
    Dec 25, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Giants | Golden Tate misses practice
    Dec 24, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Giants injury report: Daniel Jones, Darnay Holmes remain limited
    Dec 24, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    231.75

    -91.75 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    173

    Value Graph
    Compare Tate's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    159 Pete Lawrence, 12/30
    165 Levi Chappell, 01/11
    Average 173
    195 Bruce Matson, 01/01 Tate is not a long-term asset in dynasty. He will give you production in spots. He's good to have on your roster as depth but not as a player depend on.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Dec 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    228.75 Isaiah Coulter WR
    229.00 Brian Hill RB
    229.25 D'Onta Foreman RB
    231.00 Antonio Gandy-Golden WR
    231.25 Drew Sample TE
    231.75 Golden Tate WR
    232.00 Josh Gordon WR
    232.00 JJ Taylor RB
    232.50 Jordan Wilkins RB
    232.50 Mike Boone RB
    233.25 Philip Rivers QB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac