Dynasty League Football

Rex Burkhead

RB | Patriots

5'10" 210 lbs
Jul 2, 1990 (30)
Nebraska
Drafted 6.22
Exp 7
ADP

238.67

· RB

86.5

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
21 reps
39.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.09s
6.85s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2014CIN4319271107490020.6
2015CIN12564401510941124.8
2016CIN1123674344220171450179.9
2017NE10196642645363025430129.8
2018NE815157186020141311150.7
2019NE13265653023382727901102.1
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
9JACW33-2370003210003.00
10CLEL3-24154120423003.50
11@NOW27-1062103336006.70
15@CLEW30-033141000007.40
WC@INDL10-26912303334008.70
1@OAKW33-1340001124003.40
2SDW24-194000218001.80
4KCW36-2170001127003.70
5SEAW27-2431-2000001-1.20
9CLEW31-107000117001.70
10HOUL6-101000100000.00
11@ARIL31-345000117001.70
12STLW31-75240224002.80
13@CLEW37-38120214001.60
14PITL20-331000115107.50
16@DENL17-206000118001.80
17BALW24-165000200000.00
WCPITL16-186140115001.90
3DENL17-292000000000.00
5@DALL14-282000000000.00
6@NEL17-3532160000001.60
7CLEW31-17742301110004.30
11BUFL12-1640001114002.40
12@BALL14-193552902219006.80
13PHIW32-142783805428019.60
14@CLEW23-10309450216006.10
15PITL20-242173203218007.00
16@HOUL10-12491242044250010.70
17BALW27-105627119222250031.40
1KCL27-42103150318003.30
2@NOW36-20823043411013.40
7ATLW23-71363101111005.20
8LACW21-1327415077680015.30
10@DENW41-16361036033271015.30
11@OAKW33-81951606421007.70
12MIAW35-1728135012231019.30
13@BUFW23-3221278243250025.30
14@MIAL20-271758155450016.30
15@PITW27-24164121115008.70
CCJACW24-203150100000.50
SBPHIL33-41031801146007.40
1HOUW27-203818640315007.90
2@JACL20-31146220000002.20
3@DETL10-2670003226004.60
13MINW24-101772002221006.10
14@MIAL33-3417420213001.50
15@PITL10-171642503318007.30
16BUFW24-12251339054400110.90
17NYJW38-317514021181010.20
DPLACW41-28114121117008.90
CC@KCW37-31301241244230022.40
SB@LAW13-31974302215007.80
1PITW33-332844085410013.50
2@MIAW43-01752102247008.80
3NYJW30-14571147176220018.90
4@BUFW16-1012000117001.70
8CLEW27-1313340119002.30
9@BALL20-372441802116004.40
11@PHIW17-102151403234006.80
12DALW13-9152305214003.70
13@HOUL22-2843150100001.50
14KCL16-23187150100001.50
15@CINW34-132065312260013.90
16BUFW24-1719520144770118.70
17MIAL24-27136480116006.40
WCTENL13-20113403332006.60
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Nebraska981346313901
2Nebraska141729517151480
3Nebraska13284135715211772
4Nebraska898675511922

Articles

Articles from DLF

News

Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Patriots | Rex Burkhead restructures
    Jul 7, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Players Expected to Lose Carries in 2020 (Fantasy Football)
    Jun 25, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • All aTwitter: 24 June 2020
    Jun 24, 2020 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Patriots | Rex Burkhead got it done on screens
    Jun 23, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • 2020 Contract Year Players (Fantasy Football)
    Jun 16, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Who will be Jarrett Stidham’s Julian Edelman?
    Jun 16, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Second-Year Running Backs (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jun 9, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    238.67

    -5.34 trending_down
    RB Rank

    86.5

    RB Rankings
    Source: RB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    84 Joseph Nammour, 06/26
    85 Jeff Haverlack, 07/04 Think he deserves more snaps
    86 Ryan McDowell, 06/28
    Average 86.5
    91 Bruce Matson, 07/06 Too many good-decent RBs in New England. Good end of bench stash but not an asset to depend on.
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Feb 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    237.50 Jake Fromm QB
    238.17 Albert Wilson WR
    238.17 Taylor Gabriel WR
    238.33 Mike Boone RB
    238.50 Scott Miller WR
    238.67 Rex Burkhead RB
    239.00 Ashton Dulin WR
    239.00 Teddy Bridgewater QB
    239.33 Ty Johnson RB
    239.33 Jalen Richard RB
    239.50 Lynn Bowden RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac