Dynasty League Football

Rex Burkhead

RB | Patriots

5'10" 210 lbs
Jul 2, 1990 (30)
Nebraska
Drafted 6.22
Exp 7
ADP

213.25

· RB

91.2

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
21 reps
39.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.09s
6.85s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2014CIN4319271107490020.6
2015CIN12564401510941124.8
2016CIN1123674344220171450179.9
2017NE10196642645363025430129.8
2018NE815157186020141311150.7
2019NE13265653023382727901102.1
2020NE10269672743332519230107.6
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
9JACW33-2370003210003.00
10CLEL3-24154120423003.50
11@NOW27-1062103336006.70
15@CLEW30-033141000007.40
WC@INDL10-26912303334008.70
1@OAKW33-1340001124003.40
2SDW24-194000218001.80
4KCW36-2170001127003.70
5SEAW27-2431-2000001-1.20
9CLEW31-107000117001.70
10HOUL6-101000100000.00
11@ARIL31-345000117001.70
12STLW31-75240224002.80
13@CLEW37-38120214001.60
14PITL20-331000115107.50
16@DENL17-206000118001.80
17BALW24-165000200000.00
WCPITL16-186140115001.90
3DENL17-292000000000.00
5@DALL14-282000000000.00
6@NEL17-3532160000001.60
7CLEW31-17742301110004.30
11BUFL12-1640001114002.40
12@BALL14-193552902219006.80
13PHIW32-142783805428019.60
14@CLEW23-10309450216006.10
15PITL20-242173203218007.00
16@HOUL10-12491242044250010.70
17BALW27-105627119222250031.40
1KCL27-42103150318003.30
2@NOW36-20823043411013.40
7ATLW23-71363101111005.20
8LACW21-1327415077680015.30
10@DENW41-16361036033271015.30
11@OAKW33-81951606421007.70
12MIAW35-1728135012231019.30
13@BUFW23-3221278243250025.30
14@MIAL20-271758155450016.30
15@PITW27-24164121115008.70
CCJACW24-203150100000.50
SBPHIL33-41031801146007.40
1HOUW27-203818640315007.90
2@JACL20-31146220000002.20
3@DETL10-2670003226004.60
13MINW24-101772002221006.10
14@MIAL33-3417420213001.50
15@PITL10-171642503318007.30
16BUFW24-12251339054400110.90
17NYJW38-317514021181010.20
DPLACW41-28114121117008.90
CC@KCW37-31301241244230022.40
SB@LAW13-31974302215007.80
1PITW33-332844085410013.50
2@MIAW43-01752102247008.80
3NYJW30-14571147176220018.90
4@BUFW16-1012000117001.70
8CLEW27-1313340119002.30
9@BALL20-372441802116004.40
11@PHIW17-102151403234006.80
12DALW13-9152305214003.70
13@HOUL22-2843150100001.50
14KCL16-23187150100001.50
15@CINW34-132065312260013.90
16BUFW24-1719520144770118.70
17MIAL24-27136480116006.40
WCTENL13-20113403332006.60
1MIAW21-11197320000003.20
2@SEAL30-35516206447008.90
3LVW36-20326492107491034.80
4@KCL10-262611450115006.00
6DENL12-18185140000001.40
7SFL6-332541204335007.70
8@BUFL21-24326260115004.10
9@NYJW30-27341256133110015.70
10BALW23-1720631054352022.60
11@HOUL20-2712470325003.20
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Nebraska981346313901
2Nebraska141729517151480
3Nebraska13284135715211772
4Nebraska898675511922

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 13
    Nov 30, 2020 · Addison Hayes
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Ten
    Nov 19, 2020 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Alex Trebek Tribute
    Nov 10, 2020 · Ken Kelly
  • Breakouts and Busts Through Week Four
    Oct 8, 2020 · John DiBari
  • NFL Roster Cutdown Day: A Live Blog
    Sep 5, 2020 · Ken Kelly
  • 2020 Dynasty Capsule: New England Patriots
    Jan 23, 2020 · Jeff Smith
  • Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week One
    Sep 9, 2019 · Levi Chappell
  • Dynasty Capsule: New England Patriots
    Feb 23, 2019 · Joseph Nammour
  • Dynasty Capsule: New England Patriots
    Feb 13, 2018 · Joseph Nammour
  • Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Dec 31, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Making a List: AFC Crowded Backfields
    Jul 28, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Movers and Shakers - Running Backs
    Apr 4, 2017 · Eric Hardter
  • Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals
    Jan 13, 2017 · Bruce Matson
  • Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals
    Jan 15, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • 15 Fantasy Football Transactions for Week 13
    Dec 1, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 13
    Nov 30, 2020 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Here's a look at all the Patriots' pending free agents in 2021
    Nov 30, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Patriots Announce A Series of Roster Moves
    Nov 28, 2020 · Patriots.com (Team Site)
  • Top 10 NFL Player Prop Bets On FanDuel (Week 12)
    Nov 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Top 10 NFL Player Prop Bets On DraftKings (Week 12)
    Nov 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots | Three Patriots placed on IR
    Nov 28, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Start or Sit? NFL fantasy football tips for Week 12
    Nov 28, 2020 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Rex Burkhead (knee) confirms he is out for the rest of 2020 season
    Nov 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Patriots | Rex Burkhead done for 2020
    Nov 27, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Patriots | Week 12 injury report for New England
    Nov 27, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • FanDuel NFL Value Plays: Week 12 (2020)
    Nov 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • DraftKings NFL Value Plays: Week 12 (2020)
    Nov 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots | Wednesday practice report for Patriots
    Nov 25, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Patriots opponent preview: Arizona Cardinals
    Nov 25, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • AFC East Report: Week 11
    Nov 25, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Running Back Handcuff Rankings: Week 12 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy football waiver wire pickups for Week 12
    Nov 24, 2020 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • 2020 NFL Power Rankings: Week Twelve
    Nov 24, 2020 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • Pats' Burkhead indicates injury to end season
    Nov 24, 2020 · ESPN (National News)
  • 15 Fantasy Football Transactions for Week 12
    Nov 24, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 12 Waiver Wire Pickups (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Waiver Wire Rankings and FAAB Advice: Week 12 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 23, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    213.25

    21.92 trending_up
    RB Rank

    91.2

    RB Rankings
    Source: RB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    78 Ryan McDowell, 11/30
    Average 91.2
    92 Joseph Nammour, 12/02 Was usable as a flex play, but looks like he's probably done for the season. At 30 years old, this might be the end of his career.
    93 Bruce Matson, 11/22 Too many good-decent RBs in New England. Good end of bench stash but not an asset to depend on.
    95 Matt Price, 11/30
    98 Jeff Haverlack, 11/28 Think he deserves more snaps
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Oct 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    208.75 Sam Darnold QB
    208.75 Jace Sternberger TE
    209.00 Ben Roethlisberger QB
    209.50 DeeJay Dallas RB
    210.50 Will Dissly TE
    213.25 Rex Burkhead RB
    213.75 Isaiah Ford WR
    214.75 Josh Reynolds WR
    215.50 Adam Trautman TE
    217.50 Derek Carr QB
    218.00 Tim Patrick WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac