Dynasty League Football

Tyler Eifert

TE | Jaguars

6'6" 255 lbs
Sep 8, 1990 (29)
Notre Dame
Drafted 1.21
Exp 7
ADP

239.67

· TE

43.6

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.65s
22 reps
35.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
119.0"
4.32s
6.92s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2013CIN1567100059394452097.5
2014CIN180003337006.7
2015CIN137500007452615130194.5
2016CIN8427000472939450101.4
2017CIN21040005446008.6
2018CIN413300019151791038.9
2019CIN16507000644343630106.6
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@CHIL21-24410005547009.70
2PITW20-10550005366009.60
3GBW34-3030000217001.70
4@CLEL6-17400005339006.90
5NEW13-63900075530010.30
6@BUFW27-24660003213003.30
7@DETW27-243200043451013.50
8NYJW49-9330004223004.30
9@MIAL20-22560004314004.40
10@BALL17-20870009355008.50
11CLEW41-20400001115002.50
13@SDW17-1044000219001.90
14INDW42-28480004320005.00
15@PITL20-304700033331014.30
16MINW42-1413000116001.60
WCSDL10-273000100000.00
1@BALW23-1680003337006.70
1@OAKW33-13670001291042034.40
2SDW24-196200054491014.90
3@BALW28-2473000300000.00
4KCW36-21470004369009.90
5SEAW27-2482000128902029.00
6@BUFW34-215800044301013.00
8@PITW16-10670008439007.90
9CLEW31-106600065533028.30
10HOUL6-10660007326005.60
11@ARIL31-347600033222017.20
12STLW31-74100043401013.00
14PITL20-3380002242006.20
17BALW24-163700044511015.10
WCPITL16-187200095580010.80
7CLEW31-1715000219001.90
8WAST27-27740001291021028.20
10@NYGL20-214700053960012.60
11BUFL12-16620006337006.70
12@BALL14-1966000115681017.80
13PHIW32-144700022251010.50
14@CLEW23-105800065482021.80
15PITL20-2458000319001.90
1BALL0-2054000114001.40
2HOUL9-13500004342007.20
1@INDW34-23230003344007.40
2BALW34-23490004223004.30
3@CARL21-314200086740013.40
4@ATLW37-361900044381013.80
1@SEAL20-21380006527007.70
2SFL17-4119000539109.90
3@BUFL17-21290001118002.80
4@PITL3-27290005227004.70
5ARIL23-26180004214003.40
6@BALL17-23320002213003.30
7JACL17-27340002210003.00
8@LAL10-246000096740013.40
10BALL13-492300042201010.00
11@OAKL10-17230004321005.10
12PITL10-1622000117001.70
13NYJW22-6250002112002.20
14@CLEL19-27350004449008.90
15NEL13-34360005344007.40
16@MIAL35-385700084571017.70
17CLEW33-23270002234005.40
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Notre Dame1
2Notre Dame11273522
3Notre Dame13638035
4Notre Dame13506854

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Injured Players Who Could Bounce Back
    May 19, 2019 · John DiBari
  • 2019 Coaching Carousel: Cincinnati Bengals
    Apr 17, 2019 · Ryan Finley
  • Legal Tampering: NFL Free Agency Day One Review
    Mar 11, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals
    Feb 12, 2019 · Peter Howard
  • Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Fourteen
    Dec 8, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • DraftKings Bargains: Week One
    Sep 8, 2018 · Bruce Matson
  • Four Tight Ends to Buy this Off-Season
    Jan 29, 2018 · Austan Kas
  • Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals
    Jan 25, 2018 · Richard Jenkins
  • Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Dec 31, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Camp Notes, Volume Nine: Cincinnati Bengals
    Aug 17, 2017 · Curtis Patrick
  • Breaking Down the ADP: Tight Ends
    Mar 20, 2017 · Jeff Miller
  • Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals
    Jan 13, 2017 · Bruce Matson
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 13
    Dec 4, 2016 · Trevor Bucher
  • Dynasty Stock Market: November ADP Report
    Nov 14, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Ten
    Nov 13, 2016 · Trevor Bucher
  • The 3M Report: Week Eight
    Oct 31, 2016 · Matt Price
  • Dynasty Stock Market: Tight End Value
    Oct 14, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • Consistent Greatness 2016: Tight Ends
    Jul 31, 2016 · James Simpson
  • Making a List - ADP Twins
    Jun 19, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • DLF'S Weekly Impact Events
    May 29, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • Weekly Twitter Observations
    Apr 2, 2016 · Luke Wetta
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Feb 22, 2016 · Eric Hardter
  • Sell High Options for the Off-Season
    Jan 29, 2016 · Austan Kas
  • Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals
    Jan 15, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Jan 11, 2016 · Eric Hardter
  • Dynasty Stock Market: Tight End Value
    Dec 25, 2015 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Doctor: Week 14 Injury Report
    Dec 15, 2015 · Scott Peak
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 14
    Dec 13, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • Burning Questions
    Dec 12, 2015 · Jeff Miller
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 13
    Dec 6, 2015 · Mike Valverde
  • The Dynasty Doctor: Week 12 Injury Report
    Dec 1, 2015 · Scott Peak
  • 3M Report: Week Nine
    Nov 9, 2015 · Brian Bulmer
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Oct 29, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Tuesday Transactions: Week Six
    Oct 20, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • 3M Report: Week Five
    Oct 12, 2015 · Brian Bulmer
  • Sunday Six Pack: Week Five
    Oct 11, 2015 · Jarrett Behar
  • FanDuel Four: Week Five
    Oct 10, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • FanDuel Stacks: Week Five
    Oct 8, 2015 · Zach Bahner
  • Weekly Twitter Observations
    Sep 25, 2015 · Luke Wetta
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Top Quarterback Values Based on Current ADP (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jul 3, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Ranking Third-Year Wide Receivers (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jul 2, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Rankings: Dynasty Trade Value Chart (July 2020 Update)
    Jul 1, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Bengals News (7/1): Believing the hype
    Jul 1, 2020 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • How important will the tight end room be moving forward?
    Jul 1, 2020 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Offseason Changes for All 32 NFL Teams (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jun 30, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • One Fantasy Vulture For All 32 Teams
    Jun 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Bengals News (6/24): Living in fantasy
    Jun 24, 2020 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Black and Gold Links: James Conner made the choice never to fear cancer
    Jun 23, 2020 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Jaguars | Teammate praises Gardner Minshew's initiative
    Jun 22, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Miami Dolphins Week 3 preview: Jacksonville Jaguars
    Jun 16, 2020 · Phinsider (Blog)
  • 2020 Contract Year Players (Fantasy Football)
    Jun 16, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Impact Rookie Wide Receivers (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jun 15, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Open thread: Who will be the worst team in the NFL in 2020?
    Jun 13, 2020 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • AFC Target Analysis (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jun 6, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 32 NFL Teams, 32 fantasy football sleepers for 2020
    Jun 5, 2020 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • The New 2020 Strength of Schedule: Tight Ends (Fantasy Football)
    Jun 4, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    239.67

    -9.34 trending_down
    TE Rank

    43.6

    Value Graph
    Compare Eifert's ADP
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    32 Jeff Haverlack, 06/28 Disappointed and done
    Average 43.6
    44 Joseph Nammour, 06/30 His injuries are mounting, but they've all been freak occurrences. I like him as a speculative buy low.
    46 Ryan McDowell, 06/28
    47 Matt Price, 06/17
    49 Bruce Matson, 06/29
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Apr 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    238.83 Giovani Bernard RB
    239.00 Harrison Bryant TE
    239.17 Ashton Dulin WR
    239.33 Thaddeus Moss TE
    239.67 Darrel Williams RB
    239.67 James Proche WR
    239.67 Tyler Eifert TE
    239.83 Philip Rivers QB
    240.00 Jimmy Graham TE
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac