Dynasty League Football

Nelson Agholor

WR | Raiders

6'0" 198 lbs
May 24, 1993 (27)
USC
Drafted 1.20
Exp 5
ADP

183.50

· WR

83.5

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.37s
12 reps
36.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
125.0"
4.34s
6.83s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2015PHI1367000044232951456.9
2016PHI15882514069363652087.9
2017PHI16815171956276880196.5
2018PHI169853320976473640168.4
2019PHI1170627070393633198
2020LV10435000382444360107.3
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1@ATLL24-2659000215001.50
2DALL10-20470006331006.10
3@NYJW24-1767000400000.00
4@WASL20-23540004376049.00
5NOW39-1734000115001.50
10MIAL19-20530004332006.20
11TBL17-45540004311004.10
12@DETL14-45390002215003.50
13@NEW35-2833000200000.00
14BUFW23-205900063621015.20
15ARIL17-4057000100000.00
16WASL24-38680005235005.50
17@NYGW35-30460003223004.30
1CLEW29-106700054571015.70
2@CHIW29-14560007442008.20
3PITW34-3520003321005.10
5@DETL23-24481507227005.20
6@WASL20-27440004334006.40
7MINW21-10400006210003.00
8@DALL23-29690004325005.50
9@NYGL23-28690007441008.10
10ATLW24-1572000527002.70
11@SEAL15-2670000300002.00
13@CINL14-32801405423006.70
14WASL22-27680004222004.20
15@BALL26-2785110419002.00
16NYGW24-195615052471013.20
17DALW27-1361-1000000-0.10
1@WASW30-174200086861020.60
2@KCL20-2755000319107.90
3NYGW27-24450003220004.00
4@LACW26-24610004358008.80
5ARIW34-74700054931019.30
6@CARW28-234800074551015.50
7WASW34-244700054451014.50
8SFW33-10360003326005.60
9DENW51-23420004236005.60
11@DALW37-94700051-2000.80
12CHIW31-36500163321018.20
13@SEAL10-24660001271411030.10
14@LAW43-3577000118640014.40
15@NYGW34-294900097591018.90
16OAKW19-10580007435007.50
17DALL0-6301703311004.80
DPATLW15-105122003324007.40
CCMINW38-7461004359008.90
SB@NEW41-330190119840018.30
1ATLW18-12681160108330013.50
2@TBL21-2772120128881023.00
3INDW20-16800005424006.40
4@TENL23-267200012522007.20
5MINL21-23520004445008.50
6@NYGW34-136400053910012.10
7CARL17-21590007620008.00
8@JACW24-185711406349009.30
10DALL20-275500075830013.30
11@NOL7-4844000200000.00
12NYGW25-22470001112002.20
13WASW28-13650008456009.60
14@DALL23-29490003249006.90
15@LAW30-2363000218001.80
16HOUW32-3074000751161025.60
17@WASW24-06400065402021.00
WC@CHIW16-15610006332006.20
DP@NOL14-20461120316002.80
1WASW32-27600005211003.10
2@ATLL20-24780001181071027.70
3DETL24-2775000128502124.00
4@GBW34-2756000100000.00
5NYJW31-6610003120003.00
6@MINL20-38560007442008.20
7@DALL10-37570004224004.40
8@BUFW31-1355270447005.40
9CHIW22-14790008321005.10
11NEL10-17660009440008.00
13@MIAL31-37630006341009.10
1@CARW34-30120001123109.30
2NOW34-24150001119002.90
3@NEL20-36500003232005.20
4BUFL23-306700044441014.40
5@KCW40-325500022671014.70
7TBL20-4551000951071024.70
8@CLEW16-656000200000.00
9@LACW31-264200032551013.50
10DENW37-1243000418001.80
11KCL31-354400096881020.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1USC13170183412
2USC14280569186
3USC13430104131312

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Target Share Report: Week 11
    Nov 27, 2020 · Peter Howard
  • Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Eight
    Oct 26, 2020 · Mike Havens
  • Week Five Positional Rankings
    Oct 8, 2020 · Michael Zingone
  • Twenty Facts to Know Before Your Rookie Drafts
    Apr 26, 2020 · Addison Hayes
  • 8 Players I'm Buying
    Oct 30, 2019 · Jeff Haverlack
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Feb 26, 2019 · James Simpson
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • 2019 Free Agents
    Nov 19, 2018 · Jeff Haverlack
  • Standard Dynasty Rankings: 81-90
    Jul 9, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Feb 15, 2018 · James Simpson
  • Movers and Shakers - Wide Receivers
    Apr 5, 2017 · Eric Hardter
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Jan 26, 2017 · Adam Tzikas
  • Rounding Up the Preseason Dynasty Narratives
    Sep 7, 2016 · James Simpson
  • DLF's Weekly Impact Events
    Jul 17, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • DLF Staff Undervalued players
    Jul 12, 2016 · Eric Olinger
  • Draft Season - 10 Players I'm Avoiding
    Jul 6, 2016 · Jeff Haverlack
  • DLF's Weekly Impact Events
    Jun 18, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • Rookie Report Card: Wide Receivers Part 1
    Feb 1, 2016 · Dan Meylor
  • Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles
    Jan 27, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • 2015 Rookie Re-Draft: Round Two
    Jan 23, 2016 · Jacob Feldman
  • 2015 Bargain Shopping
    Dec 19, 2015 · Austan Kas
  • Burning Questions
    Nov 28, 2015 · Jeff Miller
  • What Now? - Rookie Ranking Recap
    Nov 27, 2015 · Jeff Haverlack
  • Weekly Twitter Observations
    Oct 30, 2015 · Luke Wetta
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Seven
    Oct 25, 2015 · George Kritikos
  • FanDuel Stacks: Week Seven
    Oct 22, 2015 · Zach Bahner
  • Dynasty Stock Market: 2015 Rookie Draft Do-Over
    Oct 22, 2015 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Doctor: Week Five Injury Report
    Oct 13, 2015 · Scott Peak
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Oct 1, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Off-Season Reflections: The Rookies
    Sep 14, 2015 · James Simpson
  • The DLF Mailbag: Bonus Edition
    Sep 9, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • 2015 Preseason Rookie Mock Draft: Round One
    Aug 31, 2015 · Jacob Feldman
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Aug 24, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Preseason Roundup: Week Two, Part Two
    Aug 23, 2015 · Mike Valverde
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Aug 10, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • The DLF Mailbag (Bonus Edition)
    Aug 8, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Raiders | Nelson Agholor does not practice
    Dec 3, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Nelson Agholor (ankle) misses second straight practice Thursday
    Dec 3, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Fantasy Football Start, Sit, Stream, or Fade: Week 13
    Dec 3, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Target Analysis: Week 12 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Dec 3, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Primer: Week 13 Edition (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Dec 3, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • DraftKings NFL Value Plays: Week 13 (2020)
    Dec 3, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FantasyPros Football Podcast: Start/Sit: Week 13
    Dec 2, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • How Valuable will Devontae Booker be? (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Dec 2, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Weapon X Mailbag: Where is Doug Pederson coaching in 2021?
    Dec 2, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football FAB Report: Week 13
    Dec 1, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Nelson Agholor manages 54 yards in loss to Falcons
    Nov 30, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • 10 Fantasy Football Waiver Wire Targets Heading Into Week 13
    Nov 30, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • This Eagles season deserves a Seahawks game
    Nov 30, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Raiders | Nelson Agholor corrals five balls
    Nov 29, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Kyle Yates’ Last-Minute Week 12 Cheat Sheet (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 29, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • What would the Eagles’ record be if they drafted DK Metcalf?
    Nov 29, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Could Raiders WR Nelson Agholor be in for a big game vs. Falcons?
    Nov 28, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Week 12 Fantasy Football Rankings From the Most Accurate Experts
    Nov 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • DraftKings Projected Roster Percentage: Week 12 (2020)
    Nov 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FanDuel Projected Roster Percentage: Week 12 (2020)
    Nov 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Raiders | Nelson Agholor not on injury report
    Nov 27, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • FanDuel NFL GPP Lineup Advice: Week 12 (2020)
    Nov 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Raiders | Las Vegas' Week 12 injury report
    Nov 27, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Raiders vs Falcons: Keys to victory
    Nov 27, 2020 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • DraftKings NFL Lineup Advice: Week 12 (Sunday Main Slate)
    Nov 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Falcons must corral Darren Waller on Sunday
    Nov 27, 2020 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • DraftKings NFL Value Plays: Week 12 (2020)
    Nov 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Target Share Report: Week 11
    Nov 27, 2020 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Raiders | Nelson Agholor fully practices
    Nov 26, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Special Thanksgiving Day Edition
    Nov 26, 2020 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Start/Sit: Week 12
    Nov 26, 2020 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Preview: Thanksgiving edition
    Nov 26, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • FanDuel Daily Fantasy Football Helper: Week 12
    Nov 25, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Start, Sit, Stream, or Fade: Week 12
    Nov 25, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 8 sleepers in fantasy football for Week 12
    Nov 25, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Daily Fantasy Football: Sannes' Situations to Monitor in Week 12
    Nov 25, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 7 Fantasy Football Sleepers for Week 12
    Nov 25, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Quick Grades Week 12 (Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Nov 25, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy football waiver wire pickups for Week 12
    Nov 24, 2020 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Between the Lines: Week 11 Snap Count Analysis
    Nov 24, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 15 Fantasy Football Transactions for Week 12
    Nov 24, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football: The Late-Round Podcast, 15 Transactions for Week 12
    Nov 24, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    183.50

    52 trending_up
    WR Rank

    83.5

    Value Graph
    Compare Agholor's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    Average
    148 Rob Willette, 12/02
    WR Rankings
    Source: WR Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    73 Joseph Nammour, 12/02
    Average 83.5
    94 Jeff Haverlack, 11/28 Hard to know what to expect with all the youth now
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Nov 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    174.75 Scott Miller WR
    175.00 Harrison Bryant TE
    177.00 Daniel Jones QB
    178.75 Rashaad Penny RB
    183.25 Jerick McKinnon RB
    183.50 Nelson Agholor WR
    185.00 Teddy Bridgewater QB
    185.25 Keelan Cole WR
    185.50 Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR
    187.25 Hunter Renfrow WR
    187.50 Devin Duvernay WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac