Dynasty League Football

Aaron Rodgers

QB | Packers

6'2" 225 lbs
Dec 2, 1983 (36)
California
Drafted 1.24
Exp 15
ADP

131.50

· Overall

128.5

· QB

10.8

40-time
Vertical
4.71s
34.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
110.0"
4.32s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2005GB3-16965012702-0.7
2006GB2-1564600211011.94
2007GB2-2820218107290015.62
2008GB16-537341401428135620743301.26
2009GB16-54135044343075831654365.96
2010GB15-476312391928116435641320.36
2011GB15-50334346364566025730423.14
2012GB16107155237142953985425924370.6
2013GB958229019325361863012000185.44
2014GB1698052034143813854326922382.14
2015GB16114057234737213185834414318.72
2016GB16106461040144284076736944411.02
2017GB741823815416751662412601149.6
2018GB16101359737244422524326923331.58
2019GB16108556935340022644618314298.38
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
5NOW52-3-1100000000.00
15@BALL3-48-15865011802-0.60
17SEAW23-17-000001-100-0.10
4@PHIL9-31-32140000000.56
11NEL0-35-1243200211011.38
10MINW34-0-2217002-1000.58
13@DALL27-37-2618201105300015.04
1MINW24-19-2218178108351020.62
2@DETW48-25-3824328304250129.62
3DALL16-27-3922290005101018.60
4@TBL21-30-27141652328009.40
5ATLL24-27-372531331240025.92
6@SEAW27-17-3021208206231123.62
7INDW34-14-282118610380012.24
9@TENL16-19-4122314112110117.66
10@MINL27-28-26151420011005.78
11CHIW37-3-302322721110015.18
12@NOL29-51-4123248238361023.52
13CARL31-35-4529298315260026.52
14HOUL21-24-301929521140018.20
15@JACL16-20-3220278115220015.32
16@CHIL17-20-3924260212-60015.80
17DETW31-21-3221284301-10023.26
1CHIW21-15-281718410370014.06
2CINL24-31-3921261104430018.74
3@STLW36-17-2313269208381028.56
4@MINL23-30-3726384212160126.96
6DETW26-0-372935821390123.22
7@CLEW31-3-2015246304230024.14
8MINL26-38-4126287305520030.68
9@TBL28-38-3517266233261021.24
10DALW17-7-3625189105151019.06
11SFW30-24-4532344207130026.06
12@DETW34-12-392834830150128.42
13BALW27-14-4026263324300021.52
14@CHIW21-14-24161800036018.80
15@PITL36-37-4826383303221040.52
16SEAW48-10-231223710190014.38
17@ARIW33-7-262123510221019.60
WC@ARIL45-51-4228423413131140.22
1@PHIW27-20-311918822590012.42
2BUFW34-7-2919255205201026.20
3@CHIL17-20-4534316112201025.64
4DETW28-26-1712181323200017.24
5@WASL13-16-4627293114300016.72
6MIAL20-23-3318313114141024.92
7MINW28-24-3421295223140017.20
8@NYJW9-0-34151700035007.30
9DALW45-7-3427289305410027.66
11@MINW31-3-3122301403210033.14
12@ATLL17-20-35263441012511130.86
13SFW34-16-3021298304390027.82
14@DETL3-7-1174601225002.34
16NYGW45-17-3825401402260037.64
17CHIW10-3-2819229117210013.26
WC@PHIW21-16-271818030340118.60
DP@ATLW48-21-3631366302131036.94
CC@CHIW21-14-3017244027391015.66
SBPITW31-25-3924304302-20026.96
1NOW42-34-352731230410027.58
2@CARW30-23-3019308205130024.62
3@CHIW27-17-382829731130022.18
4DENW49-23-3829408419362048.92
5@ATLW25-14-3926396201-10028.74
6STLW24-3-2918316317150027.14
7@MINW33-27-302433530280029.20
9@SDW45-38-2621247408520031.08
10MINW45-7-3123243406210027.82
11TBW35-26-3423299315280024.76
12@DETW27-15-3322307201-10023.18
13@NYGW38-35-4628369414320034.96
14OAKW46-16-301728121000017.24
15@KCL14-19-3517235103321022.60
16CHIW35-21-2921283504180033.12
DPNYGL20-37-4626264217660122.16
1SFL22-30684430303215270025.82
2CHIW23-10683222219113-60010.16
3@SEAL12-14753926223002170012.62
4NOW28-27694131319415130031.06
5@INDL27-30673220235315570027.10
6@HOUW42-24663724338602170042.22
7@STLW30-2068373034230200028.68
8JACW24-1567352218620340114.84
9ARIW31-17713014218418330026.02
11@DETW24-2064271923621130015.74
12@NYGL10-38522514219113220111.96
13MINW23-14823527286114150014.94
14DETW27-20532414173003321115.12
15@CHIW21-13743623291304140025.94
16TENW55-7633827342304111035.78
17@MINL34-3764402836540000132.60
WCMINW24-10673323274102120016.16
DP@SFL31-45583926257213280019.08
1@SFL28-34623721333312130027.62
2WASW38-20724234480403-30037.90
3@CINL30-34814326244123240012.16
5DETW22-967302027410580015.76
6@BALW19-17683217315115210019.70
7CLEW31-13713625260304120023.60
8@MINW44-31762924285206310022.50
9CHIL20-27721270019001.98
17@CHIW33-2878392531832150024.22
WCSFL20-23632617177102110012.18
1@SEAL16-3662332318911000011.56
2NYJW31-24714225346306280132.64
3@DETL7-1953271616210000010.48
4@CHIW38-1752282230240180031.88
5MINW42-1041171215630000018.24
6@MIAW27-24804224264307340025.96
7CARW38-17492219255303210024.30
8@NOL23-44613928418122211027.82
10CHIW55-1444271831560000039.60
11PHIW53-20573622341303320031.84
12@MINW24-21652919209206340019.76
13NEW26-21733824368205220027.92
14ATLW43-37683624327305280030.88
15@BUFL13-2171421718502327006.10
16@TBW20-371403131810000118.72
17DETW30-20622217226202141024.44
DPDALW26-21683524316303-40029.24
CC@SEAL22-2869341917812112008.32
1@CHIW31-23602318189308350023.06
2SEAW27-17713325249206230022.26
3KCW38-28763524333502160037.92
4@SFW17-3733222224103330016.26
5STLW24-10623019241228390116.54
6SDW27-20532916255202140019.60
8@DENL10-295322147700231006.18
9@CARL29-37774825333414220036.44
10DETL16-1887613533320280027.12
11@MINW30-1377341621220360019.08
12CHIL13-17784322202114330013.38
13@DETW27-23673624209214271027.62
14DALW28-7853522218203270019.42
15@OAKW30-20763922204111-10010.06
16@ARIL8-3866281515111319029.94
17MINL13-20794428291113120113.84
WC@WASW35-18733621210201-10018.30
DP@ARIL20-26734424261212210018.54
1@JACW27-23643420199204161023.56
2@MINL14-17713620213113291119.42
3DETW34-27542415205405220026.40
5NYGW23-16804523259225150017.86
6DALL16-3070423129411370114.46
7CHIW26-1087563932630270127.74
8@ATLL32-33623828246406600033.84
9INDL26-31694326297316430029.18
10@TENL25-47745131371223271032.54
11@WASL24-42644126351303330032.34
12@PHIW27-13713930313206260026.12
13HOUW21-13583020209203160116.96
14SEAW38-10482318246303-60021.24
15@CHIW30-27613119252003190011.98
16MINW38-25563828347402131040.18
17@DETW31-247539273004010420037.20
WCNYGW38-1371402536240200033.48
DP@DALW34-31664328356212160025.84
CC@ATLL21-44634527287314460027.08
1SEAW17-9824228311117210020.54
2@ATLL23-3476503334321280125.52
3CINW27-24704228313314230028.82
4CHIW35-14522618179401-10023.06
5@DALW35-31602919221304320026.04
6@MINL10-23842180000000.72
15@CARL24-31704526290336430024.90
1CHIW24-23463020286301150024.94
2MINT29-2977423028110380016.04
3@WASL17-31694427265202130019.90
4BUFW22-0764022298115310117.02
5@DETL23-31815232442303100235.68
6SFW33-30714625425203340031.40
8@LAL27-2952301828610150015.94
9@NEL17-3174432425920480019.16
10MIAW31-12572819199206210018.06
11@SEAL24-2749302133220130024.58
12@MINL17-2453281719810000011.92
13ARIL17-20765031233103200015.32
14ATLW34-20643221196203440020.24
15@CHIL17-24684225274013250014.46
16@NYJW44-38915537442205322045.88
17DETL0-31953260000001.04
1@CHIW10-364301820310380012.92
2MINW21-1674342220920100115.36
3DENW27-16572917235101-10013.30
4PHIL27-34795334422215460130.48
5@DALW34-24743422238004-1009.42
6DETW23-22743924283213100019.32
7OAKW42-2454312542950261046.76
8@KCW31-24693323305306290030.10
9@LACL11-2654352316110150012.94
10CARW24-1668291723300170010.02
12@SFL8-37683320104103130110.46
13@NYGW31-13643321243403240028.12
14WASW20-15622818195105160112.40
15CHIW21-13593316203103230014.42
16@MINW23-10774026216013-3009.34
17@DETW23-2088552732321210023.02
DPSEAW28-23642716243205140019.12
CC@SFL20-3763393132622100121.04
College Stats
YearCollegeGPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDRuAttRuYdRuTD
2California13349215290319862105
3California12316209256624741263

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • A View from the 1.06: Rookie Draft Strategy
    Apr 19, 2020 · Ryan McDowell
  • 2020 Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 28, 2020 · Michael Liu
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Avengers Week
    Dec 5, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: He's the Dude
    Oct 30, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • Dynasty Impact of the New Head Coaches
    Aug 31, 2019 · John DiBari
  • What I'm Looking for in Preseason Week Two
    Aug 14, 2019 · Mike Havens
  • 2019 Coaching Carousel: Green Bay Packers
    Apr 22, 2019 · Ryan Finley
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 16, 2019 · Noah Ballweg
  • Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Think of Puppies
    Dec 19, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Fourteen
    Dec 8, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Injury Impact: Week One
    Sep 11, 2018 · Michael Zingone
  • Top Ten Dynasty Fantasy Football Quarterbacks
    Jul 22, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Standard Dynasty Rankings: 41-50
    Jul 1, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Graham Packer: Green Bay signs Jimmy Graham
    Mar 14, 2018 · Bobby Koch
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 23, 2018 · Matt Price
  • How to Win in Dynasty: Watch the Watchers
    Nov 10, 2017 · Woody McClelland
  • The DLF Dynasty Trading Post: September
    Sep 11, 2017 · TheFFGhost
  • Breaking Down the ADP: Quarterbacks
    Mar 15, 2017 · Jeff Miller
  • Winter Super-Flex ADP Report
    Feb 21, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 2, 2017 · TheFFGhost
  • The 3M Report: Championship Round
    Jan 23, 2017 · Matt Price
  • December Dynasty ADP: Too Highs and Too Lows
    Dec 24, 2016 · James Simpson
  • The Dynasty Doctor: Week 14
    Dec 13, 2016 · Scott Peak
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 12
    Nov 27, 2016 · Trevor Bucher
  • Dynasty Stock Market: November ADP Report
    Nov 14, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Dynasty Rookie Mock Draft: Five Rounds (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 29, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy War of Words: Odell Beckham Jr. (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Who are the best and worst Seahawks offseason additions since 2010?
    May 27, 2020 · 710 ESPN NW (National News)
  • Dynasty Quarterback Sleepers (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The 2QB/Superflex Handbook (Fantasy Football)
    May 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Packers | Allen Lazard kind to his quarterback
    May 26, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Is Allen Lazard Fantasy Viable in 2020?
    May 26, 2020 · 4for4 (Fantasy Analysis)
  • NFC North offseason recap: What the heck are the Packers doing?
    May 25, 2020 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • NFL Head Coach Rankings (2020)
    May 25, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Packers | Little middle ground for Aaron Rodgers in 2019
    May 24, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • 10-Team Dynasty Rookie Mock (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Best Ball ADP Inefficiencies (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 23, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Bear’s Den, May 23, 2020
    May 23, 2020 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Gang Green Nation Highlight Reel
    May 21, 2020 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Ranking the five best underdog wins in Chiefs history
    May 21, 2020 · Arrowhead Pride (Blog)
  • Twitter Observations: Conner’s role, Njoku’s upside and more
    May 21, 2020 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty | Allen Lazard ascending
    May 21, 2020 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy News)
  • Thursday Cheese Curds: The Packers are "virtually" unstoppable
    May 21, 2020 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Worst Dynasty Value on All 32 Teams (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 21, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Open thread: Where does Matthew Stafford rank among NFL QBs?
    May 21, 2020 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • The Linc - Miles Sanders is aiming to have an “MVP year”
    May 21, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Aaron Rodgers: Packers WR Allen Lazard is 'ascending player'
    May 20, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • 2020 NFL Power Rankings: After The Offseason (Part II)
    May 20, 2020 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Mock Draft: 12 Team Half PPR League
    May 20, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Ranking the top 5 receivers in the NFC North
    May 20, 2020 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • 5 Best Ball Stacks to Target (2020 Fantasy Football)
    May 20, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    131.50

    2.67 trending_up
    Overall Rank

    128.5

    QB Rank

    10.8

    Value Graph
    Compare Rodgers' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    109 Pete Lawrence, 05/23
    116 Michael Zingone, 05/19 The Packers have done nothing to help him recently, yet he still produces
    Average 128.5
    133 Rob Willette, 05/26 Is Rodgers still elite? The numbers would say no. From a fantasy perspective, the always solid floor for Rodgers has disappeared. He's still a QB1, just in the latter half as opposed to the top tier.
    156 Levi Chappell, 05/21
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    8 Matt Price, 05/24
    8 Jeff Haverlack, 05/17 Does his decline start now?
    9 Bruce Matson, 05/28 Solid consistent passer.
    Average 10.8
    13 Joseph Nammour, 05/22 Rodgers' production is starting to decline a bit. He's 36, so his best days are behind him. His successor is now on the roster.
    16 Ryan McDowell, 05/24
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: May 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    127.00 James White RB
    127.17 Anthony Miller WR
    127.67 Daniel Jones QB
    131.17 Matt Breida RB
    131.50 Aaron Rodgers QB
    131.67 Phillip Lindsay RB
    132.00 Curtis Samuel WR
    132.00 Parris Campbell WR
    132.67 Irv Smith Jr. TE
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac