Dynasty League Football

Aaron Rodgers

QB | Packers

6'2" 225 lbs
Dec 2, 1983 (36)
California
Drafted 1.24
Exp 15
ADP

146.17

· Overall

121.5

· QB

12.4

40-time
Vertical
4.71s
34.50"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
110.0"
4.32s
7.12s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
2005GB3-16965012702-0.7
2006GB2-1564600211011.94
2007GB2-2820218107290015.62
2008GB16-537341401428135620743301.26
2009GB16-54135044343075831654365.96
2010GB15-476312391928116435641320.36
2011GB15-50334346364566025730423.14
2012GB16107155237142953985425924370.6
2013GB958229019325361863012000185.44
2014GB1698052034143813854326922382.14
2015GB16114057234737213185834414318.72
2016GB16106461040144284076736944411.02
2017GB741823815416751662412601149.6
2018GB16101359737244422524326923331.58
2019GB16108556935340022644618314298.38
2020GB21447450604603140052.96
WeekOppResultSnapsPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDINTRuAttRuYdRuTDFLFPts
5NOW52-3-1100000000.00
15@BALL3-48-15865011802-0.60
17SEAW23-17-000001-100-0.10
4@PHIL9-31-32140000000.56
11NEL0-35-1243200211011.38
10MINW34-0-2217002-1000.58
13@DALL27-37-2618201105300015.04
1MINW24-19-2218178108351020.62
2@DETW48-25-3824328304250129.62
3DALL16-27-3922290005101018.60
4@TBL21-30-27141652328009.40
5ATLL24-27-372531331240025.92
6@SEAW27-17-3021208206231123.62
7INDW34-14-282118610380012.24
9@TENL16-19-4122314112110117.66
10@MINL27-28-26151420011005.78
11CHIW37-3-302322721110015.18
12@NOL29-51-4123248238361023.52
13CARL31-35-4529298315260026.52
14HOUL21-24-301929521140018.20
15@JACL16-20-3220278115220015.32
16@CHIL17-20-3924260212-60015.80
17DETW31-21-3221284301-10023.26
1CHIW21-15-281718410370014.06
2CINL24-31-3921261104430018.74
3@STLW36-17-2313269208381028.56
4@MINL23-30-3726384212160126.96
6DETW26-0-372935821390123.22
7@CLEW31-3-2015246304230024.14
8MINL26-38-4126287305520030.68
9@TBL28-38-3517266233261021.24
10DALW17-7-3625189105151019.06
11SFW30-24-4532344207130026.06
12@DETW34-12-392834830150128.42
13BALW27-14-4026263324300021.52
14@CHIW21-14-24161800036018.80
15@PITL36-37-4826383303221040.52
16SEAW48-10-231223710190014.38
17@ARIW33-7-262123510221019.60
WC@ARIL45-51-4228423413131140.22
1@PHIW27-20-311918822590012.42
2BUFW34-7-2919255205201026.20
3@CHIL17-20-4534316112201025.64
4DETW28-26-1712181323200017.24
5@WASL13-16-4627293114300016.72
6MIAL20-23-3318313114141024.92
7MINW28-24-3421295223140017.20
8@NYJW9-0-34151700035007.30
9DALW45-7-3427289305410027.66
11@MINW31-3-3122301403210033.14
12@ATLL17-20-35263441012511130.86
13SFW34-16-3021298304390027.82
14@DETL3-7-1174601225002.34
16NYGW45-17-3825401402260037.64
17CHIW10-3-2819229117210013.26
WC@PHIW21-16-271818030340118.60
DP@ATLW48-21-3631366302131036.94
CC@CHIW21-14-3017244027391015.66
SBPITW31-25-3924304302-20026.96
1NOW42-34-352731230410027.58
2@CARW30-23-3019308205130024.62
3@CHIW27-17-382829731130022.18
4DENW49-23-3829408419362048.92
5@ATLW25-14-3926396201-10028.74
6STLW24-3-2918316317150027.14
7@MINW33-27-302433530280029.20
9@SDW45-38-2621247408520031.08
10MINW45-7-3123243406210027.82
11TBW35-26-3423299315280024.76
12@DETW27-15-3322307201-10023.18
13@NYGW38-35-4628369414320034.96
14OAKW46-16-301728121000017.24
15@KCL14-19-3517235103321022.60
16CHIW35-21-2921283504180033.12
DPNYGL20-37-4626264217660122.16
1SFL22-30684430303215270025.82
2CHIW23-10683222219113-60010.16
3@SEAL12-14753926223002170012.62
4NOW28-27694131319415130031.06
5@INDL27-30673220235315570027.10
6@HOUW42-24663724338602170042.22
7@STLW30-2068373034230200028.68
8JACW24-1567352218620340114.84
9ARIW31-17713014218418330026.02
11@DETW24-2064271923621130015.74
12@NYGL10-38522514219113220111.96
13MINW23-14823527286114150014.94
14DETW27-20532414173003321115.12
15@CHIW21-13743623291304140025.94
16TENW55-7633827342304111035.78
17@MINL34-3764402836540000132.60
WCMINW24-10673323274102120016.16
DP@SFL31-45583926257213280019.08
1@SFL28-34623721333312130027.62
2WASW38-20724234480403-30037.90
3@CINL30-34814326244123240012.16
5DETW22-967302027410580015.76
6@BALW19-17683217315115210019.70
7CLEW31-13713625260304120023.60
8@MINW44-31762924285206310022.50
9CHIL20-27721270019001.98
17@CHIW33-2878392531832150024.22
WCSFL20-23632617177102110012.18
1@SEAL16-3662332318911000011.56
2NYJW31-24714225346306280132.64
3@DETL7-1953271616210000010.48
4@CHIW38-1752282230240180031.88
5MINW42-1041171215630000018.24
6@MIAW27-24804224264307340025.96
7CARW38-17492219255303210024.30
8@NOL23-44613928418122211027.82
10CHIW55-1444271831560000039.60
11PHIW53-20573622341303320031.84
12@MINW24-21652919209206340019.76
13NEW26-21733824368205220027.92
14ATLW43-37683624327305280030.88
15@BUFL13-2171421718502327006.10
16@TBW20-371403131810000118.72
17DETW30-20622217226202141024.44
DPDALW26-21683524316303-40029.24
CC@SEAL22-2869341917812112008.32
1@CHIW31-23602318189308350023.06
2SEAW27-17713325249206230022.26
3KCW38-28763524333502160037.92
4@SFW17-3733222224103330016.26
5STLW24-10623019241228390116.54
6SDW27-20532916255202140019.60
8@DENL10-295322147700231006.18
9@CARL29-37774825333414220036.44
10DETL16-1887613533320280027.12
11@MINW30-1377341621220360019.08
12CHIL13-17784322202114330013.38
13@DETW27-23673624209214271027.62
14DALW28-7853522218203270019.42
15@OAKW30-20763922204111-10010.06
16@ARIL8-3866281515111319029.94
17MINL13-20794428291113120113.84
WC@WASW35-18733621210201-10018.30
DP@ARIL20-26734424261212210018.54
1@JACW27-23643420199204161023.56
2@MINL14-17713620213113291119.42
3DETW34-27542415205405220026.40
5NYGW23-16804523259225150017.86
6DALL16-3070423129411370114.46
7CHIW26-1087563932630270127.74
8@ATLL32-33623828246406600033.84
9INDL26-31694326297316430029.18
10@TENL25-47745131371223271032.54
11@WASL24-42644126351303330032.34
12@PHIW27-13713930313206260026.12
13HOUW21-13583020209203160116.96
14SEAW38-10482318246303-60021.24
15@CHIW30-27613119252003190011.98
16MINW38-25563828347402131040.18
17@DETW31-247539273004010420037.20
WCNYGW38-1371402536240200033.48
DP@DALW34-31664328356212160025.84
CC@ATLL21-44634527287314460027.08
1SEAW17-9824228311117210020.54
2@ATLL23-3476503334321280125.52
3CINW27-24704228313314230028.82
4CHIW35-14522618179401-10023.06
5@DALW35-31602919221304320026.04
6@MINL10-23842180000000.72
15@CARL24-31704526290336430024.90
1CHIW24-23463020286301150024.94
2MINT29-2977423028110380016.04
3@WASL17-31694427265202130019.90
4BUFW22-0764022298115310117.02
5@DETL23-31815232442303100235.68
6SFW33-30714625425203340031.40
8@LAL27-2952301828610150015.94
9@NEL17-3174432425920480019.16
10MIAW31-12572819199206210018.06
11@SEAL24-2749302133220130024.58
12@MINL17-2453281719810000011.92
13ARIL17-20765031233103200015.32
14ATLW34-20643221196203440020.24
15@CHIL17-24684225274013250014.46
16@NYJW44-38915537442205322045.88
17DETL0-31953260000001.04
1@CHIW10-364301820310380012.92
2MINW21-1674342220920100115.36
3DENW27-16572917235101-10013.30
4PHIL27-34795334422215460130.48
5@DALW34-24743422238004-1009.42
6DETW23-22743924283213100019.32
7OAKW42-2454312542950261046.76
8@KCW31-24693323305306290030.10
9@LACL11-2654352316110150012.94
10CARW24-1668291723300170010.02
12@SFL8-37683320104103130110.46
13@NYGW31-13643321243403240028.12
14WASW20-15622818195105160112.40
15CHIW21-13593316203103230014.42
16@MINW23-10774026216013-3009.34
17@DETW23-2088552732321210023.02
DPSEAW28-23642716243205140019.12
CC@SFL20-3763393132622100121.04
1@MINW43-3476443236440120033.76
2DETW42-21683018240202120019.20
College Stats
YearCollegeGPaAttPaCompPaYdPaTDRuAttRuYdRuTD
2California13349215290319862105
3California12316209256624741263

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Sunday Six Pack: Week Three
    Sep 27, 2020 · Stephen Gill
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Two
    Sep 24, 2020 · Ken Kelly
  • A View from the 1.06: Rookie Draft Strategy
    Apr 19, 2020 · Ryan McDowell
  • 2020 Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 28, 2020 · Michael Liu
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Avengers Week
    Dec 5, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: He's the Dude
    Oct 30, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • Dynasty Impact of the New Head Coaches
    Aug 31, 2019 · John DiBari
  • What I'm Looking for in Preseason Week Two
    Aug 14, 2019 · Mike Havens
  • 2019 Coaching Carousel: Green Bay Packers
    Apr 22, 2019 · Ryan Finley
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 16, 2019 · Noah Ballweg
  • Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency
    Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Think of Puppies
    Dec 19, 2018 · Ken Kelly
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Fourteen
    Dec 8, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Injury Impact: Week One
    Sep 11, 2018 · Michael Zingone
  • Top Ten Dynasty Fantasy Football Quarterbacks
    Jul 22, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Standard Dynasty Rankings: 41-50
    Jul 1, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo
  • Graham Packer: Green Bay signs Jimmy Graham
    Mar 14, 2018 · Bobby Koch
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 23, 2018 · Matt Price
  • How to Win in Dynasty: Watch the Watchers
    Nov 10, 2017 · Woody McClelland
  • The DLF Dynasty Trading Post: September
    Sep 11, 2017 · TheFFGhost
  • Breaking Down the ADP: Quarterbacks
    Mar 15, 2017 · Jeff Miller
  • Winter Super-Flex ADP Report
    Feb 21, 2017 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 2, 2017 · TheFFGhost
  • The 3M Report: Championship Round
    Jan 23, 2017 · Matt Price
  • December Dynasty ADP: Too Highs and Too Lows
    Dec 24, 2016 · James Simpson
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • How the rest of the NFC South fared in Week 3
    Sep 28, 2020 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • Josh Allen’s QB facemask penalty doesn’t happen frequently
    Sep 28, 2020 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • Yarcho’s Pick Six: Pewter Power Restored
    Sep 28, 2020 · Bucs Nation (Blog)
  • For Broncos, when nobody is to blame, everyone is to blame
    Sep 28, 2020 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • Defense rebounds, offense capitalizes as Packers outlast Saints
    Sep 28, 2020 · Packers.com (Team Site)
  • Aaron Rodgers' maximizing on his mastery at the line
    Sep 28, 2020 · Packers.com (Team Site)
  • APC Podcast Rapid Reaction: Packers 37, Saints 30
    Sep 28, 2020 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • NFL Week 3 PFF ReFocused: Green Bay Packers 37, New Orleans Saints 30
    Sep 28, 2020 · Pro Football Focus (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Packers | Three TD strikes for Aaron Rodgers
    Sep 28, 2020 · Footballguys News (Fantasy News)
  • Saints vs. Packers recap: Everything we know
    Sep 28, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Sunday Night Football open thread: Packers at Saints
    Sep 27, 2020 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Sunday Night Football Live: Packers v. Saints
    Sep 27, 2020 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • Sunday Night Football: Packers vs. Saints
    Sep 27, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Sunday Night Football open thread: Packers at Saints
    Sep 27, 2020 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • SNF: Packers vs Saints Game Thread
    Sep 27, 2020 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Packers at Saints, Week 3 2020: First half game updates & discussion
    Sep 27, 2020 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • MVP Talk: Josh Allen needs to be in the conversation
    Sep 27, 2020 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • NFL Week 3 Betting Preview
    Sep 27, 2020 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Sunday Six Pack: Week Three
    Sep 27, 2020 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • NFL Picks Against the Spread: Week 3 Games
    Sep 27, 2020 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • FanDuel Single-Game Daily Fantasy Football Helper: Week 3 Sunday Night
    Sep 26, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Inbox: It's going to be one heck of a show
    Sep 26, 2020 · Packers.com (Team Site)
  • Week 3 Fantasy Football Rankings From the Most Accurate Experts
    Sep 26, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 3 Practice Report & Injury Recap (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Sep 25, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 3 Q&A: Who should we be watching on the Saints defense?
    Sep 25, 2020 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football: Week 3 rankings
    Sep 25, 2020 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    146.17

    -18.5 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    121.5

    QB Rank

    12.4

    Value Graph
    Compare Rodgers' ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    109 Pete Lawrence, 09/28
    109 Rob Willette, 09/28 Is Rodgers still elite? The numbers would say no. From a fantasy perspective, the always solid floor for Rodgers has disappeared. He's still a QB1, just in the latter half as opposed to the top tier.
    117 Michael Zingone, 09/16 The Packers have done nothing to help him recently, yet he still produces
    Average 121.5
    151 Levi Chappell, 09/25
    QB Rankings
    Source: QB Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    8 Jeff Haverlack, 09/28 Does his decline start now?
    11 Matt Price, 09/21
    11 Bruce Matson, 09/25 Age isn't working in his favor anymore. Green Bay's offense is approaching a run heavy scheme. He might finish his career as an alright to good passer but not enough to be a top-end fantasy performer.
    Average 12.4
    14 Joseph Nammour, 09/28 Rodgers' production is starting to decline a bit. He's 36, so his best days are behind him. His successor is now on the roster.
    18 Ryan McDowell, 09/25
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Sep 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    139.00 Chase Claypool WR
    140.33 Tua Tagovailoa QB
    140.83 Darrell Henderson RB
    143.50 Boston Scott RB
    143.67 Latavius Murray RB
    146.17 Aaron Rodgers QB
    146.33 Chris Herndon TE
    146.33 Jared Cook TE
    147.50 Bryce Love RB
    147.83 Nyheim Hines RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac