Dynasty League Football

Jordy Nelson

WR | Raiders

6'3" 217 lbs
May 30, 1985 (35)
Kansas State
Drafted 2.05
Exp 12
ADP

229.17

40-time
Vertical
4.51s
31.00"
Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone
123.0"
4.35s
7.03s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2008GB16-00054333662081.6
2009GB13-00031223202165
2010GB16-000644558223115.2
2011GB16-00096681263150299.3
2012GB12595000734974570173.5
2013GB16108100012785131480279.4
2014GB16955000151981519130348.9
2016GB161014000152971257141320.7
2017GB14799000885348260139.2
2018OAK158411-20886373930159.7
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1MINW24-19-000100000.00
2@DETW48-25-0002129109.90
3DALL16-27-0009442008.20
4@TBL21-30-0005431007.10
5ATLL24-27-0001114002.40
6@SEAW27-17-0004442008.20
7INDW34-14-0002219003.90
9@TENL16-19-0003234005.40
10@MINL27-28-0004217003.70
11CHIW37-3-0003119002.90
12@NOL29-51-0006321005.10
13CARL31-35-0003228004.80
14HOUL21-24-00053251011.50
15@JACL16-20-000119001.90
16@CHIL17-20-0004227004.70
17DETW31-21-000119001.90
1CHIW21-15-000200000.00
2CINL24-31-0001111002.10
3@STLW36-17-0005346007.60
4@MINL23-30-00043471013.70
6DETW26-0-000000000.00
10DALW17-7-0005432007.20
11SFW30-24-00033211011.10
12@DETW34-12-0002119011.90
13BALW27-14-000115001.50
14@CHIW21-14-000100000.00
15@PITL36-37-00054710011.10
16SEAW48-10-0001117002.70
17@ARIW33-7-0001151006.10
WC@ARIL45-51-0001111108.10
1@PHIW27-20-000217001.70
2BUFW34-7-0002226004.60
3@CHIL17-20-0004320005.00
4DETW28-26-00010002-2.00
5@WASL13-16-0005342007.20
6MIAL20-23-00074640010.40
7MINW28-24-0007425006.50
8@NYJW9-0-00075550010.50
9DALW45-7-0006442008.20
11@MINW31-3-0003320005.00
12@ATLL17-20-00055611017.10
13SFW34-16-0002215003.50
14@DETL3-7-0002226004.60
15@NEL27-31-0002116002.60
16NYGW45-17-000741241124.40
17CHIW10-3-0002239005.90
WC@PHIW21-16-000100000.00
DP@ATLW48-21-00088791021.90
CC@CHIW21-14-00054670010.70
SBPITW31-25-0001591401032.00
1NOW42-34-00086771019.70
2@CARW30-23-00021841015.40
3@CHIW27-17-0005340007.00
4DENW49-23-00065911020.10
5@ATLW25-14-0007317004.70
6STLW24-3-000321041021.40
7@MINW33-27-0004452009.20
9@SDW45-38-000651051024.50
10MINW45-7-00055632023.30
11TBW35-26-000761232033.30
12@DETW27-15-0006426006.60
13@NYGW38-35-00044940013.40
14OAKW46-16-00073811017.10
15@KCL14-19-0004229004.90
16CHIW35-21-000761152032.50
17DETW45-41-0001591623046.20
DPNYGL20-37-0007339006.90
1SFL22-306500075640013.40
2CHIW23-106600096840014.40
3@SEAL12-14540003219003.90
4NOW28-2763000128931023.30
5@INDL27-30620005229004.90
6@HOUW42-24600001291213042.10
7@STLW30-2057000981221029.20
9ARIW31-1713000100000.00
11@DETW24-20530005345007.50
12@NYGL10-385400042711015.10
13MINW23-14110001110002.00
17@MINL34-373700053871017.70
WCMINW24-10190006351008.10
DP@SFL31-45430007546009.60
1@SFL28-34620001071301029.00
2WASW38-206800043662021.60
3@CINL30-348000098930017.30
5DETW22-96300075820013.20
6@BALW19-17660001041131024.30
7CLEW31-136600065421015.20
8@MINW44-3168000871232034.30
9CHIL20-275300094670010.70
10PHIL13-2775000106560011.60
11@NYGL13-2754000981170022.70
12MINT26-26910007458009.80
13@DETL10-40420004214003.40
14ATLW22-217000044850012.50
15@DALW37-367000095611017.10
16PITL31-38760005346007.60
17@CHIW33-287700016101610029.10
WCSFL20-236200087621019.20
1@SEAL16-3658000149830017.30
2NYJW31-24690001692091038.90
3@DETL7-195300075590010.90
4@CHIW38-175200012101082035.80
5MINW42-103700031661013.60
6@MIAW27-24800001691071028.70
7CARW38-174900054801018.00
8@NOL23-44630005325005.50
10CHIW55-1442000661522036.20
11PHIW53-20520001041091023.90
12@MINW24-2162000128680014.80
13NEW26-217300062531013.30
14ATLW43-37670001081462037.60
15@BUFL13-2170000125550010.50
16@TBW20-366000991131029.30
17DETW30-206200086860014.60
DPDALW26-21680005222004.20
CC@SEAL22-286600085710012.10
1@JACW27-235400096321015.20
2@MINL14-1768000115731018.30
3DETW34-2749000761012031.10
5NYGW23-1672000134381013.80
6DALL16-306400075680110.80
7CHIW26-1084000419001.90
8@ATLL32-335900094941019.40
9INDL26-3163000137941022.40
10@TENL25-477300018121261033.60
11@WASL24-426800053281011.80
12@PHIW27-1364000128910017.10
13HOUW21-13550001081181028.80
14SEAW38-105500076412022.10
15@CHIW30-27600001071240022.40
16MINW38-25560001191542039.40
17@DETW31-247000066660012.60
WCNYGW38-13160003113002.30
CC@ATLL21-445000096671018.70
1SEAW17-97600087791020.90
3CINW27-246700096522023.20
4CHIW35-145100074752023.50
5@DALW35-314900042241012.40
6@MINL10-2361000106600012.00
7NOL17-26510004113002.30
9DETL17-30490007435007.50
10@CHIW23-16640004320005.00
11BALL0-23620006224004.40
12@PITL28-31520005311004.10
13TBW26-20500008517006.70
14@CLEW27-21700005433007.30
15@CARL24-31700006328005.80
16MINL0-16270005311004.10
1LAL13-33680004323005.30
2@DENL19-20540004230005.00
3@MIAL20-2855000861731032.30
4CLEW45-428000085481017.80
5@LACL10-264700044431014.30
6SEAL3-2757000326002.60
8INDL28-42450004114002.40
9@SFL3-34430003216003.60
10LACL6-2043000100000.00
12@BALL17-34521-2010000-0.20
13KCL33-40690001110970019.70
14PITW24-216300076480010.80
15@CINL16-305700086880014.80
16DENW27-1449000107750014.50
17@KCL3-3559000129780016.80
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Kansas State1
2Kansas State0
3Kansas State111-20456698
3Kansas State13395471
4Kansas State123-70122160611

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Dynasty Capsule: Oakland Raiders
    Feb 19, 2019 · Noah Ballweg
  • Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Twelve
    Nov 25, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Target Share and the Value Beneath: Week Ten
    Nov 17, 2018 · Peter Howard
  • Making a List: ADP Twins
    Jan 30, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 23, 2018 · Matt Price
  • DLF's 2017 Predictions: Fantasy MVP
    Sep 1, 2017 · Ken Kelly
  • Mind of Miller
    Mar 29, 2017 · Jeff Miller
  • Mind of Miller
    Mar 22, 2017 · Jeff Miller
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 2, 2017 · TheFFGhost
  • The 3M Report: Week 14
    Dec 12, 2016 · Matt Price
  • Dynasty Stock Market: November ADP Report
    Nov 14, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • The 3M Report: Week Three
    Sep 26, 2016 · Matt Price
  • The 3M Report: Week Two
    Sep 19, 2016 · Matt Price
  • DLF's 2016 Predictions: Best Dynasty Sell
    Sep 7, 2016 · Ryan Finley
  • Dynasty Mock Draft Strategy: The Blend
    Aug 23, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • Consistent Greatness 2016: Wide Receivers
    Jul 14, 2016 · James Simpson
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Feb 22, 2016 · Eric Hardter
  • Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers
    Feb 3, 2016 · Matt Price
  • SRVPR: Green Bay Packers
    Jan 30, 2016 · Benton McDonald
  • 3M Report: Week 17
    Jan 5, 2016 · Ryan McDowell
  • Tuesday Transactions - The Playoff Push
    Dec 2, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • The Island of Forgotten IR
    Nov 6, 2015 · Eric Burtzlaff
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Nov 5, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Oct 1, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Sep 17, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Burning Questions: Week One
    Sep 10, 2015 · Jeff Miller
  • Dynasty Stock Market: 2016 Dynasty ADP
    Sep 10, 2015 · Ryan McDowell
  • DLF's Weekly Impact Events
    Aug 31, 2015 · Karl Safchick
  • 32 Teams, 32 Questions: The NFC North
    Aug 29, 2015 · Dan Meylor
  • Preseason Roundup: Week Two, Part Three
    Aug 25, 2015 · Mike Valverde
  • Instant Analysis: Jordy Nelson tears his ACL
    Aug 23, 2015 · Nathan Powell
  • The DLF Mailbag (Bonus Edition)
    Aug 8, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • 1,000 Yard Duos
    Aug 1, 2015 · Coin Flip
  • The DLF Mailbag (Bonus Edition)
    Aug 1, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Flash Forward: 2016 First Round Locks
    Jul 21, 2015 · Ryan McDowell
  • The DLF Mailbag
    Jul 13, 2015 · Eric Hardter
  • Stop Sleeping on Cobb
    Jul 6, 2015 · Eric Breeze
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • Top Quarterback Values Based on Current ADP (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jul 3, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The under-appreciated decade of former Packers WR Jordy Nelson
    Jun 29, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • When was it? Packers' last 90-yard touchdown pass
    Jun 20, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Revisiting Jordy Nelson's two truly dominant seasons
    Jun 16, 2020 · USA Today (National News)
  • Monday Cheese Curds: ERMAGERD STERNBERGER
    Jun 15, 2020 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Century Links 6/15: Pete Carroll on Rookie Class
    Jun 15, 2020 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • Game-By-Game Projections: Tyreek Hill (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jun 12, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Game-By-Game Projections: Davante Adams (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Jun 11, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Jordy Nelson to be inducted into Kansas Sports Hall of Fame
    Jun 8, 2020 · Packers.com (Team Site)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    229.17

    -14.84 trending_down
    Value Graph
    Compare Nelson's ADP
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Mar 2019 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    226.17 Austin Seferian-Jenkins TE
    226.67 Rashard Higgins WR
    227.67 Greg Olsen TE
    228.67 Terry McLaurin WR
    229.00 Richie James WR
    229.17 Adam Shaheen TE
    229.17 Jordy Nelson WR
    230.33 Mecole Hardman WR
    230.83 Ricky Seals-Jones TE
    231.83 Trey Quinn WR
    232.00 Travis Homer RB
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac