Dynasty League Football

George Kittle

TE | 49ers

6'4" 247 lbs
Oct 7, 1993 (27)
Iowa
Drafted 5.02
Exp 3
ADP

28.75

· Overall

27

· TE

1

40-time
Bench
Vertical
4.52s
18 reps
38.50"
Broad Jump
Cone
132.0"
7.00s

Stats

NFL and College Stats
NFL Stats
SeasonTeamGSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
2017SF15591000634351520109.5
2018SF16928110013588137750272.7
2019SF14815522010785105350231.5
2020SF5328217045354352098.2
WeekOppResultSnapsRuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFLFPts
1CARL3-23540006527007.70
2@SEAL9-12430002213003.30
3LAL39-4137000318001.80
4@ARIL15-18750003235005.50
5@INDL23-264000097831021.30
6@WASL24-26650008446008.60
7DALL10-40320002116002.60
8@PHIL10-33410004222004.20
9ARIL10-20330005327005.70
12SEAL13-24250002114002.40
13@CHIW15-14270003220004.00
14@HOUW26-16200002210003.00
15TENW25-23280005452009.20
16JACW44-333500033421013.20
17@LAW34-1336000641000017.00
1@MINL16-245100095900014.00
2DETW30-27500004222004.20
3@KCL27-385400075790014.90
4@LACL27-2950000861251027.50
5ARIL18-288700075830015.30
6@GBL30-33530006430007.00
7LAL10-395200085981020.80
8@ARIL15-186000085570010.70
9OAKW34-333000441081023.80
10NYGL23-2771000109830017.30
12@TBL9-27601100126480011.80
13@SEAL16-436700096700013.00
14DENW20-1466000972101037.00
15SEAW26-23590008351008.10
16CHIL9-1454000127740014.40
17@LAL32-48610001491491032.90
1@TBW31-1762000108540013.40
2@CINW41-17480003354008.40
3PITW24-207900086570011.70
5CLEW31-373118086701020.80
6@LAW20-765000881030021.30
7@WASW9-0612005338006.80
8CARW51-135600076860014.60
9@ARIW28-255100086791019.90
12GBW37-838000661291027.90
13@BALL17-20571-304217003.40
14@NOW48-466200086671018.70
15ATLL22-296100017131340029.40
16LAW34-315500085791018.90
17@SEAW26-214717077860016.30
DPMINW27-10680005316004.60
CCGBW37-20530001119002.90
SB@KCL20-3100007436007.60
1ARIL20-24611905444009.30
4PHIL20-257218015151831043.10
5MIAL17-43640008444008.40
6LAW24-16710001071091026.90
7@NEW33-66000075550010.50
College Stats
YearCollegeGRuAttRuYdRuTDRecReYdReTD
1Iowa1251080
2Iowa121250
3Iowa14202906
4Iowa11223144

Articles

Articles from DLF
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: A Look After Six Weeks
    Oct 21, 2020 · Ryan McDowell
  • Target Share Report: Week Four
    Oct 8, 2020 · Peter Howard
  • Dynasty Injury Report: Week Two
    Sep 23, 2020 · Bruce Matson
  • Dynasty Injury Report: Week One
    Sep 16, 2020 · Bruce Matson
  • Twenty Facts to Know Before Your Rookie Drafts
    Apr 26, 2020 · Addison Hayes
  • 2020 Dynasty Capsule: San Francisco 49ers
    Mar 5, 2020 · Mike Havens
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Avengers Week
    Dec 5, 2019 · Ken Kelly
  • May Dynasty ADP: Buy Lows and Sell Highs
    May 22, 2019 · Frank Gruber
  • Dynasty Capsule: San Francisco 49ers
    Jan 23, 2019 · Kyle Holden
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up
    Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Seventeen
    Dec 27, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Twelve
    Nov 21, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Eleven
    Nov 15, 2018 · Ryan McDowell
  • Dynasty Capsule: San Francisco 49ers
    Jan 15, 2018 · Kyle Holden
  • Summer Sleeper: San Francisco 49ers
    Jul 22, 2017 · Austan Kas
  • Draft Review: NFC West
    Jun 19, 2017 · Ryan Finley
  • News

    Player News and Analysis from NFL News Source
  • FanDuel Daily Fantasy Football Helper: Week 8
    Oct 30, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FanDuel NFL GPP Lineup Advice: Week 8 (2020)
    Oct 30, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FanDuel NFL Cash Game Lineup Advice: Week 8 (2020)
    Oct 30, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Daily Fantasy Football Range-of-Outcome Projections: Week 8
    Oct 30, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Daily Fantasy Football: Sannes' Situations to Monitor in Week 8
    Oct 30, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Top FanDuel NFL Upside Picks: Week 8 (2020)
    Oct 30, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football rankings, Week 8
    Oct 30, 2020 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • FantasyPros Football Podcast: DFS Lineup Advice: Week 8
    Oct 29, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Air Yard Analysis: Week 7 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 29, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 8 NFL DFS Stacking Advice (2020)
    Oct 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Target Analysis: Week 7 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • DFS Pricing Exploitation – Week 8 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Start/Sit: Week 8 (2020)
    Oct 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 8 Fantasy Football Trade Chart (2020)
    Oct 28, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Quarterback & Tight End Streamers: Week 8 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 27, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Patriots vs 49ers: Fan Notes from the Game
    Oct 26, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Week 7 Injury Report (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 26, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Washington Vs. Dallas - Studs and Duds
    Oct 26, 2020 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Stats & Eggs: The 49ers are rolling again
    Oct 26, 2020 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • What They Said: Coaches and Players Recap #SFvsNE
    Oct 25, 2020 · 49ers.com (Team Site)
  • Instant analysis from Patriots’ 33-6 loss to 49ers
    Oct 25, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • Three keys to the Patriots’ game against the 49ers
    Oct 25, 2020 · Pats Pulpit (Blog)
  • DraftKings Projected Roster Percentage: Week 7 (2020)
    Oct 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FanDuel Projected Roster Percentage: Week 7 (2020)
    Oct 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FantasyPros Over/Under Challenge Advice: Week 7 (2020)
    Oct 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 7 Fantasy Football Rankings From the Most Accurate Experts
    Oct 24, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 20 Interesting Facts for Week 7 (2020 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 23, 2020 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Daily Fantasy Football Range-of-Outcome Projections: Week 7
    Oct 23, 2020 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Barnwell on 49ers’ 2020 playoff chances
    Oct 23, 2020 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Stats & Eggs: Did Jimmy G. share the Patriots’ secrets?
    Oct 23, 2020 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • Value

    ADP, Rankings and Comments to help determine player value
    Overall ADP

    28.75

    -6.42 trending_down
    Overall Rank

    27

    TE Rank

    1

    Value Graph
    Compare Kittle's ADP
    Overall Rankings
    Source: Top 200+
    Rank Ranker Comment
    16 Levi Chappell, 10/22
    Average 27
    29 Michael Zingone, 10/28
    30 Pete Lawrence, 10/12
    33 Rob Willette, 10/28
    TE Rankings
    Source: TE Rankings
    Rank Ranker Comment
    1 Matt Price, 10/18
    1 Joseph Nammour, 10/29 The team is adding target competition, but Kittle is still the clear TE1 in a tier of his own.
    1 Bruce Matson, 10/22 Long-Term viability adds a lot of value to his stock
    1 Ryan McDowell, 10/23
    1 Jeff Haverlack, 10/28 He's really good
    Recent Dynasty League Trades
    Source: Trade Finder
    Similar Valued Players
    Source: Oct 2020 ADP
    ADP Name Position
    22.50 Austin Ekeler RB
    24.00 Calvin Ridley WR
    25.00 Mike Evans WR
    26.25 JuJu Smith-Schuster WR
    27.50 AJ Brown WR
    28.75 George Kittle TE
    29.00 Patrick Mahomes QB
    31.00 Cam Akers RB
    31.50 D'Andre Swift RB
    32.00 CeeDee Lamb WR
    Player Metrics
    Source: MockDraftable.com
    Contract Details
    Source: spotrac